Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 17, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Start List: Group C & Juniors

Men C

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
500 Matt JOHNSON San Jose, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0405148 32
504 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 0351738 18
513 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 5 ACADEMY 0523582 16
514 Evan HUDELSON Hughson, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0368297 21
515 Kevin Jin MEI Goleta, CA 5 UCSB Cycling 0458919 21
516 Andrew CONLEY 5
517 Casey SUSSMAN 5 8888401
518 Matthew APPLEBY Palo Alto, CA 5 Stanford University 0535725 24
555 Mathew WOODWORTH 5 8888200
556 Ryan REGO Santa Cruz, CA 5 0393018 36
557 Aaron COLE 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 8888204
559 Nehemias CEDILLO 5 Sunnyside Bicycles 8888102
563 Corey DOMAN Stockton, CA 5 0518004 27
564 Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 4 0376029 32
565 Abdulgader ALALLI Stanford, CA 5 Stanford University 0434565 32
566 Robert SELDOMRIDGE Monterey, CA 5 0337446 28
Field: 16 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
702 Russel PRATT 5 251974
725 Robert HUNT San Jose, CA 5 0156438 43
732 Adrian WALKER 5 Team Mikes Bikes 8888402
734 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 40
750 Christian PARKER San Mateo, CA 4 0213926 41
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
901 DAVID JACKSON Clovis, CA 5 0540327 49
902 Timothy TURNBULL Castroville, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0309759 52
903 Jeremy ELLIS Scotts Valley, CA 5 0540474 46
904 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 54
905 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 Off the Chain 0429243 50
906 Jamie CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532877 51
907 Greg BROWN Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0493458 56
909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 50
913 Erin GIL Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0516740 56
916 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 50
918 Jason LONG 5 541865
919 Glenn SMITH 5 Cognition Racing
950 Vince ELLIS 5 Soul 8888103
953 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888104
958 Glenn WOODSON 5 541007
960 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 54
961 Benjamin TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0413930 47
Field: 17 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
4 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 13
5 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 11
6 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 13
24 McEwan TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0460049 10
29 Cullen KEEFE 5 Voler/clif/HRS/Rocklobster 496611
32 Owen MYALL 5 389805
55 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 12
63 Sterling WOODSON 5 540871
72 Coleman RENFRO Los Altos, CA 5 0541347 13
78 Ethan BENTON Burlingame, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0520922 12
Field: 10 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
300 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0423654 14
301 Grant CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532876 16
302 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 16
303 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 15
304 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 14
305 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 5 Rock Lobster 0432858 17
320 Martin ESCAMILLA Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0494375 17
323 Brian KALCIC 5 516782
326 Nathan HORST 5 RockLobster 8888400
356 Ben WALLAN Oakland, CA 5 0516745 14
Field: 10 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
200 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457201 12
221 Grace KREDO-BROWN San Rafael, CA 5 0540973 13
222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 5 0539920 10
223 Brooke HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0514825 13
Field: 4 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

# First Last City Cat Team License Age
466 Maya FORS 5 RockLobster 0542662
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: