NCNCA District CX Championships

Cyclocross: Sunday Nov. 17, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 581 Nico SANDI Palo Alto, CA 4 0586700 27 5 @ 00:34:31
2 565 Tobias SMITH San Jose, Ca 5 888800 5 @ 00:35:13
3 576 Kevin PELLEY Monterey, CA 4 0206394 30 5 @ 00:37:33
4 540 David VON EDGE Minneapolis, MN 4 0549868 31 5 @ 00:38:18
Field: 4 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 777 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 52 5 @ 00:38:44
2 725 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 42 5 @ 00:39:13
3 727 Ryan JUNG Fremont, CA 5 0204514 44 5 @ 00:42:15
Field: 3 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 921 Todd FREIERMUTH Menlo Park, CA 4 Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0101440 49 5 @ 00:37:17
2 900 Jeremy ELLIS Scotts Valley, CA 5 0540474 48 5 @ 00:40:30
3 909 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0550080 54 5 @ 00:40:57
4 902 Richard SNYDER Oakland, CA 5 0571279 53 4 @ 00:34:45
5 972 Tim CULBERTSON Issaquah, WA 4 Hagens Berman Cycling 0115811 53 4 @ 00:37:59
Field: 5 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 18 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 13 5 @ 00:37:07
2 1 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0460049 12 4 @ 00:33:28
3 54 SEAN DAVIES Los Altos, CA 5 0552413 9 4 @ 00:33:47
4 2 Remy SCHMIDT Corte Madera, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0548953 11 4 @ 00:34:07
5 28 AIDAN ZAVALA San Jose, CA 5 888304 4 @ 00:35:31
6 6 Cullen KEEFE Santa Cruz, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0496611 12 4 @ 00:37:18
7 70 Parker HOLLAND Washington Dc, DC 5 Rock Creek Velo 0539134 12 4 @ 00:39:06
8 27 Kai YEE Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0565751 9 4 @ 00:39:42
9 51 Matthew WERNER Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0563839 10 4 @ 00:40:09
10 35 David AVERY Fremont, CA 5 0511894 10 4 @ 00:41:21
11 7 Yuri TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0564462 8 4 @ 00:41:50
12 52 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 13 3 @ 00:33:44
13 16 Elijah FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587507 10 3 @ 00:34:00
14 5 Jason BURGESS Sunnyvale, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0566197 14 3 @ 00:38:51
15 17 Levi FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587509 7 2 @ 00:36:54
Field: 15 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 345 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 4 0519669 15 5 @ 00:32:39
2 377 Keegan PELTON Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0585135 17 5 @ 00:32:52
3 386 Enzo SAPOJNIKOFF Los Altos, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0585443 16 5 @ 00:33:11
4 375 Travis TUCKER Sebastopol, CA 3 CX Nation 0517678 17 5 @ 00:33:24
5 385 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0516519 14 5 @ 00:33:29
6 376 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0516069 15 5 @ 00:33:54
7 384 Ian LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN Sebastopol, CA 3 0503995 16 5 @ 00:34:18
8 335 Mattheus JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423193 15 5 @ 00:35:22
9 360 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 548271 16 5 @ 00:36:01
10 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER El Cerrito, CA 5 0556556 16 5 @ 00:37:35
11 329 Jayden CHEUNG San Jose, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0587082 15 5 @ 00:40:08
12 344 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0516072 17 4 @ 00:33:27
13 350 PRESTON COLLINS Hollister, CA 5 TEAM BACON 888306 4 @ 00:33:58
14 331 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0566056 15 4 @ 00:37:25
15 365 Autin FOWIKES Mt View 5 888502 4 @ 00:37:43
Field: 15 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 279 Vida LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN Sebastopol, CA 2 0503997 13 5 @ 00:37:58
2 200 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0493588 13 5 @ 00:40:41
3 251 Maddie WADSWORTH Soquel, CA 5 Family Cycling Center 0572690 13 4 @ 00:33:18
4 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 12 4 @ 00:40:56
5 203 Lily SANDERS Los Gatos, Ca 5 888102 4 @ 00:41:50
6 233 Monique WHELAN San Francisco, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0589455 10 3 @ 00:35:35
7 211 Abigail FISHER Sunol, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0587508 8 2 @ 00:35:08
Field: 7 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 416 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 Los Gatos 0457201 14 4 @ 00:38:45
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: