Central Coast CX #2

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 8, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 501 Randy HIGASHI 5
2 510 CJ MOONEYHAM 5
3 507 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland
4 503 William TORRES 5
5 500 Christopher CHEN 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 707 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
2 751 Ty SALSBERY 4
3 705 Gregory BRAITHWAITE 5
4 706 Jonathan DEERING 5 Alta Velo
5 704 Brandon BROWNFIELD 5

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 900 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC
2 957 Russell MACKIE 5
3 910 Robin TINER 5
4 955 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Teacher
5 909 Kirk KEELER 5 Castro Valley Cyclery

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 12 Noah SHELTON 5
2 4 Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA 5
3 51 Mac TOMKINS 5
4 11 Jack JARON 5
5 2 Matthew WERNER 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 311 Ethan WATERHOUSE 5 Rock Lobster
2 353 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
3 352 Nicolas GOUMAS 5
4 312 Marcis SHELTON 5
5 313 Alex THOMAS 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling
2 251 Emily KNOWLES 5 Kirby
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 802 Grant HEURING 4 ACADEMY
2 807 Josh BECKER 5 Twin Six,Spokesman
3 803 Sean STRACHAN 3
4 812 Brian KEARNS 5
5 854 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 106 Dustin VAUGHN-LUMA 2
2 109 Aaron FAUPELL 5 Roaring Mouse
3 110 Max NACHURY 5 Roaring Mouse
4 152 Russell PRATT 4
5 108 David PORTER 5

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Rob HUNT 3 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 600 Dye-Zone CHEN 5
3 606 Chris BECKER 3
4 610 Michael LOFTESNES 4 CBRE Racing
5 620 John VAHLBERG 3

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 708 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 702 Francis JOSE 5 Crash
3 709 Trudy ROBERTS 2 Davis Bike Club
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 315 Steve REANEY 1
2 314 Max POLIN 1 SK Racing
3 305 Matthew HOFFMAN 5
4 351 Cliff IRREBARIA 4

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center
2 404 Brad CANNELLA 1 The Fast Forward
3 405 Brock DICKIE 1
4 403 Chris GAFFNEY 3 SunPower Racing
5 402 John MUNDELIUS 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Jim ATKINSON 5
2 9 Gregory FOY 2
3 6 Manuel AFFONSO 4 Team Oakland Cycling
4 15 Jess CURTIS 5 Team Roaring Mouse
5 8 Philip SIMS 2

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 914 Bill HARKOLA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 905 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
3 904 Bob FETHERSTON 4
4 901 David SAMPLES 5
5 916 Dale HUCKABEE 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Janie DALTON 1
2 158 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
3 107 Gabriella STERNE 2 Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
4 156 Michelle MONROE 2
5 159 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 625 Margaret SHIRLEY 2 Elevation Bikes
2 626 Michele DELIA 5
3 627 Jamie JORSKI 5

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 17 Denise SOULTANIAN 5
2 16 Rachel STOLL 5

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Kathleen BERGERON 5
2 912 Renee SHELTON 4
3 915 Trudy ROBERTS 2 Davis Bike Club

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 252 Benjamin GOMEZ VILLAFANE 2 Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare
2 208 Max JUDELSON 1 Rock Lobster
3 206 Ryan RINN 2
4 203 Michael MACHADO 4
5 215 Brendan LEHMAN 2

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Ryan BIBKO 2 COS Racing
2 513 Patrick DOWD 5

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: