Red Kite #8: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 20, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 371 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 50
2 378 Simon TUTTLE San Francisco, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 24 48
3 399 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 3 0366197 29 46
4 386 Robert PEARCE Corte Madera, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0407231 20 44
5 359 Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0394492 20 42
6 373 Eric FISCHER Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0408292 25 40
7 361 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 BRECycling 0288687 50 38
8 370 Emmett SMITH Millbrae, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0434471 24 36
9 376 Christopher WHITE Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0297747 33 34
10 357 Steve MCCLELLAND Elk Grove, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0360314 49 32
11 387 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18 30
12 379 Joshua TIPTON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0374810 31 28
13 375 Eric BRYAN Kentfield, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling 0418177 19 26
14 363 Damian HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422315 18 24
15 360 Emile GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 3 Form & Data 0394972 24 22
16 392 Lindsey FURTADO San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0414584 33 20
17 366 Robert ORCUTT Scotts Valley, CA 3 Audi 0269340 54 18
18 381 Joe SINGER Reno, NV 3 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0409389 30 16
19 389 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 14
20 393 Dustin DENTON Stockton, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 29 12
21 369 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0220894 33 10
22 380 Jason SMITH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0401440 39 8
23 364 Gerald SYLVESTER Mountain View, CA 3 Audi 0289113 43 6
24 377 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 35 4
25 394 Eugene BINUNSKY Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0400811 16 2
26 367 Adrian LUIS San Pablo, CA 4 0393723 30 2
27 365 Anton VYNOGRADENKO San Francisco, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0421199 29 2
28 358 AMIN TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 Audi 0277016 40 2
29 362 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 0422324 16 2
30 385 Marcello PEDERSEN San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0421201 31 2
31 396 Jace BENSON Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458373 27 2
32 372 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 2
33 374 Spencer FIELDS Placerville, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0403410 20 2
34 368 Karsten WALKER Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297820 30 2
35 390 Nathan KOSTIV Folsom, CA 4 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0390742 32 2
36 395 Givargis BETOSHANA Ripon, CA 3 BRECycling 0055276 43 2
DNP 382 Brian SHUMAN Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0347232 28 2
DNP 383 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 44 2
DNP 398 Oscar AGUILERA Oakland, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0271253 36 2
DNS Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33
DNS Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 45
DNS Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17
Field: 39 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 371 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 10
#2 371 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 10
#3 373 Eric FISCHER 4 SJBC 0408292 25 10
#4 371 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 10
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Rio Strada Racing
  » McClelland (32), Miyamura (30), Tipton (28), Smith (8), Fields (2)
100
2 SJBC
  » Fischer (50), Hii (24), Shuman (2)
76
= 3 Audi
  » Orcutt (18), Sylvester (6), TAMARIZ (2)
26
= 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » McDevitt (14), Yermolovich (10), Vynogradenko (2)
26
5 Dolce Vita Freewheel
  » Furtado (20), Pedersen (2), Aguilera (2)
24
Table notes: