2015 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 5, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 973 Allie BOLLELLA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 928 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
3 975 Nitzel HAGAN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 978 Luisa SEMPERE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 976 Ayesha MCGOWAN 3 Ride Brooklyn Racing
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 933 James MARQUEZ 5 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 929 Carlos ACOSTA 5 SJBC
3 943 Ben MOOMEY 5 Lamorinda Cycling Club
4 928 Alexander ABAYA 5 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 932 Francois CAZALOT 5 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 828 Joanna DAHL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 830 Hanna MUEGGE 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 837 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 835 Emily MATHEU 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 833 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 749 Gregory SPANIER 3 Team Stand
2 726 Gary PADEN 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
3 707 Chris DAWSON 3 Rio Strada Racing
4 740 Phil TERCERO 3 SJBC
5 710 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 684 Nathan SMITH 3 Team Stand
2 679 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 690 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing
4 683 L Allen SHAW 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 671 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 603 Theo GOGUELY 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 632 Brandon GATAN 4 ORNOT
3 618 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 635 Christopher PIMENTEL 4 Fulton Racing
5 622 James RUFFIN 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 510 David HARWIN 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 532 Gregory SPANIER 3 Team Stand
3 528 Luiggi ZUNIGA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 527 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand
5 523 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 BRECycling
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 419 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 403 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 420 Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT
4 422 Philip MALASPINA 3 SJBC
5 414 Richard SNODSMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 472 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 470 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling
3 474 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 471 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 477 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 331 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 316 Al SORIANO 3 TB143
3 323 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 303 Steven FULLER 3 Full Circle Cycling
5 317 Kyle THIELEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 215 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand
2 200 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 223 Chris FORTUNA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 206 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 208 Dennis HOPP 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 139 Corey DUREN 2 Amain.com Cycling Team
2 123 Tony WOLF 2 CoreTechs Elite
3 107 Christopher ELBO 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 137 Kyle THIELEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 126 Leo YIP 3 Limitless Cycling
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 17 David GRUNDMAN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 5 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
3 8 Bryan LARSEN 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
4 3 Nick BAIRD 1 CoreTechs Elite
5 24 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
Table notes: