Central Coast Road Series #2

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 28, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Dominic HOLLINGDALE 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 266 David YATES 5 SunPower Racing
3 291 Geoff BUTZ 5 RPM/PBW
4 265 Sergei VOLKOV 5
5 292 Nicolas TAYLOR 5 Mikes Bikes

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 84 Rainer BODINGBAUER 5 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 85 Ken MCNEIL 5
3 86 Brian PADGETT 5
4 87 William STUBBS 5
5 88 Alex OBERO 5 SJBC

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 812 Gary GRIM 5 CBRE Racing
2 816 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 5 SJBC
3 813 Wayne YURTIN 5 SJBC
4 815 Ken HASHIUDTO 5
5 814 Kjeld CHRISTENSEN 5 HC3 Coaching
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 306 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 314 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 303 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
4 309 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
5 301 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 111 Jon ORNSTIL 5 Hammer 53x11
2 113 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
3 115 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 109 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
5 110 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 14 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 13 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 20 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 19 DAVE PANKRATZ 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 17 Micah MOZAL 3 RMP/PBW
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 843 Ian STOWE 4
2 844 Jett CHANDLER 4
3 841 Tim MCBIRNEY 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 829 Erik SCHILLER 5 tcb courier
5 835 Selim ELHADJ 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 210 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 216 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 211 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 213 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 209 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 391 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 397 Jason HANNON 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 398 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
4 337 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 395 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 673 Alexander CABATIC 5 Cycles Veloce- team simple green
2 678 Mark HOWARD 2 SunPower Racing
3 674 Erik CAMACHO 2 SJBC
4 681 Christian LAM 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 672 Niklas BARRETO 3 Alto Velo Racing Club
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 173 DAVE PANKRATZ 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 172 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing
3 175 Giles DOUGLAS 3 SJBC
4 171 Nicholas HACK 3 A Bloc Racing
5 174 Alon GOLAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 531 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 540 Mike SCAGLIONE 3 SJBC
3 541 Scott HAYES 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 530 Ryan ALLEN 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 534 Thuy NGUYEN 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 230 Richard GRAETZ 3 SJBC
2 245 Jack REXER 3 SJBC
3 240 Richie VOS 4 SunPower Racing
4 243 Ian STOWE 4
5 229 Parker GARA 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 744 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
2 747 Jeff LINDER 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 745 Darius SATONGAR 2 SunPower Racing
4 766 Erik CAMACHO 2 SJBC
5 742 Connor RYAN 2 BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 792 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 Los Gatos

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 909 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 41 Sarah BIDGOOD 4 RPM/PBW
2 34 Pamela LEVINE 4 SJBC
3 30 Mariya AVTANSKA 4 SJBC
4 33 Lindsay HOWARD 4 SunPower Racing
5 40 Christina HASHIMOTO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes: