Central Coast Road Series #3

Circuit Race: Sunday June 14, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 CCCX Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 73 Aidan MALMBERG 4
2 72 Michael LOGAN 4 A Bloc Racing
3 86 Lindsey FURTADO 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 88 Barry O'BRIEN 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 81 Anton VYNOGRADENKO 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 266 Eric WILLIAMS 5
2 261 Tor GRIMELAND 5
3 265 Patrick VAN ROOIJ 5
4 275 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 5
5 267 Daniel WILMOTT 5 Naval Postgraduate School
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 472 Chris OTT 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 459 Benjamin COTA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 470 David AVILA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
4 460 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 465 Richard NICHOLS 2 Contra Costa Cycling Club

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 705 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 707 Quentin SIMS 3 One Way Cycling
3 710 Steve CLIFTON 3 Family Cycling Center
4 704 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
5 702 Scott HOLLANDER 3 Off The Front
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 514 John SCHIEFER 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 579 Micah MOZAL 3 Bike Works
3 512 Gary PADEN 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 524 Jeff GARCIA 3 CVC Racing
5 507 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 106 Scott GILES 1 Team Bike Doctor
2 119 Mark NIIRO 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 116 Matthew CARINIO 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 121 Robert AMATELLI 2 Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
5 117 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 641 John MARKLEY 5 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 643 Eric LEE 5
3 Number missed – contact an official!
4 640 James SMITH 5
5 642 Alex POLOZIOUK 5

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 394 Jim PERREIRA 5 SJBC
2 390 Rex MOAR 5
3 391 Matthew TRETHRIC 5
4 392 Wayne YURTIN 5 SJBC
5 389 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 726 Gavin MURRAY 2
2 727 Cameron PIPER 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 732 Jason GANDZJUK 2 VuMedi Cycling Team
4 728 Dean POGNI 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 725 David MESA 2
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 137 Matthew CARINIO 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 138 Chris CAIN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 142 Steven JONES 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 135 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 139 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 551 Todd MUNK 2 SJBC
2 549 Chris OTT 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 542 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
4 534 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 545 Jason SCHMIDT 2 Alto Velo Racing Club
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 770 Greg MCCULLOUGH 3 SJBC
2 756 Emile GOGUELY 3 Form & Data
3 755 Kyle FIORI 4 Limitless Cycling
4 759 Christian LAM 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 764 Jeromy LEE 4 Limitless Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 151 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling
2 149 Philip VRIELING 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 158 Ryan ALLEN 3 One Way Cycling
4 154 Quentin SIMS 3 One Way Cycling
5 157 Doug COOK 3 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 569 Matt SCHAUPP 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
2 556 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 564 Gavin MURRAY 2
4 573 Logan LOADER Pro UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
5 559 David PRIEST 2 One Way Cycling
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 488 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 489 Anna LEVINE 3 50x15 Cycling
3 487 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 490 Sandra FREEMAN 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 782 Jennifer KALICH 2 Los Gatos

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 783 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 778 Sumer AVILA 3 Los Gatos
3 780 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 781 Heidi FRASER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 779 Narda ROUSHDI 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 294 Serenity MARSHALL 4
2 292 Diana HELLMAN 5 SJBC
3 291 Zahra GILL 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4 293 Jennifer VRIELING 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes: