Pro Men

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Brent WOOD 1 0311882 180
2 Alex WILD Pro TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 0285975 150
3 Jett CHANDLER Pro 0356601 92
4 Collin DAW 1 Specialized 8888283 50
5 Alexander SUGARMAN 1 Bear Development Team 0474815 47
= 6 Steffen ANDERSEN Pro Bear Development Team 0344974 45
= 6 Noah HAYES 1 0504392 45
= 6 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog 0413260 45
= 9 Sean ESTES 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0248976 44
= 9 Nicolas THEUNISSEN Pro Cyclesport/Specialized 0471702 44
= 9 Emmett TUTTLE Pro Oakland Composite 8888097 44
Total: 17 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Pro Women

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Kate LIGLER 1 0206217 197
2 Kelsey URBAN 1 Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0402301 50
3 Lili HEIM Pro Aptos High School 8888189 47
4 Keegan PFEIFFER Pro Oakland Composite 8888190 45
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Eduardo AGUIRRE 1 0502951 194
2 James EVES 3 California Custom Sheds 0523092 141
3 Jose REYNADO 1 FCC 8888093 135
= 4 Carlos BALAM 2 Cosmic Cycles 8888279 50
= 4 Brent WOOD 1 0311882 50
6 Todd FORD 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0378340 45
7 Jose BECERRA 1 Team Diablo 8888185 44
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Clydesdale

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ben WOLFE 3 0524943 200
2 Edward KUPA 2 0104744 144
3 Andrew PARKER 2 8888086 135
4 Kenneth MISIN 2 Quadzilla Racing 0387125 92
5 Rafael VARGAS 2 Schlitz 8888171 86
6 Russ CARMICK 5 Team Roaring Mouse 8888511 47
7 John CONLEY 2 Pursit Racing/Bob Cat 423118 46
8 Doug DILLON 2 8888087 45
9 Timothy TURNBULL 3 0309759 44
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Dana KUPER 1 Team Roaring Mouse 486819 50
= 1 Victoria WENTWORTH 1 King Kog 8888284 50
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Daniel THOMPSON 2 Mike's Bikes 8888162 147
2 Isaac THOMAS 2 Palms High School 0524477 136
3 Gavin LUBBE 3 California Custom Sheds 0254531 133
4 Nico CERNA 2 PBW 8888062 132
5 Jacob MCDOWELL-SANCHEZ 2 0524630 126
6 Aidan MALMBERG 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407568 95
7 Peter ADAMS 2 0524766 91
8 Spencer CHANEY 2 M B Lightfighters 8888063 88
9 Philip TERCERO 2 Bicycle Blue Book 8888060 84
= 10 Ryan BIBKO 2 COS Racing 0215821 50
= 10 Cole CHERPAK 5 8888514 50
Total: 15 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women 19-34 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ariadne SMITH 2 0524807 200
2 Jessica SHIVELY 2 0524885 139
3 Simone KENNEDY 2 8888237 47
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Evan MCNIEL 3 Palma High School 0524541 150
2 Evan HUDELSON 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0368297 136
3 Jeffrey OSARCZUK 3 0459161 133
4 David BUTLER 3 WCMB 5244991 129
= 5 Sean DAVIS 3 0507062 50
= 5 Samuel THOMPSON 3 Audi 0424629 50
= 7 Jack BANKSON 3 SCMC 8888124 47
= 7 Scott GLUCS 3 0522045 47
= 7 Travis GONSALVES 3 8888263 47
= 7 Andrey OKHLOPKOV 3 0502284 47
Total: 15 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women 19-34 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Jeanny CHINCHILLA 3 8888271 50
= 1 Hallie SILVA 3 8888043 50
3 Jorden RICHARDSON 3 Girls Rock 8888042 47
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew SALDANA 1 0460061 100
2 Caleb O'HARE 1 Oakland Composite 8888092 84
= 3 Julian LEPELCH 1 0430223 47
= 3 Rylan LOADER 1 Cyclesport/Specialized 496840 47
= 5 Nathan DAVIS 1 CycloSport/Specialized 513636 44
= 5 Daniel REYNOLDS 1 Salinas Cowboys 8888090 44
7 Daniel MCFADDEN 1 Oakland Composite 8888184 43
8 Kaveh POURMEHR 1 0519828 41
9 Ethan KARP 1 Alameda High 8888091 40
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ryan CHANEY 2 M B Lightfighters 8888057 95
= 2 Sebastian DOW 1 San Marin High School 0502543 50
= 2 Kaveh POURMEHR 2 0519828 50
4 Ethan NEMIROFF 2 0524669 48
= 5 Liam BISHOP 2 Albany High School 8888152 47
= 5 Daven THOMAS 2 SCMC 8888059 47
= 7 Matthew ELLIOTT 2 Monterey Bay Lightfighters 0524612 45
= 7 Niko LOPEZ 2 Albany H S 8888158 45
= 9 Tyler CHACE 2 Albany High School 8888153 44
= 9 Cody FONTES 2 Pursuit 8888056 44
Total: 18 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Alex AKINS 2 Lightfighters 8888055 97
2 Jordy MALMBRY 2 Santa Cruz J. D. 457668 91
3 Christian TAYLOR 3 Lightfighters 8888015 89
= 4 Evan GARRISON 2 El Cerrito High School 8888234 50
= 4 Matt GARRISON 2 El Cerrito High School 8888150 50
= 4 Nate THALHAMER 3 Rad Racing NW 0457848 50
7 Cameron ADAMS 2 Woodside Beasts 0502964 45
8 Nate DANGZALAN 2 Santa Cruz Composite 8888149 43
9 Cameron STEWART 2 Lightfighters 0517464 41
10 Austin LAI 2 Oakland Composite 8888151 40
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Helena GILBERT-SNYDER 2 El Cerrito High School 8888177 94
= 1 Mallory ROBERTS 3 0524573 94
= 3 Gabriella DUBE 2 San Ramon Valley 8888040 87
= 3 Aiko TAKATA 2 0524033 87
5 Sophia FEDERICO 3 0524678 80
= 6 Hannah LAWRENCE 2 M B Lightfighters 525057 50
= 6 Clodagh MELLETT 3 0524435 50
8 Sage LAWRENCE 2 M B Lightfighters 8888176 45
9 Mackenzie TODARO 3 0524577 44
10 Victoria PRAS 2 Albany H S 701584 43
Total: 17 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Andrew CARR 3 Salinas High 529954 183
2 Christopher SPRINGER 3 0524660 152
3 Avery GREWAL 3 Woodside Beasts 8888008 122
4 Shane AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys 8888101 88
= 5 Blaise BAKER 3 Woodside Beasts 8888013 87
= 5 Tucker EVANS 3 0524283 87
7 Ethan JEFFERY 3 SCMC 8888230 85
8 Jack FIELDS 3 Woodside Beasts 8888011 81
9 Patric MICHAULOUS 3 Woodside Beasts 8888014 73
= 10 Cameron ADAMS 3 Woodside Beasts 0502964 50
= 10 Jaden DAVIS 3 San Ramon HS 8888194 50
= 10 Brian KALCIC 3 Black Mountain Composite 0516782 50
Total: 47 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Kyla SYCIP 3 0527537 150
= 2 Lindsay SCHMIDT 3 Black Mountain Composite 516691 50
= 2 Miranda URGUIDES 3 Salinas Cowboys 8888140 50
= 4 Alexa ALBERT 3 Albany High 8888145 47
= 4 Linnea JACKSON 3 SCMC 8888270 47
= 4 Sabeli SALDANA 3 Salinas High School 8888226 47
= 4 Alexandra SIMBULAN 3 SCMC 8888039 47
= 8 Macy CRAFT 3 SCMC 8888225 45
= 8 Haley MOLINAR 3 Aptos High 8888147 45
= 8 Jazmine WALLACE 3 SCNC 8888038 45
Total: 20 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew ELLIOTT 3 0524612 97
= 2 Nils KELSBERG 3 Kirby 8888232 50
= 2 Aidan TAMAYO 3 Alameda High 8888016 50
= 4 Giles BEEBE 3 Woodside Beasts 8888118 47
= 4 Alex THOMAS 3 Palma High School 8888231 47
= 6 Austin CHACON 3 Albany High 8888120 45
= 6 Jonathan PAUL 3 Woodside Beasts 8888017 45
= 8 Ellan PELAJO 3 Alameda High 8888018 44
= 8 Max WONG 3 SCMC 888117 44
= 10 Dakota BENSON 3 Salinas High 8888121 43
= 10 Ian BORTH 3 Alameda High 8888019 43
Total: 16 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Noah ANDERSEN 3 0524445 189
2 Oliver BAENZIGER 3 0525934 181
3 Seth ANDERSON 3 8888228 135
= 4 Nathan AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys 8888240 97
= 4 Neil PURA 3 Palma High School 8888003 97
6 Seth AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys 8888241 89
7 Luke VAUGN-LUMA 5 482089 82
8 Nathan VAHLBERG 3 Black Mountain Composite 0516069 50
= 9 Dominic VAUGN-LUMA 3 Troy Lee Designs 481795 45
= 9 Josh VILLANUEVA 5 8888001 45
Total: 21 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Emily KNOWLES 5 Little Bellas 8888508 50
2 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 8888509 47
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Keith DEFIEBRE 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0009046 191
2 Ryan FONTES 1 Calif Custom Sheds 8888186 142
3 Dustin VAUGHN-LUMA 1 0123105 97
4 Aaron FAUPELL 1 Team Roaring Mouse 8888244 90
5 Peter HAWKINS 1 0524368 50
6 Scott LESAN 5 Eliel 8888512 47
7 David SAMPLES 3 Eliel Factory Team 0122514 1
Total: 7 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women 35-44 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Sara MALM 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0523703 145
2 Martina LEFTEROVA 1 Murray Engineers 8888191 100
3 Dara RICHMAN 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0271727 50
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling Center 8888094 242
2 Michael URBINA 1 0036247 229
3 Lee JETTON 1 0367729 207
4 Amir MATITYAHU 1 TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 0419924 134
5 Bryan BERRY 1 0310943 87
= 6 Rusty BUHOLZ 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0423062 86
= 6 Giles HEALEY 1 0158386 86
8 Joe NARCISO 1 Lamorinda Cycling Club 0304805 84
9 Marco SOLDANO 2 Savvy Bike 0237171 81
10 Jose Luis HERNANDEZ 2 California Custom Shed 8888280 80
Total: 20 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women 45+ Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 1 0151181 147
2 Jessica ROCKSON 1 US Military Endurance Sports 0375775 50
3 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 1 0146732 45
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Patrick HAMPTON 2 Schnur Racing 0218958 241
2 William SANS 1 Plus 3 0048284 197
3 Thomas JAKABY 1 Buycell.com/Ibis 0355666 177
= 4 Dwight GOSS 1 Redwood Rides 8888095 128
= 4 Nick MADRONIO 1 0418107 128
6 Dane GRANT 1 Team Roaring Mouse 0171862 90
7 David CURTIS 1 SCMC 8888245 88
8 Jeff TOWNSEND 1 Plus 3 8888187 47
9 David PETER 1 8888096 45
= 10 Gregory FOY 1 Rock Lobster 0012181 43
= 10 Scott MARTIN 1 Spokesman Bicycles 0022722 43
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 65+ Cat 1

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Kevin WEITZ 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0206206 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Alex NELSON 3 0432854 200
2 Steven THOMPSON 2 California Custom Sheds 0423613 181
3 Angel CAMARGO 2 8888065 179
4 Leonard GARZA 2 Stage 1 Cycling 0439297 139
5 Craig DILLON 2 0147258 136
6 Daniel MCGARRY 5 8888515 45
= 7 Morgan ALLEN 2 BRKLND 318118 44
= 7 Chris CRAWLEY 2 The Hub 397622 44
= 9 Adam HEIL 2 0231802 43
= 9 Nathan WOOD 2 0248406 43
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women 35-44 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
= 1 Sumer AVILA 3 Los Gatos 0420086 50
= 1 Jennie HAWKINS 2 520139 50
= 1 Olivia KWAN 2 Girls Rock 8888181 50
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Scott CURTIS 2 0527103 231
2 Alexis BERTHILLIER 2 0524289 212
3 Michael SCHALLER 2 0253585 204
4 Paul MACKINLAY 2 0523567 163
5 Chris BECKER 3 0287692 144
6 Efrem LEWIS 2 NWVSF 0414420 122
7 Jarod RISTOW 2 8888072 115
8 Fred WATSON 2 0502885 111
9 John HAWKINS 2 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0045436 90
10 Jeff MCGRATH 2 0345748 80
Total: 30 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Kirsten MCDANIEL 2 0133001 147
2 Yvonne WALBROEHL 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0219164 97
3 Shannon ASSAD 2 NWVSF 8888183 87
= 4 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2 Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 146732 50
= 4 Anna SHORTT 5 8888516 50
6 Elke MACGREGOR 2 8888182 47
7 Marion RUSSELL 2 8888181 45
8 JULIE ROHLOFF 2 Plus Three 0377403 44
9 Tammy WILSON 2 IBIS/Buy-cell.com 457941 43
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds 8888082 247
2 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Sheds 0125781 231
3 Christopher BARRETT 2 SJBC 0317708 171
4 Greg EBY 2 8888081 141
5 Allen HOUSE 2 IC3 8888077 132
6 Joseph CRABTREE 2 0008025 127
7 Rosalio CAMPOS 2 8888278 86
8 Richard JACINTO 2 0198483 85
9 MICHAEL KEARN 3 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 0414813 78
10 David CURTIS 2 SCMC 8888169 45
Total: 19 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ben BLAKLEY 3 PBW 0524275 232
2 Shawn LATHAM 3 0502760 215
3 Travis SIMBALAN 3 SCMC 8888023 165
4 Hector PAREJA 3 8888024 150
5 Michael SKYTA 3 0524639 94
= 6 Glenn HUEBSCHMANN 3 8888026 86
= 6 Rowie JARON 3 8888125 86
8 Robert HUNT 3 0156438 50
= 9 Adalid PALOMINO 5 8888505 47
= 9 Jason TRACY 3 Valley Fabrication 8888265 47
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Ramon FIGUEROA 3 Off the chain 8888029 215
2 Brian BUTLER 3 0485841 187
3 Timothy TURNBULL 3 0309759 182
4 Craig PARSONS 3 8888030 180
5 Thomas BRINTON 3 0275407 177
6 Michael LOFTESNES 3 0053118 176
7 Dave SPRINGER 3 0524658 152
8 Stephan SANDOVAL 3 Pursuit 8888031 142
9 Hardev GREWAL 3 8888036 134
10 Jason MYERS 3 Myer Physical Therapy 8888033 121
Total: 31 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 MJ AUSTIN 3 8888047 147
2 Debra MATITYAHU 3 Tra/specialized 8888147 91
= 3 Josephine FLEMMING 3 SCMC 8888273 50
= 3 Anna THOMAS 3 8888148 50
5 Samantha PRUIT 3 888806 47
= 6 Karen GRUNDLER 3 8888044 45
= 6 Peg MILLER 3 0523739 45
8 Lisa MASSMAN 3 8888045 1
Total: 8 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Skip WILCOX 3 DC-10 8888049 235
2 Steve SANDERS 3 0502599 222
3 Steve MILLION 3 0185001 218
4 John ALLISON 3 8888052 210
5 Craig GLEASON 3 8888053 145
= 6 John CULP 3 8888134 50
= 6 Joe ORNELAS 3 CVC 8888048 50
= 8 Vic DEORNELAS 3 CA Cycling Club 0119954 47
= 8 Gordon MONCIBAIS 3 Stevens Bike Shop 0393611 47
10 Den BECKER 3 Albany High 8888133 44
Total: 12 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women 35-44 Cat 3

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Rebekah VICKREY 3 0524662 194
2 Amy THWAITE 3 8888037 139
3 Jamie SKYTA 3 0524638 100
4 Olivia KWAN 5 8888510 50
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Dan HENDERSON 1 0274374 233
2 Cesar CHAVEZ 1 0006697 197
3 Paul URICH 1 fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVSF 0412653 94
4 Brett KELLEY 1 0526577 90
5 Kenneth RIZER 1 Pizza Pals 8888243 50
6 Becerra JOSE 1 Team Diablo 8888242 44
Total: 6 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Women Single Speed

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Katie CONLEY 3 8888227 50
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes:

Single Speed Cat 2

Place First Last Cat Team License Total
1 Garret TANNER 3 0306708 231
2 Daymon PREWITT 2 Quadzilla Racing 0395572 194
3 Leonard GARZA 2 0439297 100
4 Jeffrey PARKER 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0525076 47
5 Michael STEWART 2 Peninsula Bike Works 8888084 45
Total: 5 athletes
Race results: 1/29, 2/5, 2/19, 3/12, 4/9
Table notes: