Pro Men

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Alex WILD Pro TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 0285975 150
2 Jett CHANDLER Pro 0356601 92
3 Brent WOOD 1 0311882 83
4 Alexander SUGARMAN 1 Bear Development Team 0474815 47
= 5 Steffen ANDERSEN Pro Bear Development Team 0344974 45
= 5 Noah HAYES 1 0504392 45
= 7 Sean ESTES 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0248976 44
= 7 Emmett TUTTLE Pro Oakland Composite 8888097 44
= 7 Nicolas THEUNISSEN Pro Cyclesport/Specialized 0471702 44
10 Reed WILLIAMS Pro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0431486 43
Total: 15 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Pro Women

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Kate LIGLER 1 0206217 100
2 Lili HEIM Pro Aptos High School 8888189 47
3 Keegan PFEIFFER Pro Oakland Composite 8888190 45
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Eduardo AGUIRRE 1 Pursuit Racing 0502951 144
2 James EVES 1 0523092 94
3 Brent WOOD 1 0311882 50
4 Todd FORD 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0378340 45
5 Jose BECERRA 1 Team Diablo 8888185 44
6 Jose REYNADO 1 FCC 8888093 43
Total: 6 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Clydesdale

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ben WOLFE 2 MBOSC 524943 100
2 Edward KUPA 2 0104744 97
3 Kenneth MISIN 2 Quadzilla Racing 0387125 91
4 Andrew PARKER 2 8888086 90
5 Rafael VARGAS 2 Schlitz 8888171 86
= 6 John CONLEY 2 Pursit Racing/Bob Cat 8888172 45
= 6 Doug DILLON 2 8888087 45
8 Timothy TURNBULL 3 0309759 43
Total: 8 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Isaac THOMAS 2 Palms High School 0524477 136
2 Daniel THOMPSON 2 Mike's Bikes 8888162 97
3 Aidan MALMBERG 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407568 95
4 Spencer CHANEY 2 M B Lightfighters 8888063 88
5 Nico CERNA 2 PBW 8888062 87
6 Philip TERCERO 2 Bicycle Blue Book 8888060 84
7 Jacob MCDOWELL-SANCHEZ 2 0524630 82
8 Ryan BIBKO 2 COS Racing 0215821 50
9 Bryce RAUSCH 2 Trailhead Racing 8888235 45
10 Peter ADAMS 2 0524766 44
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women 19-34 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ariadne SMITH 2 0524807 150
2 Jessica SHIVELY 2 0524885 139
3 Simone KENNEDY 2 8888237 47
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Evan MCNIEL 3 Palma High School 0524541 150
2 David BUTLER 3 WCMB 5244991 129
= 3 Evan HUDELSON 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0368297 89
= 3 Jeffrey OSARCZUK 3 Peninsula Bike Works 0459161 89
= 5 Jack BANKSON 3 SCMC 8888124 47
= 5 Scott GLUCS 3 0522045 47
= 5 Andrey OKHLOPKOV 3 0502284 47
8 Adrien FOLDER 3 Calif Custom Sheds 8888021 45
9 Chase KESECKER 3 Palma High School 524640 43
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women 19-34 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Hallie SILVA 3 8888043 50
2 Jorden RICHARDSON 3 Girls Rock 8888042 47
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew SALDANA 1 0460061 100
2 Caleb O'HARE 1 Oakland Composite 8888092 84
= 3 Julian LEPELCH 1 0430223 47
= 3 Rylan LOADER 1 Cyclesport/Specialized 496840 47
= 5 Nathan DAVIS 1 CycloSport/Specialized 513636 44
= 5 Daniel REYNOLDS 1 Salinas Cowboys 8888090 44
7 Daniel MCFADDEN 1 Oakland Composite 8888184 43
8 Kaveh POURMEHR 1 0519828 41
9 Ethan KARP 1 Alameda High 8888091 40
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ryan CHANEY 2 M B Lightfighters 8888057 95
= 2 Sebastian DOW 1 San Marin High School 0502543 50
= 2 Kaveh POURMEHR 2 0519828 50
4 Ethan NEMIROFF 2 0524669 48
= 5 Liam BISHOP 2 Albany High School 8888152 47
= 5 Daven THOMAS 2 SCMC 8888059 47
= 7 Matthew ELLIOTT 2 Monterey Bay Lightfighters 0524612 45
= 7 Niko LOPEZ 2 Albany H S 8888158 45
= 9 Tyler CHACE 2 Albany High School 8888153 44
= 9 Cody FONTES 2 Pursuit 8888056 44
Total: 18 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Alex AKINS 2 Lightfighters 8888055 97
2 Jordy MALMBRY 2 Santa Cruz J. D. 457668 91
3 Christian TAYLOR 3 Lightfighters 8888015 89
= 4 Evan GARRISON 2 El Cerrito High School 8888234 50
= 4 Matt GARRISON 2 El Cerrito High School 8888150 50
6 Cameron ADAMS 2 Woodside Beasts 0502964 45
7 Nate DANGZALAN 2 Santa Cruz Composite 8888149 43
8 Cameron STEWART 2 Lightfighters 0517464 41
9 Austin LAI 2 Oakland Composite 8888151 40
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Helena GILBERT-SNYDER 2 El Cerrito High School 8888177 94
= 1 Mallory ROBERTS 3 0524573 94
= 3 Gabriella DUBE 2 San Ramon Valley 8888040 87
= 3 Aiko TAKATA 2 0524033 87
5 Sophia FEDERICO 3 0524678 80
= 6 Hannah LAWRENCE 2 M B Lightfighters 525057 50
= 6 Clodagh MELLETT 3 0524435 50
8 Sage LAWRENCE 2 M B Lightfighters 8888176 45
9 Mackenzie TODARO 3 0524577 44
10 Victoria PRAS 2 Albany H S 701584 43
Total: 17 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Avery GREWAL 3 Woodside Beasts 8888008 122
2 Andrew CARR 3 Salinas High 8888193 89
3 Blaise BAKER 3 Woodside Beasts 8888013 87
4 Jack FIELDS 3 Woodside Beasts 8888011 81
5 Patric MICHAULOUS 3 Woodside Beasts 8888014 73
6 Christopher SPRINGER 3 0524660 64
= 7 Cameron ADAMS 3 Woodside Beasts 0502964 50
= 7 Jaden DAVIS 3 San Ramon HS 8888194 50
= 7 Brian KALCIC 3 Black Mountain Composite 0516782 50
= 10 Brad CAMPBELL 3 Salinas High 8888112 47
= 10 Christian TAYLOR 3 Lightfighters 8888015 47
Total: 41 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Lindsay SCHMIDT 3 Black Mountain Composite 516691 50
= 1 Kyla SYCIP 3 Sycip 8888041 50
= 1 Miranda URGUIDES 3 Salinas Cowboys 8888140 50
= 4 Alexa ALBERT 3 Albany High 8888145 47
= 4 Sabeli SALDANA 3 Salinas High School 8888226 47
= 4 Alexandra SIMBULAN 3 SCMC 8888039 47
= 7 Macy CRAFT 3 SCMC 8888225 45
= 7 Haley MOLINAR 3 Aptos High 8888147 45
= 7 Jazmine WALLACE 3 SCNC 8888038 45
10 Angelou PARAFINA 3 Albany High 8888142 44
Total: 19 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew ELLIOTT 3 0524612 97
= 2 Nils KELSBERG 3 Kirby 8888232 50
= 2 Aidan TAMAYO 3 Alameda High 8888016 50
= 4 Giles BEEBE 3 Woodside Beasts 8888118 47
= 4 Alex THOMAS 3 Palma High School 8888231 47
= 6 Austin CHACON 3 Albany High 8888120 45
= 6 Jonathan PAUL 3 Woodside Beasts 8888017 45
= 8 Ellan PELAJO 3 Alameda High 8888018 44
= 8 Max WONG 3 SCMC 888117 44
= 10 Dakota BENSON 3 Salinas High 8888121 43
= 10 Ian BORTH 3 Alameda High 8888019 43
Total: 16 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Noah ANDERSEN 3 Palma High School 0524445 139
2 Neil PURA 3 Palma High School 8888003 97
3 Oliver BAENZIGER 3 Pursuit 525934 89
= 4 Nathan AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys 8888240 50
= 4 Nathan VAHLBERG 3 Black Mountain Composite 0516069 50
6 Josh VILLANUEVA 5 8888001 45
= 7 Seth AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys 8888241 44
= 7 Seth ANDERSON 3 8888228 44
9 Alex MCLAUGHLAN 3 Piedmont 8888004 1
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

No standings
Total: 0 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Keith DEFIEBRE 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 97
= 1 Ryan FONTES 1 Calif Custom Sheds 8888186 97
3 Peter HAWKINS 1 0524368 50
4 Aaron FAUPELL 1 Team Roaring Mouse 8888244 45
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women 35-44 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Martina LEFTEROVA 1 Murray Engineers 8888191 100
2 Sara MALM 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0523703 95
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling Center 8888094 150
2 Michael URBINA 1 0036247 141
3 Lee JETTON 1 California Custom Sheds 0367729 129
4 Amir MATITYAHU 1 TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 0419924 90
5 Marco SOLDANO 2 Savvy Bike 0237171 81
= 6 Rusty BUHOLZ 1 Team Roaring Mouse 423062 44
= 6 Giles HEALEY 1 PBW 0158386 44
8 Joe NARCISO 1 CBRE Racing 0304805 43
9 Steve WADE 1 Buy-cell.com 8888248 42
10 Mike MORGAN 1 IBIS/Buy-cell.com 8888247 40
Total: 12 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women 45+ Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 1 VCM 0151181 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick HAMPTON 2 Schnur Racing 0218958 144
2 Thomas JAKABY 1 0355666 132
3 Nick MADRONIO 1 Pursuit Racing/BobCat Bikes 0418107 86
4 Bill SANS 1 Plus 3 48284 50
5 Jeff TOWNSEND 1 Plus 3 8888187 47
= 6 Dane GRANT 1 Team Roaring Mouse 0171862 45
= 6 David PETER 1 8888096 45
8 David CURTIS 1 SCMC 8888245 44
9 Dwight GOSS 1 Redwood Rides 8888095 43
10 Joe FABRIS 1 TrailHead Racing 0189959 1
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 65+ Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Kevin WEITZ 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0206206 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Steven THOMPSON 2 California Custom Sheds 0423613 137
2 Craig DILLON 2 0147258 136
3 Angel CAMARGO 2 8888065 131
4 Alex NELSON 2 0432854 100
5 Leonard GARZA 2 NWVSF 0439297 47
6 Chris CRAWLEY 2 The Hub 397622 44
7 Adam HEIL 2 0231802 43
= 8 Todd COLEMAN 2 NWVSF 8888064 41
= 8 Tony ZEPEDA 2 Cyclepath Outfitters 8888166 41
10 Chris CAIN 3 Squadra SF p/b Terum 0339008 1
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women 35-44 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Sumer AVILA 3 Los Gatos 0420086 50
= 1 Jennie HAWKINS 2 520139 50
= 1 Olivia KWAN 2 Girls Rock 8888181 50
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Scott CURTIS 2 DC-10 8888066 137
2 Alexis BERTHILLIER 2 0524289 130
3 Michael SCHALLER 2 0253585 122
4 Jarod RISTOW 2 8888072 115
5 Fred WATSON 2 0502885 111
6 Chris BECKER 2 CA Technologies Racing 0287692 97
7 Efrem LEWIS 2 0414420 80
8 Jeff MCGRATH 2 Calif Custom Sheds 345748 79
9 Paul MACKINLAY 2 0523567 76
10 Jim PERREIRA 3 0434736 50
Total: 24 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Kirsten MCDANIEL 2 0133001 147
2 Shannon ASSAD 2 NWVSF 8888183 87
3 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2 Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 146732 50
4 Elke MACGREGOR 2 8888182 47
5 Marion RUSSELL 2 8888181 45
6 JULIE ROHLOFF 2 Plus Three 0377403 44
7 Tammy WILSON 2 IBIS/Buy-cell.com 457941 43
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds 8888082 147
2 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Sheds 0125781 137
3 Greg EBY 2 8888081 97
4 Allen HOUSE 2 IC3 8888077 87
5 Christopher BARRETT 2 SJBC 0317708 85
6 Joseph CRABTREE 2 Forest Hill Bike Shop 8025 84
7 MICHAEL KEARN 3 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 0414813 78
8 David CURTIS 2 SCMC 8888169 45
9 Brett HOBSON 2 8888080 44
10 Alistair ADAMS 2 0070697 43
Total: 16 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ben BLAKLEY 3 Peninsula Bike Works 0524275 137
2 Shawn LATHAM 3 0502760 128
3 Travis SIMBALAN 3 SCMC 8888023 125
4 Hector PAREJA 3 8888024 100
5 Michael SKYTA 3 0524639 94
6 Glenn HUEBSCHMANN 3 8888026 86
7 Robert HUNT 3 0156438 50
8 Ty SALSBERY 3 0366619 45
9 Justin HECKMAN 3 8888126 44
10 Rowie JARON 3 8888125 43
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Hardev GREWAL 3 8888036 134
2 Michael LOFTESNES 3 CBRE Racing 0053118 131
3 Ramon FIGUEROA 3 Off the chain 8888029 128
4 Stephan SANDOVAL 3 Pursuit Racing 8888031 107
5 Craig PARSONS 3 8888030 102
6 Timothy TURNBULL 3 0309759 98
7 Brian BUTLER 3 0485841 90
8 Thomas BRINTON 3 275407 87
9 Kirt WILLIAMS 3 Woodside Beasts 8888131 81
10 Jason MYERS 3 Myer Physical Therapy 8888033 80
Total: 27 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 MJ AUSTIN 3 8888047 97
2 Anna THOMAS 3 8888148 50
3 Samantha PRUIT 3 888806 47
= 4 Karen GRUNDLER 3 8888044 45
= 4 Peg MILLER 3 0523739 45
6 Debra MATITYAHU 3 Trailhead Racing 8888147 44
7 Lisa MASSMAN 3 8888045 1
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Skip WILCOX 3 8888049 141
2 Steve SANDERS 3 0502599 133
3 Steve MILLION 3 0185001 129
4 John ALLISON 3 8888052 125
= 5 John CULP 3 8888134 50
= 5 Joe ORNELAS 3 CVC 8888048 50
= 7 Vic DEORNELAS 3 CA Cycling Club 0119954 47
= 7 Gordon MONCIBAIS 3 Stevens Bike Shop 0393611 47
9 Craig GLEASON 3 8888053 45
10 Den BECKER 3 Albany High 8888133 44
Total: 11 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women 35-44 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Jamie SKYTA 3 0524638 100
2 Rebekah VICKREY 3 0524662 97
3 Amy THWAITE 3 8888037 92
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Dan HENDERSON 1 0274374 139
2 Cesar CHAVEZ 1 Buy-Cell/IBIS 6697 97
3 Paul URICH 1 fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVSF 0412653 94
4 Kenneth RIZER 1 Pizza Pals 8888243 50
5 Becerra JOSE 1 Team Diablo 8888242 44
Total: 5 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Women Single Speed

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Katie CONLEY 3 8888227 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes:

Single Speed Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Garret TANNER 3 0306708 139
2 Leonard GARZA 2 0439297 100
3 Dayman PREWITT 2 8888083 94
4 Michael STEWART 2 Peninsula Bike Works 8888084 45
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19
Table notes: