2015 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 5, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 139 Corey DUREN Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0320490 30 50
2 123 Tony WOLF Fresno, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0365780 29 48
3 107 Christopher ELBO Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0287728 40 46
4 137 Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0394492 20 44
5 126 Leo YIP Fremont, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0416940 17 42
6 124 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0260329 49 40
7 104 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41 38
8 110 Samuel HILL Woodland, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0318306 16 36
9 109 David HARWIN Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0380370 41 34
10 115 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 32
11 112 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0087090 49 30
12 132 Sam BENEDICT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0194963 32 28
13 102 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0118797 33 26
14 108 Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 3 Full Circle Cycling 0416256 22 24
15 136 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0420060 24 22
16 101 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 3 0366197 29 20
17 135 Emile GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 3 Form & Data 0394972 24 18
18 131 Jimmy PHAM Martinez, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0322442 30 16
19 103 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 36 14
20 120 Joe SINGER Reno, NV 3 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0409389 30 12
21 119 Brian SCHUSTER Stanford, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 30 10
22 114 Benjamin MONROY Carson, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Association 0144783 36 8
23 133 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 32 6
24 125 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 4
25 113 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 2
26 138 Brennan PERCY Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0193177 31 2
27 116 Andrew ROTHS Kenmore, WA 3 Bikesale / VOLKL 0305716 35 2
28 117 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 32 2
29 111 Travis KEENEY San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0394744 28 2
30 121 Chaz TURMON Sanger, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0291490 25 2
31 106 Dustin DENTON Stockton, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 29 2
32 141 Anthony FERRETTI Oroville, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0283185 24 2
33 129 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 42 2
34 127 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 34 2
35 130 Ken HILL Woodland, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0274292 51 2
36 134 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33 2
37 140 Ryan OAKES Chico, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0258824 24 2
DNP 105 Robert DAHL Oakland, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0218381 34 2
DNP 122 Erik VANGSNES Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0387258 30 2
DNP 128 Kalani HINES Walnut Creek, CA 3 0219316 37 2
DNS Rob SCHELL Richmond, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0188997 32
Field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 132 Sam BENEDICT 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0194963 32 10
#2 132 Sam BENEDICT 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0194963 32 10
#3 103 Chris CAIN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 36 10
#4 132 Sam BENEDICT 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0194963 32 10
#5 121 Chaz TURMON 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0291490 25 10
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 Muscle Milk/Specialized
  » Benedict (58), Pogni (32), Jagadish (6)
96
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Elbo (46), Manning (30), Schuster (10), Vangsnes (2)
88
3 Amain.com Cycling Team
  » Duren (50), Percy (2), Ferretti (2), Oakes (2)
56
4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Hill (36), Pham (16), Keeney (2)
54
Table notes: