Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 10, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 375 Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 3 Full Circle Cycling 0416256 22 50
2 314 Edward KRONFLI Santa Clara, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0304958 22 48
3 390 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 46
4 308 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 3 0366197 29 44
5 309 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0420060 24 42
6 376 Joseph GRIFFITH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0423471 23 40
7 380 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0299720 33 38
8 310 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0432969 31 36
9 388 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0334246 30 34
10 384 Jimmy PHAM Martinez, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0322442 30 32
11 383 Paul NGO San Jose, CA 3 0275571 28 30
12 311 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 32 28
13 378 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0205713 26 26
14 305 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0236809 40 24
15 391 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 22
16 381 Juan LOPEZ San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0311495 38 20
17 303 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17 18
18 307 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 4 0220894 33 16
19 374 Matt BRANTVEYN Milpitas, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0392952 28 14
20 306 Martin SZWARC Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 39 12
21 301 Matt SAWCHUK San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0443211 28 10
22 312 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 45 8
23 304 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 6
24 382 Jordan MILLER Folsom, CA 4 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0428812 25 4
25 377 Eric HARDRATH San Francisco, CA 4 0185463 30 2
26 385 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 3 TB143 0311530 27 2
27 387 Johnny SISOMPHONE Sunnyvale, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0405424 30 2
28 379 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17 2
29 386 Brian SHUMAN Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0347232 28 2
DNP 302 Bahati WORLEY Richmond, CA 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0378901 40 2
DNP 313 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 43 2
DNS Brian SZYKOWNY Los Gatos, CA 2 0423200 30
Field: 31 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 390 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 10
#2 390 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 10
#3 390 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 10
#4 390 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 10
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Rio Strada Racing
  » Griffith (40), Mitchell (8), Johnson (2)
50
2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
  » Mosquera (24), Szwarc (12), Miller (4)
40
Table notes: