2017 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 2, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3 (114)
  • Women Cat 4/5 (42)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (116)
272
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (30)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (94)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (20)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (20)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (56)
220
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (44)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (62)
  • Elite 3/4 (64)
170
4 SunPower Racing
  • Women Cat 3 (64)
  • Women Cat 4/5 (60)
  • Elite 4 (28)
152
5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (64)
  • Elite 3/4 (34)
  • Elite 2/3 (40)
138
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 950 Ginger BOYD 3 Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
2 962 Jeana ROSE 3 SunPower Racing
3 960 April WILLOUGHBY 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 956 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 952 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 984 Samantha QUIJANO 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 985 Desiree VARELA 4 SunPower Racing
3 976 Holly GABEL 4 R5 Ciclismo
4 981 Serenity MARSHALL 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 988 Sandra GIL HERRERA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 908 Jack MCCARTHY 5
2 903 David KITCHENER 5
3 907 Mark TUCKER 5
4 901 Marc DUBE 5 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
5 900 Bryan CLOVIS 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 871 Maddy WARD 2 Velo Club La Grange
2 860 Tiina AARDEMAE 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 868 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 872 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 866 Casey MYERS 2 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 719 Kevin LEWIS 3
2 706 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 737 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 702 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
5 739 Ronald JOHNSON 3 Rio Strada Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 779 Mark ROBERTSON 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 787 Daniel TKACH 4 CBRE Racing
3 776 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 777 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 782 Craig STEWART 3
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 684 Daniel REGUA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
2 669 Sean DAVIS 4
3 674 Ian JONSSON 4 Delta Velo
4 679 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 CBRE Racing
5 683 Vasileios RAPTAKIS 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 566 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 559 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 557 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
4 506 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 502 Brian KELLISON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 451 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11
2 438 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 440 Troy PORTER 1 Palmer Cycling
4 433 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
5 422 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 471 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 482 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 480 Sean WILLIAMS 2 East Bay Velo Club
4 477 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 470 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 349 Brian KELLISON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 352 Dennis KWON 3
3 357 Josh MCDONALD 3 C360R Cycling Team
4 367 Eddy BACH 3
5 342 Pete CAROLAN 3 Olympic Club
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 261 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 266 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 262 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 263 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 264 Anthony MORROW 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 152 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
2 156 Morgan GERLAK 3 Olympic Club
3 154 Arnaud BORNER 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 169 Eddy BACH 3
5 167 Aaron MCDEVITT 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 47 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 50 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 45 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
4 49 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 51 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: