Red Kite #12: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 9, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 961 Luisa SEMPERE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 970 Nina BRANDT 3 South Bay Wheelmen
3 972 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 965 Meisin YAN 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 966 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Jeroen POST 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 927 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 5
3 909 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 5 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 901 Carlos ACOSTA 5 SJBC
5 916 Kaleb WHITE 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 886 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
2 887 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 889 Dani SPIRES 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 888 Laurie FURMAN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 893 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 777 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 772 Gregory SPANIER 3 Team Stand
3 773 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 SJBC
4 764 Daniel MILLER 4 Fremont Freewheelers
5 770 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 BRECycling

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 826 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 827 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 828 Cliff JEW 4 Audi
4 838 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
5 837 Timothy O'HARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 675 Eric FISCHER 4 SJBC
2 664 Emmett SMITH 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 654 Brandon GATAN 4 ORNOT
4 668 James RUFFIN 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 676 Daniel HOLT 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 533 Christopher MONESTIER 3
2 523 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand
3 543 JP RUTLEDGE 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 521 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
5 540 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/Primal
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 459 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 466 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 457 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 435 Michael JACQUES 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 425 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 499 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling
2 490 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 496 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 491 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 498 Chris BLACK 1 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 385 Al SORIANO 3 TB143
2 391 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 320 Eric FISCHER 4 SJBC
4 389 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 379 Ray LEE 3 Big Orange Cycling
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 245 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 219 Mark NIIRO 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 241 Chris FORTUNA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 234 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 255 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 189 Brennan PERCY 2 Amain.com Cycling Team
2 192 Anthony FERRETTI 2 Amain.com Cycling Team
3 160 Mark MANNING 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 157 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 162 Dean POGNI 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 48 Gavin MURRAY 1
2 62 David GRUNDMAN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 64 Bryan LARSEN 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
4 69 Jason SALTZMAN 1 Mike's Bikes STL
5 56 Keisuke ASO 5 Kinan Cycling Team
Table notes: