Red Kite #8: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 20, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Allie BOLLELLA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 956 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
3 924 Margaret LONERGAN 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 935 Nitzel HAGAN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 937 Kimberly FORD 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 987 Neil LEONARD 5
2 992 Alexi GABUYO 5
3 988 Kurt KUCKEIN 5 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 981 Ben MOOMEY 5 Lamorinda Cycling Club
5 998 Carlos ACOSTA 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 823 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
2 833 Julia CUSHEN 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 826 Laurie FURMAN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 820 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 815 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 749 Gregory SPANIER 3 Team Stand
2 721 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 710 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
4 722 Christopher KEMP 3 Team City Racing
5 727 Nathaniel MCKITTERICK 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 788 Nathan SMITH 3 Team Stand
2 796 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 799 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 786 Peter BRISBO 4 CA Technologies Racing
5 792 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 678 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 665 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 668 Jake TAYLOR 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 691 Lindsey FURTADO 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 646 Eric FISCHER 4 SJBC
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 570 Martin SZWARC 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 553 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand
3 555 Christopher MONESTIER 4
4 578 Nicholas ROBERTI 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 573 Jason SMITH 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 435 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 433 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 434 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11
4 437 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 450 Andrew NEVITT 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 492 Steve CLIFTON 3 Family Cycling Center
2 499 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling
3 497 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 495 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 494 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 371 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 378 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing
3 399 Josue ACOSTA 3
4 386 Robert PEARCE 3 Big Orange Cycling
5 359 Kyle THIELEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 285 Mark NIIRO 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 277 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand
3 255 Scott BROMSTEAD 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 280 Matthew SLOAN 3 Spokesman Bicycles
5 295 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 139 Dean POGNI 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 125 Sam BENEDICT 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 105 Chris FORTUNA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 143 Karl WURZBACH 2 Davis Bike Club
5 134 Mark MANNING 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 Jules GOGUELY 1 CCB
2 41 Jeff LINDER 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 18 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
4 44 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 37 Dean POGNI 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
Table notes: