Central Coast Road Series #2

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 28, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Results: Cat 5 races

Elite 5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 262 Dominic HOLLINGDALE Pleasanton, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC 37 1
2 266 David YATES Cupertino, CA 5 SunPower Racing 0494671 40 2
3 291 Geoff BUTZ Monterey, CA 5 RPM/PBW 0390298 27 3
4 265 Sergei VOLKOV San Jose, CA 5 0494658 29 4
5 292 Nicolas TAYLOR Petaluma, CA 5 Mikes Bikes 0495680 19 5
6 263 Luke JEATER San Jose, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC 0474144 28 6
7 289 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 5 Audi 0456989 27 7
8 264 Colin PATTERSON Palo Alto, CA 5 Cal Poly Wheelmen 0489166 21 8
9 260 Joseph ADACHI Los Altos, CA 5 SunPower Racing 0460360 24 9
10 290 Ryan CHANEY Carmel, CA 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0368029 16 10
11 261 Rene HERNANDEZ Capitola, CA 5 Spokesman Bycicles Santa Cruz 438762 52 11
12 288 Matthew CHO Fremont, CA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC 0496619 15 12
Field: 12 of 40

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 84 Rainer BODINGBAUER San Jose, CA 5 Alto Velo Racing Club 494026 39 1
2 85 Ken MCNEIL San Jose, CA 5 0307657 36 2
3 86 Brian PADGETT San Francisco, CA 5 0485031 39 3
4 87 William STUBBS San Ramon, CA 5 494238 41 4
5 88 Alex OBERO San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0352218 41 5
Field: 5 of 16

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 812 Gary GRIM Danville, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0477622 53 1
2 816 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 5 SJBC 0477761 46 2
3 813 Wayne YURTIN San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0478317 51 3
4 815 Ken HASHIUDTO 5 49 4
5 814 Kjeld CHRISTENSEN Scotts Valley, CA 5 HC3 Coaching 0006842 48 5
Field: 5 of 15

Combined finish: Cat 5 races

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 262 Dominic HOLLINGDALE Pleasanton, CA 5 Elite 5 – 1st 37 1
2 266 David YATES Cupertino, CA 5 Elite 5 – 2nd 0494671 40 2
3 291 Geoff BUTZ Monterey, CA 5 Elite 5 – 3rd 0390298 27 3
4 265 Sergei VOLKOV San Jose, CA 5 Elite 5 – 4th 0494658 29 4
5 292 Nicolas TAYLOR Petaluma, CA 5 Elite 5 – 5th 0495680 19 5
6 263 Luke JEATER San Jose, CA 5 Elite 5 – 6th 0474144 28 6
7 289 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 5 Elite 5 – 7th 0456989 27 7
8 264 Colin PATTERSON Palo Alto, CA 5 Elite 5 – 8th 0489166 21 8
9 260 Joseph ADACHI Los Altos, CA 5 Elite 5 – 9th 0460360 24 9
10 290 Ryan CHANEY Carmel, CA 5 Elite 5 – 10th 0368029 16 10
11 261 Rene HERNANDEZ Capitola, CA 5 Elite 5 – 11th 438762 52 11
12 288 Matthew CHO Fremont, CA 5 Elite 5 – 12th 0496619 15 12
13 84 Rainer BODINGBAUER San Jose, CA 5 Masters 35+ 5 – 1st 494026 39 1
14 85 Ken MCNEIL San Jose, CA 5 Masters 35+ 5 – 2nd 0307657 36 2
15 86 Brian PADGETT San Francisco, CA 5 Masters 35+ 5 – 3rd 0485031 39 3
16 87 William STUBBS San Ramon, CA 5 Masters 35+ 5 – 4th 494238 41 4
17 88 Alex OBERO San Jose, CA 5 Masters 35+ 5 – 5th 0352218 41 5
18 812 Gary GRIM Danville, CA 5 Masters 45+ 5 – 1st 0477622 53 1
19 816 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 5 Masters 45+ 5 – 2nd 0477761 46 2
20 813 Wayne YURTIN San Jose, CA 5 Masters 45+ 5 – 3rd 0478317 51 3
21 815 Ken HASHIUDTO 5 Masters 45+ 5 – 4th 49 4
22 814 Kjeld CHRISTENSEN Scotts Valley, CA 5 Masters 45+ 5 – 5th 0006842 48 5
Combined field: 22 of 71
Table notes: