Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 12, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 931 Nitzel HAGAN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 998 Sumer AVILA 3 Los Gatos
3 934 Vanessa CAIRNS 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 927 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
5 999 Kim COSTA 4 Dayka-Hackett
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 979 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 5
2 991 Michael KURNIK 5
3 986 Jeroen POST 5
4 993 Daniel HOLT 5
5 983 Nicholas REED 5 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 880 Mary Ellen ASH 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 878 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 882 Kristin DRUMM 1 Red Peloton
4 888 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
5 883 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO Racing Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 719 Nicholas ROBERTI 3 Rio Strada Racing
2 727 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
3 708 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
4 723 Gregory SPANIER 3 Team Stand
5 733 Gary PADEN 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 777 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 772 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 770 George COFFEY 4 Team City Sacramento
4 782 Timothy O'HARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 781 Nathan SMITH 3 Team Stand
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 699 Nicholas CABALES 4 SJBC
2 697 Theo GOGUELY 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 694 Alex JONAS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 685 Bahati WORLEY 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 690 Tomas MITRE 4 Team Swift
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 585 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
2 564 Alvaro MOSQUERA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 571 Christopher MONESTIER 4
4 574 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand
5 559 Bahati WORLEY 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 445 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
2 464 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 465 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 460 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 434 Rann VALDEZ 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 478 Robert SWIGART 2 Team Velosport-CA
2 479 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 481 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing
4 484 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 491 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 337 Martin SZWARC 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 358 Robert TERRA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 378 Kyle THIELEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 379 Al SORIANO 3 TB143
5 375 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 244 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 262 Chris FORTUNA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 261 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand
4 284 Mark NIIRO 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 251 Stephen PELAEZ 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 109 Brennan PERCY 2 Amain.com Cycling Team
2 114 Andrew LEVITT 2 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 191 Robert LANDER 2 Amain.com Cycling Team
4 187 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 SJBC
5 103 Mark MANNING 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 47 Bryan LARSEN 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
2 50 Mario HUMBERTO 5 VuMedi Cycling Team
3 44 Matt SCHAUPP 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
4 23 David MESA 2
5 46 Ryan MOORE 1 CoreTechs Elite
Table notes: