Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 17, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 518 Matthew APPLEBY 5 Stanford University
2 504 Will WRIGHT 4
3 557 Aaron COLE 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
4 556 Ryan REGO 5
5 563 Corey DOMAN 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 725 Robert HUNT 5
2 702 Russel PRATT 5
3 750 Christian PARKER 4
4 734 Ty SALSBERY 4
5 732 Adrian WALKER 5 Team Mikes Bikes

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 919 Glenn SMITH 5 Cognition Racing
2 904 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC
3 960 Chuck HEURING 5 ACADEMY
4 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing
5 950 Vince ELLIS 5 Soul

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
2 55 Dan ENGLISH 5
3 6 Marcis SHELTON 5
4 32 Owen MYALL 5
5 5 Noah SHELTON 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 302 Grant HEURING 4 ACADEMY
2 326 Nathan HORST 5 RockLobster
3 323 Brian KALCIC 5
4 305 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Rock Lobster
5 304 Justin PECK 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 221 Grace KREDO-BROWN 5
2 223 Brooke HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 5
4 200 Anna PECK 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 466 Maya FORS 5 RockLobster
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 38 Max MCFADDEN 5 C510
2 21 Nate THALHAMER 5 Top Club
3 34 Emmet TUTTLE 5
4 67 Nathan PFEIFER 5
5 80 Jason MARTEL-DYE 5 Amain Cycling Team

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 327 Doug BAKER 5 Terun
2 318 Matthew KLENE 5
3 321 Robert HUNT 5
4 306 Jeff BILODEAU 3 CBRE Racing
5 325 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 616 Scott FREIERMUTH 4 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 651 Shon GRABBE 3 Menlo Velo
3 665 Shawn BECKER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 666 Tom TAYLOR 5 Team Roaring Mouse
5 654 Michael LOFTESNES 4

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 250 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 252 Jose FRANCIS 5 Team Crash
3 274 Justin MORGAN 3 ACADEMY
4 202 Kevin PELLEY 5
5 251 Bryan SMALLEY 3
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 463 Steve REANEY 5 Spokesman
3 470 Jeremiah ROOT 3
4 408 William KEMPER 3
5 469 Matt KRAMER 5 NEST

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 756 Brad CANNELLA 3 The Fast Forward
2 721 Sean HAIDET 2 Schnur Racing
3 705 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward
4 754 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
5 704 Matthew SHELTON 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Gregory FOY 5
2 965 Cass LAIZURE 5 VSRT
3 959 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles
4 954 Jim ENGLISH 5
5 964 Mark KOENIG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 15 John BROWN 3 Family Cycling Center
2 30 Thomas FOX 3 Team Roaring Mouse
3 10 R FETHERSTON 4
4 51 Leonard TABOR 4
5 61 Paul SADOFF 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 465 Caitlin BERNSTEIN 1
2 410 Karen BREMS 1 SunPower Racing
3 452 Shelly OLDS 5
4 409 Campbell STEERS 3
5 407 Chelsea WEIDINGER 2

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 562 Madeleine MYALL 5
2 519 Lavia SCHNIEDWIND 5
3 511 Nia RANSOM 4

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 618 Ivy YOUNG 5
2 671 Jaime JORSHKI 5
3 670 Melissa DIAZ-INFANTE 5 King Kog

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 204 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 60 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 4
2 18 Kimberly WALSH 4 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 219 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 2 Top Club
2 220 Alex WILD 1 TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
3 206 Brendan LEHMAN 3
4 280 Keith HILLIER 1 ORNOT
5 260 Ryan GRENIER 3 The Fast Forward

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 739 Ryan BIBKO 2
2 714 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog
3 718 Christopher SEYMOUR 3 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
4 764 Ian STOWE 2
5 708 Michael URBINA 1

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: