Red Kite #4: Tempus Fugit

Individual Time Trial: Sunday March 26, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (102)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (86)
188
2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (72)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (100)
172
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (42)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (66)
108
4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (22)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (78)
100
Table notes:

Tandem Mixed Gender Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 601 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries 00:43:10.00
Table notes:

Women 55+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 604 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC 00:29:52.00
2 603 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:37.00
3 606 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:01:25.00
4 611 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:26.00
5 608 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:46.00
Table notes:

Women 65+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 616 Michael ROUSE 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:30:51.00
2 614 Matt MAURER 5 SunPower Racing +00:01:35.00
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 618 Travis RETZER 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:26:13.00
2 617 Timmy BAUER 2 Williams Cycling +00:00:14.00
3 619 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:53.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 628 Brian KELLISON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:04.00
2 626 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:00:12.00
3 621 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing +00:00:20.00
4 625 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:00:56.00
5 624 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:01:20.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 641 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish 00:27:34.00
2 643 John SIMMONS 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:04:50.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 653 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:26:07.00
2 650 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:16.00
3 656 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:39.00
4 648 Thomas COULTER 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team +00:01:25.00
5 657 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 CBRE Racing +00:01:28.00
Table notes:

Men 65+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 661 Jerry WICKHAM 5 Benicia Bicycle Club 00:30:07.00
2 659 Jon BOAS 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:03:58.00
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 664 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:18.00
2 665 Rob SCHELL 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 +00:01:15.00
3 662 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team +00:02:26.00
4 663 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:03:15.00
5 666 Timmy BAUER 2 Williams Cycling +00:04:23.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 671 Mike WOOD 5 Team Roaring Mouse 00:28:15.00
2 670 John SULLIVAN 5 +00:00:24.00
3 669 Brandon SOULE 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle +00:02:51.00
4 668 Johnny GOSSETT 5 +00:05:42.00
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 675 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:30:14.00
2 676 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:05.00
3 673 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:02:32.00
4 674 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:03:59.00
5 672 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team +00:04:31.00
Table notes:

Women Cat 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 680 Ryann KOPACKA 5 SheSpoke 00:30:10.00
2 682 Cecily MAJERUS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:03:57.00
3 681 Margaret LUM 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:04:45.00
4 679 Lisa KIRATSOUS 4 SJBC +00:06:04.00
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 685 Daniel HOEPPNER 4 A Bloc Racing 00:27:47.00
2 686 Jacob JORDAN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:13.00
3 689 Kaito CLARKE 4 SJBC +00:00:53.00
4 688 Nick STIRITZ 4 Studio Velo +00:01:46.00
5 684 Michael FORD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:18.00
Table notes:

Men 50+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 693 Jeffrey PATTERSON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:33.00
2 692 Vic DEORNELAS 5 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:43.00
3 691 Nick CARR 5 viva la tarte +00:02:26.00
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 694 Eric EDEM 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:26:00.00
2 695 Nick ESLINGER 4 +00:01:23.00
3 696 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:02:13.00
4 697 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:04:27.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 704 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:44.00
2 702 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:08.00
3 703 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:13.00
4 701 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:55.00
5 705 Erick PIERCE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:02:37.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 711 Lanier BENKARD 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:26.00
2 716 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:00:06.00
3 727 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:00:41.00
4 719 Jarno RAJAHALME 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:42.00
5 726 Kevin VANDERENDE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:58.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 741 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:26:13.00
2 729 Damien ANDERSON 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:01:43.00
3 739 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:02:11.00
4 747 Rex MOAR 4 CBRE Racing +00:02:29.00
5 734 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT +00:02:39.00
Table notes:

Tandem Men Podium

No results
Table notes:

Tandem Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Boys 14 to 18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Girls 14-18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

First time racer 18+ Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 749 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:27:26.00
2 753 Alison TETRICK Pro UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling +00:00:09.00
3 750 Sandra FREEMAN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:02:10.00
4 751 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE +00:04:05.00
5 748 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:07:01.00
Table notes:

Merckx Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 759 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:08.00
2 758 Nick ESLINGER 4 +00:00:37.00
3 757 Mark CARSON 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:15.00
4 761 Nicholas HACK 3 A Bloc Racing +00:02:04.00
5 763 Carl NIELSON 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:08.00
Table notes:

Merckx Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 766 Alison KUBOTA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:30:08.00
2 765 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:04:51.00
3 764 Colleen CHEW 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:04:53.00
4 767 Rebecca MUNOZ-SMITH 5 +00:23:15.00
Table notes:

Time only Podium

No results
Table notes: