Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 12, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 445 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0204715 46 25
2 464 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0178921 50 24
3 465 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 23
4 460 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 22
5 434 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 49 21
6 437 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0025655 53 20
7 439 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0231993 47 19
8 458 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 53 18
9 436 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 0231913 46 17
10 467 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 49 16
11 438 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49 15
12 446 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0060730 47 14
13 462 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 13
14 449 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 12
15 452 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 Global CTI Cycling Team 0218823 49 11
16 443 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 53 10
17 440 John SEVIC Los Gatos, CA 3 Los Gatos 0088456 50 9
18 454 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 8
19 468 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 50 7
20 457 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0026920 46 6
21 456 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 51 5
22 447 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 51 4
23 463 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195470 47 3
24 448 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0384955 46 2
25 433 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 0050565 51 1
26 453 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0035297 47 1
27 432 Michael WOODBURN San Ramon, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0341576 53 1
28 441 James COATS Campbell, CA 2 California Giant Cycling 0007200 51 1
29 451 Robert WHITE Morgan Hill, CA 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0097873 50 1
30 459 Peter NICHOLSON Mill Valley, CA 2 0219558 45 1
31 450 Robert WINDER Lafayette, CA 2 VuMedi Cycling Team 0220285 46 1
32 444 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0018867 51 1
DNP 435 Heather ROSS Felton, CA 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 0239612 28 1
DNS Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0069738 52
DNS R Todd CRISAFULLI San Rafael, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0008150 46
DNS Barry HUGHES Fort Lauderdale, FL 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0216637 52
DNS Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46
Field: 33 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 478 Robert SWIGART Ladera Ranch, CA 2 Team Velosport-CA 0259109 55 25
2 479 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 55 24
3 481 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 55 23
4 484 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59 22
5 491 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 21
6 480 Stan URBAN San Rafael, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178098 61 20
7 471 Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0013594 58 19
8 477 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0053043 60 18
9 490 Tom CARPENTER Oakland, CA 5 TeamOakland Cycling 169740 55 17
10 473 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0260611 56 16
11 475 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060528 57 15
DNP 472 Joseph ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 2 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0045018 63 1
DNP 489 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0158107 57 1
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0045506 59
DNS Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 53
Field: 13 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 445 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0204715 46 25
2 464 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0178921 50 24
3 465 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0009046 49 23
4 460 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0179386 46 22
5 434 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0142965 49 21
6 437 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0025655 53 20
7 439 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0231993 47 19
8 458 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0204496 53 18
9 436 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0231913 46 17
10 467 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0261718 49 16
11 478 Robert SWIGART Ladera Ranch, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0259109 55 25
12 438 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0300501 49 15
13 446 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0060730 47 14
14 462 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0075334 45 13
15 449 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0356964 45 12
16 452 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0218823 49 11
17 479 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0122040 55 24
18 443 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0316874 53 10
19 481 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0205201 55 23
20 440 John SEVIC Los Gatos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0088456 50 9
21 484 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0407521 59 22
22 454 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0051411 45 8
23 468 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0252576 50 7
24 491 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0360492 55 21
25 480 Stan URBAN San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0178098 61 20
26 471 Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0013594 58 19
27 477 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0053043 60 18
28 457 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0026920 46 6
29 456 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0366620 51 5
30 447 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0136970 51 4
31 490 Tom CARPENTER Oakland, CA 5 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 169740 55 17
32 463 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0195470 47 3
33 448 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0384955 46 2
34 433 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0050565 51 1
35 473 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0260611 56 16
36 453 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0035297 47 1
37 432 Michael WOODBURN San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0341576 53 1
38 441 James COATS Campbell, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0007200 51 1
39 475 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0060528 57 15
40 451 Robert WHITE Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0097873 50 1
41 459 Peter NICHOLSON Mill Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0219558 45 1
42 450 Robert WINDER Lafayette, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0220285 46 1
43 444 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0018867 51 1
Combined field: 46 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 473 Tom RICE 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0260611 56 5
#2 457 Chris OTT 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0026920 46 5
#3 453 Nick THEOBALD 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0035297 47 5
#4 463 Kyle GLERUM 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195470 47 5
#5 463 Kyle GLERUM 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195470 47 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
  » Martin (22), O'Rourke (18), Glerum (13), Ott (11), Theobald (6)
70
Table notes: