NCNCA District CX Championships

Cyclocross: Sunday Nov. 17, 2019 – Schedule

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 581 Nico SANDI 4
2 565 Tobias SMITH 5
3 576 Kevin PELLEY 4
4 540 David VON EDGE 4

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 777 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
2 725 Ty SALSBERY 4
3 727 Ryan JUNG 5

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 921 Todd FREIERMUTH 4 Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2 900 Jeremy ELLIS 5
3 909 Andrew PARKER 5
4 902 Richard SNYDER 5
5 972 Tim CULBERTSON 4 Hagens Berman Cycling

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 18 Noah SHELTON 5
2 1 Mac TOMKINS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
3 54 SEAN DAVIES 5
4 2 Remy SCHMIDT 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 28 AIDAN ZAVALA 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 345 Marcis SHELTON 4
2 377 Keegan PELTON 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
3 386 Enzo SAPOJNIKOFF 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 375 Travis TUCKER 3 CX Nation
5 385 Dan ENGLISH 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 279 Vida LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN 2
2 200 Shantelle TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing
3 251 Maddie WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling Center
4 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4
5 203 Lily SANDERS 5

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 416 Anna PECK 4 Los Gatos
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 830 Tyler ACKERSON 4
2 816 Nico SANDI 4
3 834 Fergus TANAKA 3 ORNOT
4 855 Christopher CHEN 4
5 806 Randy HIGASHI 4

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Russell PRATT 4
2 119 Jason CRAWFORD 4 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3 123 Slone LEE 5 Extra Fresh
4 122 Sky MCKINLEY 5 Ventures Edge

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Bernardo TAPIA 2 SunPower Racing
2 639 Ken CASHION 3
3 651 Eric WERNER 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 643 Alex ACCETTA 5 Stanford
5 641 Chris BECKER 3

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 717 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 765 Kevin PELLEY 4
3 737 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 388 Lars LOFGREN 3 Avout Racing
2 341 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
3 374 William KEMPER 3
4 373 Ian DAPOT 5 Or not
5 378 Matt QUANN 3 ORNOT

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Justin ROBINSON 1
2 476 Justin THOMAS 1 Reno Wheelmen
3 453 Donald MYRAH 1
4 422 Christopher PECK 1 Los Gatos
5 407 Mark HOWARD 5 SunPower Racing

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 59 Gannon MYALL 1 Hangar 15 Bicycles
2 50 Matthew SHELTON 1
3 71 Dave LIVINGSTON 5
4 58 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
5 57 Mike WARREN 3 Velo Fratello Cycling Team

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 953 Joe FABRIS 1
2 936 Matthew TRETHRIC 5 Hammer/53x11
3 922 Jim ENGLISH 3
4 938 George SMITH 2 Menlo Velo Cyclocross
5 930 Mark KOENIG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 160 Maude FARRELL 4
2 108 Moriah WILSON 3
3 104 Campbell STEERS 5
4 121 Vida LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN 2
5 105 Chelsea WEIDINGER 2

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 675 Alice WALTON 5
2 672 Jennie HAWKINS 3
3 629 Catherine KIRCOS 5
4 673 Samantha MCHUGH 5
5 624 Serenity MARSHALL 4

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 21 Ashley VON EDGE 4 Koochella
2 72 Melissa DIAZ-INFANTE 5 King kog
3 73 Tasha TINAGERO 5

Women Single Speed

No results

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 389 Trinity GLECKLER 3 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 380 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 974 Marila ALVARES 1
2 906 Kathleen BERGERON 5
3 973 Anna JURGENS 3 Splunk Race Team
4 975 Sarah JORDAN 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 910 Renee SHELTON 4

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 873 Beverly CHANEY 1 SJBC
2 836 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2
3 872 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 4 Splunk Race Team
4 813 MARTHA ENGBER 5

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 257 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1
2 262 Ryan RINN 2
3 260 Michael MACHADO 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 216 Mark SEVERY 2 Adventures Edge
5 280 Nathan BARTON 1

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 589 Kazzle SPENCER 3
2 588 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog
3 583 Kyle TAYLOR 3
4 553 Joseph KOCHLACS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 587 Tasha TINAGERO 5
Table notes: