Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 10, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 649 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0378266 31 50
2 655 Jake TAYLOR Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0403525 20 48
3 647 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 29 46
4 657 Conan WEN Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0420125 17 44
5 664 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 4 0220894 33 42
6 661 Isaiah CHASS Sebastopol, CA 4 Team Swift 0320750 15 40
7 648 Jordan MILLER Folsom, CA 4 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0428812 25 38
8 643 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0439545 35 36
9 669 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17 34
10 640 Nicholas CABALES San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0405078 29 32
11 653 Johnny SISOMPHONE Sunnyvale, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0405424 30 30
12 659 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 26 28
13 668 Brendan GLUECK El Cerrito, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0275797 40 26
14 667 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0467053 45 24
15 639 Matt BRANTVEYN Milpitas, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0392952 28 22
16 662 Pedro ROMERO San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0422132 43 20
17 641 Robert CORTES Salida, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420058 31 18
18 660 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 49 16
19 666 JOhn TSAMASFYROS San Mateo, CA 4 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0331076 44 14
20 656 Anton VYNOGRADENKO San Francisco, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0421199 29 12
21 670 Juan RAMIREZ Napa, CA 4 0399828 36 10
22 650 Juan ROSAS San Jose, CA 4 0332154 34 8
23 642 Eric HARDRATH San Francisco, CA 4 0185463 30 6
24 663 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 16 4
25 652 Brian SHUMAN Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0347232 28 2
26 665 Matt SAWCHUK San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0443211 28 2
27 646 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 52 2
28 654 Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0376029 30 2
29 644 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17 2
30 638 Ben ALDERN San Franisco, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0423456 25 2
31 645 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 2
32 671 Saul LOYOLA Hayward, CA 4 0379786 30 2
DNS JP RUTLEDGE Oakland, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0368061 35
Field: 32 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 666 JOhn TSAMASFYROS 4 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0331076 44 10
#2 648 Jordan MILLER 4 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0428812 25 10
#3 655 Jake TAYLOR 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0403525 20 10
#4 644 Daniel KARPELEVITCH 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17 10
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Platoshyn (50), Romero (20), Vynogradenko (12), Sontag (2), Aldern (2)
86
2 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
  » Wen (44), Brantveyn (22), Karpelevitch (12)
78
3 SJBC
  » Poulson (34), Cabales (32), Wright (4), Shuman (2)
72
4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Rodriquez (24), Cortes (18), Ruffin (16)
58
Table notes: