Ontario Dare To Race Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 16, 2020 – Schedule

Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 732 Dylan ARMENTA 5
2 734 Cameron KING 5
3 735 Matthew FLORES 5 Majestic Cycling
4 725 Jeffrey SIGUA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 729 Richard WELKER 5
Table notes:

Masters 55+/60+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 805 Chris JAGGERS 2 Southern California Velo
2 811 Marvin HALL 2
3 802 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 807 Kevin KRUGER 2 BBI-SIC
5 812 Greg HAYES 3 Impact Racing Team

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 288 James EDWARDS 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
2 292 Gerald FINKEN 2 NorthStar Mentors
3 290 Ricky SHORTS 3 Methods to Winning Masters
4 295 Russell DELAVAN 3 Canyon Velo
5 285 Steve HENSLER 3
Table notes:

Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 632 Ethan ZEHR 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 604 Alex BREWER 3
3 618 Gama LARA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 636 Kyle COOPER 3 Team Six
5 639 Luis PASTRANA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
Table notes:

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 508 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 541 Bart CLIFFORD 1 E-VOKE RACING
3 503 Scott COCHRAN 1 Monster Racing Team
4 545 Steve LANDRY 2
5 542 John SLOVER 1 E-VOKE RACING
Table notes:

Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Ethan ZEHR 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 427 Paul MASON 4
3 408 Sean KRICK 4
4 412 Cray MINOR 4 Swami's Cycling Club
5 403 Rob CHRISTMAN 4 iSpeed Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 898 Nathaniel DEIBLER 1 Monster Racing Team
2 893 Rigoberto MEZA FLORES 1 Stage 2 Cyclery
3 887 Danny KAM 1 Monster Racing Team
4 896 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Go Fast - Incycle
5 895 Samuel MACIAS 3 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team

Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 249 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 247 Andrew NUCKLES 3
3 253 David HOLLAND 2 E-VOKE RACING
4 227 Jean TAWEKJIAN 3 Monster Racing Team
5 256 Ryan DORRIS 1 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
Table notes:

Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 320 Roman GRINNELL 3 Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development
2 302 Alex BREWER 3
3 318 Ryan VOTH 3 Team Six
4 317 Brian UNO 3 Monster Racing Team
5 305 Kyle COOPER 3 Team Six
Table notes:

Cat 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 934 Paul MASON 4
2 915 Miguel Angel MENDEZ 5
3 925 Lawrence XIA 4
4 904 Kenny CRUZ 5 A2R
5 910 Sean KRICK 4
Table notes:

Men Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 35 Tyler LOCKE 1 Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
2 43 Brian MCCULLOCH Pro UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
3 9 Ben FOSTER 1 SoCalCycling.com Team
4 24 Duban SANCHEZ 1
5 13 Ryan JASTRAB Pro UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
Table notes: