Red Kite #12: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 9, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 459 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0025655 53 25
2 466 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0231993 47 24
3 457 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 53 23
4 435 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 45 22
5 425 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0178921 50 21
6 460 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 20
7 468 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 19
8 429 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 49 18
9 464 Grant FOSTER Los Gatos, CA 3 SJBC 0110279 50 17
10 437 Max MACK Sacramento, CA 2 0045629 53 16
11 455 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0046157 53 15
12 442 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Alto Velo Racing Club 0231913 46 14
13 454 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 13
14 462 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 12
15 431 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 3 SJBC 0416562 49 11
16 465 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46 10
17 440 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 49 9
18 422 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 47 8
19 436 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0255279 51 7
20 424 Nicholas CARLEVATO Carson City, NV 3 JAKROO Racing Team 0064351 51 6
21 438 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Audi 0152079 47 5
22 467 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 50 4
23 423 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0412284 48 3
24 427 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 51 2
25 452 Robert WHITE Morgan Hill, CA 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0097873 50 1
26 439 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0052696 49 1
27 441 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0033092 53 1
28 458 Peter NICHOLSON Mill Valley, CA 2 0219558 45 1
29 434 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 0050565 51 1
30 432 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0133838 45 1
31 453 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0035297 47 1
32 433 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0047463 51 1
33 463 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195470 47 1
34 426 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0288006 47 1
35 430 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0069738 52 1
36 461 Ted KICEY Houston, TX 3 Southern Elite 0052884 54 1
37 428 James COATS Campbell, CA 2 California Giant Cycling 0007200 51 1
DNS Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 50
DNS Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46
Field: 37 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 499 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 25
2 490 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0035241 56 24
3 496 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59 23
4 491 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 55 22
5 498 Chris BLACK San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0003814 58 21
6 489 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 20
7 488 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 55 19
8 492 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 57 18
9 486 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0180139 62 17
10 484 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0045552 65 16
11 485 Gilberto FLOFRES 3 Venezula IMB Bike 65 15
12 487 Joseph ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 2 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0045018 63 14
DNP 497 Greg BOLLELLA Redwood City, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0235126 61 1
DNS Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0013594 58
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0045506 59
DNS Bubba MELCHER Reno, NV 2 0023961 55
Field: 13 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 459 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0025655 53 25
2 466 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0231993 47 24
3 457 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0204496 53 23
4 435 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0072022 45 22
5 425 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0178921 50 21
6 460 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0179386 46 20
7 468 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0009046 49 19
8 429 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0055625 49 18
9 464 Grant FOSTER Los Gatos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0110279 50 17
10 437 Max MACK Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0045629 53 16
11 455 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0046157 53 15
12 442 Jason SCHMIDT Los Gatos, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0231913 46 14
13 454 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0051411 45 13
14 499 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0360492 55 25
15 462 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0075334 45 12
16 490 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0035241 56 24
17 496 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0407521 59 23
18 431 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0416562 49 11
19 465 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0260212 46 10
20 440 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0142965 49 9
21 422 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0245065 47 8
22 491 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0205201 55 22
23 498 Chris BLACK San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0003814 58 21
24 436 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0255279 51 7
25 489 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0004879 56 20
26 488 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0045249 55 19
27 492 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0195443 57 18
28 424 Nicholas CARLEVATO Carson City, NV 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0064351 51 6
29 438 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0152079 47 5
30 467 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0404828 50 4
31 423 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0412284 48 3
32 427 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0136970 51 2
33 452 Robert WHITE Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0097873 50 1
34 486 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0180139 62 17
35 439 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0052696 49 1
36 441 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0033092 53 1
37 458 Peter NICHOLSON Mill Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0219558 45 1
38 434 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0050565 51 1
39 432 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0133838 45 1
40 453 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0035297 47 1
41 433 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0047463 51 1
42 463 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0195470 47 1
43 426 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0288006 47 1
44 430 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0069738 52 1
45 461 Ted KICEY Houston, TX 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0052884 54 1
46 428 James COATS Campbell, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0007200 51 1
47 484 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0045552 65 16
48 485 Gilberto FLOFRES 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 65 15
49 487 Joseph ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0045018 63 14
Combined field: 50 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 489 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 5
#2 460 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 5
#3 455 Eric SALTZMAN 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0046157 53 5
#4 460 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 5
#5 462 Michael HOLT 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
  » Martin (30), O'Rourke (23), Theobald (1), Glerum (1)
55
2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
  » Nadel (25), Saltzman (20), Hemenway (1), Nevitt (1)
47
3 SJBC
  » Foster (17), Malaspina (11), Aurousseau (3)
31
4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Snodsmith (13), Fleishman (10), Anson (1)
24
Table notes: