Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 3, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Golden State Race Series

Juniors 9-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 158 Walter ROZEK 5 Limitless Cycling
2 151 Lucas DAWSON 5 Team City Sacramento
3 152 Matthew EDGAR 5 Team City Sacramento

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 902 Rebecca MELNARIK 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 900 Olivia ELLISON 4 Limitless Cycling
Table notes:

Juniors 13-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 975 Zachary GOTTESMAN 3 Mellow Motors
2 187 Jonathan JACKSON 4 Limitless Cycling
3 184 Will KANZ 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 971 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN 2 Limitless Cycling
5 198 Alex SMITH 3 Limitless Cycling

Junior Girls 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 926 Annika HUI 4 Team City Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 525 Stefen CREASON 5 Unattached
2 531 Jesse LASH 5 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 509 Danny MOSSMAN 5
4 533 Josh SNIDER 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 528 Gregory FIELDS 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

Women Elite 3/4 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 582 Fiona WINDER 3 Echelon Velo
2 584 Nitzel HAGAN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 592 Erin SORANI 3 Early Bird Women's Racing
4 588 Kimberly OWEN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
5 587 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 898 Luisa SEMPERE 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 878 Meghan GILROY 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 951 Kennedy HILL 4 Vanderkitten Pro Racing
4 953 Catherine MELNARIK 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 890 Sherri KEMPER MONREAL 4 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 829 John KRETSCHMANN 4 Body Concepts
2 805 David GARZOLI 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 810 Jeffrey KATO 4
4 833 Cory HULA 4 Team City Racing
5 837 Gregory FIELDS 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 312 Dillon CHANG 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 342 Samuel HILL 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 330 Sou SAECHAO 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 347 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 322 Tomas MUNDARAIN 3 Global CTI Cycling Team
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 627 Jose CUEVAS 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
2 612 Adam STARR 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 609 David GARZOLI 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 608 Mike GIUDICELLI 4 Victory Velo Racing
5 651 Danny MOSSMAN 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 710 John FAIRBANKS 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 741 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 755 Scott FONSECA 2 Team Flixecourt 80
4 726 Brian CHOI 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
5 728 Andre TENTHOREY 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Table notes:

Elite Men 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 437 Tofor LEWIS 5 Limitless Cycling
2 424 Evan BURGESON 4 Victory Velo Racing
3 419 Will KANZ 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 449 Jose CUEVAS 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
5 406 John FRANZ 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 217 Dean LABERGE 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 228 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 231 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 208 John NOVIKOFF 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
5 242 Jake HENSLEY 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
Table notes:

Elite/Masters Women Pro 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 112 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 105 Cristina HUGHES 1 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
3 118 Tanya GROSSMAN 2 Los Gatos
4 119 Mary Ellen ASH 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 117 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 685 Charlotte HART 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 681 Marianne HERNANDEZ 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 682 Heidi LITTENBERG 2 Reno Wheelmen
4 691 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 677 Madeline FINCH 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 20 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 47 AJ SNOVEL 2 Davis Bike Club
3 46 Daniel KOSYKH 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 63 Travis LYONS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 43 Matt CHATLAONG 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
Table notes: