Red Kite #3: Winchester Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday March 25, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (39)
  • Elite 4 (37)
  • Elite 3/4 (24)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (18)
118
2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (27)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (36)
63
3 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (36)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (23)
59
4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (20)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (27)
47
5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (23)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (18)
41
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 984 Chaz HALBERT 5 Victory Velo Racing
2 983 Matthew D'ANTONIO 5
3 985 Joshua YOUNG 5
4 986 Shinnosuke HASEGAWA 5 Team Oakland Cycling
5 975 John Paul KEENAN 5
Table notes:

35+ Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Ryan CHEPERNICH 4 Fulton Racing
2 911 Geoff BLACK 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 916 Kenneth SALVAIL 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 910 Yann BERTAUD 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 920 Tom CAMPEAU 4 Folsom Bike
Table notes:

Cat 3, 4/5 & 55+ Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 539 Amity GREGG 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 533 Makenzie DELAUGHDER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 536 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 537 Sarah TOLLMAN 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 538 Zahra GILL 3 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 554 Claire HOFBAUER 5 C360R Cycling Team
2 553 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ 5
3 551 Brandi CLELAND 5 Victory Velo Racing
4 550 Colleen CHEW 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 561 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC
2 563 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 560 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 565 Janine ROOD 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 562 Linda ELGART 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 657 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 644 Jose CUEVAS 3 Orange Pedal
3 653 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 646 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 655 Michael SAYERS 1 C360R Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Cat 3/4 & 60+ Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 819 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 814 Lanier BENKARD 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 824 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 829 Nathaniel MCKITTERICK 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 830 Jarno RAJAHALME 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 877 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 878 Rex MOAR 4 CBRE Racing
3 871 Christopher DEMATTEI 3 Victory Velo Racing
4 886 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT
5 885 Michael COCHRAN 3

Masters 60+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 891 Tom CESAR 3 Off The Front
2 897 Kevin WILLITTS 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 893 Douglas GONDA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 894 Steven GRUSIS 3 Off The Front
5 892 John ELGART 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 739 Dillon HOLLINGER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 735 Cameron HAWK 4 Limitless Cycling
3 737 Christopher MIDKIFF 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 736 Reece MACDONALD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 741 Fredy RUSTRIAN 4
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 378 Tofor LEWIS 3 Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
2 369 Travis RETZER 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 363 Timmy BAUER 2 Williams Cycling
4 371 Robert TERRA 2 Williams Cycling
5 374 Simon TUTTLE 2 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 446 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 449 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 458 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 456 Daniel QUIRK 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 457 Troy DEIBERT 3 Northstar California Mountain Bike Team

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 489 Carl NIELSON 2 CA Technologies Racing
2 485 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 482 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 487 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 493 Jan ELSBACH 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 582 Amity GREGG 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 575 Diana CEDENO 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 577 Naomi HESTER 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 580 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 576 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35+ 1/2/3

No results
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 44 Evan HUFFMAN Pro UCI CT: Rally Cycling
2 49 Kaler MARSHALL Pro
3 42 Joshua CARLING 1 Williams Cycling
4 43 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 48 Timmy BAUER 2 Williams Cycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 198 Dillon HOLLINGER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 152 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 199 Stefan CREASON 3
4 154 Wesley MIYAMURA 3 Limitless Cycling
5 155 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 272 Matthew KLENE 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 283 Nate PITZER 4 pedal RACING
3 298 Jose CUEVAS 3 Orange Pedal
4 269 Spencer ERICKSEN 3 Reno Wheelmen
5 275 Alex POLOZIOUK 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Table notes: