Mission Crit 6
Saturday April 20, 2019 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Final Results

Women's Fixed Gear – Final: 8:30 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 503 Ashley DUBAN Austin, TX Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 555 Eleonore SARAIVA Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 505 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA LA Sweat Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
4 508 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887 Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
5 514 Jo SMITH Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
6 504 Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX ATX Sirens Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
7 511 Evelyn SIFTON Ottawa, ON Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 1: 4th
8 502 Nicole MERTZ Austin, TX Meteor-Allied Quals – Heat 2: 4th
9 507 Christina HASHIMOTO Tempe, AZ Team Kingdom Quals – Heat 1: 5th
10 540 Amy LUU Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 2: 5th
11 527 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR Battlekat Racing Quals – Heat 1: 6th
12 531 Samantha FOX Philadelphia, PA Quals – Heat 2: 6th
13 513 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing Quals – Heat 1: 7th
14 528 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite Quals – Heat 2: 7th
15 553 Leah GOLDBERG Brooklyn, NY Quals – Heat 1: 8th
16 512 Emily BEAUDOIN Spring, TX PHENOM Racing Quals – Heat 2: 8th
17 509 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ State Bicycle Team Quals – Heat 1: 9th
18 510 Hannah RAYMOND Brooklyn, NY Steel Drali Milano Quals – Heat 2: 9th
19 545 Rosalind PATTERSON Seattle, WA Quals – Heat 1: 10th
20 544 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA Team Peach Cycling Quals – Heat 2: 10th
21 569 Veronika VOLOK Portland, OR Quals – Heat 1: 11th
22 524 Rebecca BOOK Seattle, WA Quals – Heat 2: 11th
23 525 Jen BEZRUTCZYK Oakland, CA Mars Cycles Quals – Heat 1: 12th
24 535 Lina BIVAINYTE London, UNK NLTCBMBC Quals – Heat 2: 12th
25 519 Jocelyn GAMEL Providence, RI Quals – Heat 1: 13th
26 522 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine11 Quals – Heat 2: 13th
27 532 Jennifer SETRAGNI San Diego, CA Team Cretins Quals – Heat 1: 14th
28 515 Lynn KENNEDY Los Angeles, CA S.W.A.T. Quals – Heat 2: 14th
29 538 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Culver City, CA SWAT Quals – Heat 1: 15th
30 516 Aislinn GLENNON Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Quals – Heat 2: 15th
31 539 Jessica KWOK San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 1: 16th
32 599 Michelle WILLCOX San Francisco, CA Slow Squad International Quals – Heat 2: 16th
33 543 Sydney MICHAELS San Francisco, CA Lakeside bicycles Quals – Heat 1: 17th
34 552 Mei ZHAO Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Quals – Heat 2: 17th
35 554 Nikki BEAMAN Oakland, CA Quals – Heat 1: 18th
36 529 Melissa MEZA Cudahy, CA Team Peach Cycling Quals – Heat 2: 18th
37 541 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX TF Cycling Quals – Heat 1: 19th
38 518 Isabelle BRYENTON Ottawa, ON The Cyclery Quals – Heat 2: 19th
39 536 Felicia COLEMAN Spring, TX TF cycling Quals – Heat 1: 20th
40 - No qualifier
41 534 Ariel WICKHAM- EARNHARDT San Francisco, CA HARDCUT Quals – Heat 1: 21st
42 526 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing Quals – Heat 2: 21st
43 579aq Melissa ROSELMAN Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop Quals – Heat 1: 22nd
44 548 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Venice, CA S.W.A.T Quals – Heat 2: 22nd
45 - No qualifier
46 537 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Richmond, CA Team Nonstop LA Quals – Heat 2: 23rd
47 - No qualifier
48 542 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Team Fukry Quals – Heat 2: 24th
49 - No qualifier
50 533 Noemi SOTO North Hills, CA Peach cycling Quals – Heat 2: 25th
51 - No qualifier
52 - No qualifier
53 - No qualifier
54 - No qualifier
55 - No qualifier
56 - No qualifier
57 - No qualifier
58 - No qualifier
59 - No qualifier
60 - No qualifier
61D 506 Evie HOUND San Rafael, CA Mars Cycles D Official discretion
aq was 547, now 579
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 506 Evie HOUND San Rafael, CA Mars Cycles
2nd 508 Paola PANZERI Calolziocorte, UNK System Cars-Look-Comense 1887
3rd 505 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA LA Sweat
4th 503 Ashley DUBAN Austin, TX
5th 511 Evelyn SIFTON Ottawa, ON Shadow Elite
6th 555 Eleonore SARAIVA Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith
7th 527 Kaya LYDAMORE Portland, OR Battlekat Racing
8th 514 Jo SMITH Preston, Canterbury, UNK NLTCBMBC
9th** 512 Emily BEAUDOIN Spring, TX PHENOM Racing
10th 504 Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX ATX Sirens
11th 531 Samantha FOX Philadelphia, PA
12th 540 Amy LUU Long Beach, CA Engine 11
13th 507 Christina HASHIMOTO Tempe, AZ Team Kingdom
14th 528 Elizabeth (Dazie) HOLT Brooklyn, NY Shadow Elite
15th 502 Nicole MERTZ Austin, TX Meteor-Allied
16th 513 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
17th 553 Leah GOLDBERG Brooklyn, NY
18th 544 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA Team Peach Cycling
19th 510 Hannah RAYMOND Brooklyn, NY Steel Drali Milano
20th 535 Lina BIVAINYTE London, UNK NLTCBMBC
21st 522 Evelyn DELGADO Long Beach, CA Engine11
- 554 Nikki BEAMAN Oakland, CA
- 525 Jen BEZRUTCZYK Oakland, CA Mars Cycles
- 524 Rebecca BOOK Seattle, WA
- 518 Isabelle BRYENTON Ottawa, ON The Cyclery
- 536 Felicia COLEMAN Spring, TX TF cycling
- 537 Alejandra COVARRUBIAS Richmond, CA Team Nonstop LA
- 526 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
- 519 Jocelyn GAMEL Providence, RI
- 516 Aislinn GLENNON Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
- 538 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Culver City, CA SWAT
- 515 Lynn KENNEDY Los Angeles, CA S.W.A.T.
- 539 Jessica KWOK San Francisco, CA
- 541 Marissa MARSH Houston, TX TF Cycling
- 542 Jackie MARTINEZ Houston, TX Team Fukry
- 529 Melissa MEZA Cudahy, CA Team Peach Cycling
- 543 Sydney MICHAELS San Francisco, CA Lakeside bicycles
- 545 Rosalind PATTERSON Seattle, WA
- 509 Jennifer QUIJADA Tucson, AZ State Bicycle Team
- 579an Melissa ROSELMAN Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
- 548 Jacqueline RUIZ CHAB Venice, CA S.W.A.T
- 532 Jennifer SETRAGNI San Diego, CA Team Cretins
- 533 Noemi SOTO North Hills, CA Peach cycling
- 569 Veronika VOLOK Portland, OR
- 534 Ariel WICKHAM- EARNHARDT San Francisco, CA HARDCUT
- 599 Michelle WILLCOX San Francisco, CA Slow Squad International
- 552 Mei ZHAO Los Angeles, CA Team Nonstop
** Ben Davis PLENTY TOUGH Award: Emily Beaudoin for gaining 7 places from start to finish!
an was 547, now 579

Men's Fixed Gear – Final: 7:30 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 1 Stefan SCHAEFER Cottbus, UNK Team Specialized Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 59 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA Basecartel Quals – Heat 2: 1st
3 23 Francesco MARTUCCI Carpi, UNK Supernova Factory Quals – Heat 3: 1st
4 19 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 4: 1st
5 55 William GUZMAN Bayamon, PR Team Handmade Quals – Heat 5: 1st
6 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Men's B: 1st
7 16 Jake SILVERBERG New York, NY DCC Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
8 203 Olivier LEROY Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
9 3 Evan MURPHY Portland, OR MASH SF Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
10 4 David TOLLEY Austin, TX Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
11 5 Alec BRIGGS Tekkerz Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
12 66 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
13 9 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Semper Porro Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
14 35 Alvin ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
15 14 Dante YOUNG Los Angeles, CA Legion of Los Angeles Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
16 33 Rob EVANS San Francisco, CA Team Illuminate Quals – Heat 5: 3rd
17 41 Kaj VERHAEGH Munstergeleen, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale racing team Quals – Heat 1: 4th
18 152 Jorge GARCIA Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 2: 4th
19 198 Cornelius KERSTEN Heemstede, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale Racing Team Quals – Heat 3: 4th
20 666 Charles CHRISTIANSEN Oakland, CA Mash sf Quals – Heat 4: 4th
21 10 Owen GILLOTT Foster City, CA Team CLIF Bar Cycling Quals – Heat 5: 4th
22 56 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD Rotterdam, UNK Biehler X Il Magistrale racing team Quals – Heat 1: 5th
23 62 Luis RIVERA Bayamon, PR Team Handmade Quals – Heat 2: 5th
24 43 Andre ABREU Dubai, UNK Team Kingdom Quals – Heat 3: 5th
25 24 Angel MUNOZ Newhall, CA Legion of Los Angeles Quals – Heat 4: 5th
26 22 Felix LHENRY Dijon, UNK Wish One Quals – Heat 5: 5th
27 141 Roberto ROMAN JR. Long Beach, CA GLK Quals – Heat 1: 6th
28 117 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2race Quals – Heat 2: 6th
29 38 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA CalBike Racing Quals – Heat 3: 6th
30 94 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team Quals – Heat 4: 6th
31 15 Josh TYRRELL Vancouver, BC State Bicycle Co Quals – Heat 5: 6th
32 51 Hector MORALES Inglewood, CA Quals – Heat 1: 7th
33 138 Douglas PLANTADA Los Angeles, CA Pink Rhino Racing Quals – Heat 2: 7th
34 18 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA Quals – Heat 3: 7th
35 84 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 4: 7th
36 95 Alex MENDOZA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling Quals – Heat 5: 7th
37 76 Gamaliel LARA Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 race Quals – Heat 1: 8th
38 142 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA Go-Fast/Full Circle Cycling Quals – Heat 2: 8th
39 420 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles Quals – Heat 3: 8th
40 114 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 Race Quals – Heat 4: 8th
41 126 Benoit BOULAY Guelph, ON Crimps Cycling Quals – Heat 5: 8th
42 11 Dylan BUFFINGTON San Francisco, CA Mash SF Quals – Heat 1: 9th
43 17 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY Quals – Heat 2: 9th
44 158 Jonathan MILLER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery Quals – Heat 3: 9th
45 39 MICHAEL STROMBERG Salt Lake City, UT NVAYRK La Marzocco Quals – Heat 4: 9th
46 209 Raul PEDRAZA Los Angeles, CA Unknown bikes CO. Quals – Heat 5: 9th
47 61 Husaff REYES San Juan, PR Team Handmade Quals – Heat 1: 10th
48 32 James DUBOIS San Antonio, TX Throne cycles Quals – Heat 2: 10th
49 133 Brian KELLY San Diego, CA Dos Llantas Quals – Heat 3: 10th
50 164 Estevan CASANOVA Artesia, CA Throne cycles Quals – Heat 4: 10th
51 135 Nick BROCK San Diego, CA Dos Llantas Quals – Heat 5: 10th
52 136 Bryan LEMUS North Hills, CA Engine 11 Quals – Heat 1: 11th
53 162 Roy VASQUEZ Toronto, ON DCC B Team Quals – Heat 2: 11th
54 67 Travis JOLLY Houston, TX Blue Line Bicycle Lab Quals – Heat 3: 11th
55 54 Alonso TALBERT Los Angeles, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Quals – Heat 4: 11th
56 65 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race Quals – Heat 5: 11th
57 21 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY Quals – Heat 1: 12th
58 202 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terun Elite Quals – Heat 2: 12th
59 28 Jetforce ARAGON TORRES Quartz Hill, CA Engine11 Quals – Heat 3: 12th
60 29 Manuel BARRA Artesia, CA Throne cycles Quals – Heat 4: 12th
61 140 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team Quals – Heat 5: 12th
62 210 Tyler MARCHESANO THE Fixie Jesus Quals – Heat 1: 13th
63 137 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Enigine 11/Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 2: 13th
64 103 Arturo GARDEA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling Quals – Heat 3: 13th
65 69 Sean GEIVETT Oakland, CA Mash SF Quals – Heat 4: 13th
66 165 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA Velo Pasadena Quals – Heat 5: 13th
67 46 Stefan K MILLER Lafayette, CA LOW//Factory Racing Quals – Heat 1: 14th
68 47 Jerry RIOS Artesia, CA Throne cycles Quals – Heat 2: 14th
69 48 Derek YARRA San Francisco, CA Mash Quals – Heat 3: 14th
70 44 Christopher BONILLA San Jose, CA FE Racing. Quals – Heat 4: 14th
71 8 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA Go Fast - Incycle Quals – Heat 5: 14th
72 204 Gustavo SORTO Los Angeles, CA PPRCycling Quals – Heat 1: 15th
73 182 Kellen ANDREW San Luis Obispo, CA Quals – Heat 2: 15th
74 73 Zach MEDLIN Salt Lake City, UT Mi Duole Cycling Quals – Heat 3: 15th
75 119 Sergio RIVERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race Quals – Heat 4: 15th
76 155 Tristan BARRIOS Los Angeles, CA RatPackCycling Quals – Heat 5: 15th
77 116 Edward CORONA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race Quals – Heat 1: 16th
78 127 Josef NELSON Boulder, CO CU Cycling/Milktea Racing Quals – Heat 2: 16th
79 208 Kenny CRUZ Huntington Park, CA A2R Quals – Heat 3: 16th
80 139 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA Quals – Heat 4: 16th
81 45 Theo GOGUELY Belmont, CA MBRC Quals – Heat 5: 16th
82 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez Men's B: 2nd
83 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing Men's B: 3rd
84 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles Men's B: 4th
85 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA Men's B: 5th
86D 6 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipesbikeshop D Official discretion
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 1 Stefan SCHAEFER Cottbus, UNK Team Specialized
2nd 203 Olivier LEROY Dijon, UNK Team Cinelli Smith
3rd 55 William GUZMAN Bayamon, PR Team Handmade
4th 19 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA
5th 4 David TOLLEY Austin, TX
6th 152 Jorge GARCIA Los Angeles, CA
7th 33 Rob EVANS San Francisco, CA Team Illuminate
8th 5 Alec BRIGGS Tekkerz
9th 23 Francesco MARTUCCI Carpi, UNK Supernova Factory
10th 3 Evan MURPHY Portland, OR MASH SF
11th 22 Felix LHENRY Dijon, UNK Wish One
12th 14 Dante YOUNG Los Angeles, CA Legion of Los Angeles
13th 138 Douglas PLANTADA Los Angeles, CA Pink Rhino Racing
14th 9 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Semper Porro
15th 56 Jan-Willem GROENEVELD Rotterdam, UNK Biehler X Il Magistrale racing team
16th 66 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
17th 666 Charles CHRISTIANSEN Oakland, CA Mash sf
18th** 11 Dylan BUFFINGTON San Francisco, CA Mash SF
19th 76 Gamaliel LARA Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 race
20th 51 Hector MORALES Inglewood, CA
21st 35 Alvin ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
22nd 95 Alex MENDOZA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
23rd 24 Angel MUNOZ Newhall, CA Legion of Los Angeles
24th 420 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles
- 43 Andre ABREU Dubai, UNK Team Kingdom
- 182 Kellen ANDREW San Luis Obispo, CA
- 28 Jetforce ARAGON TORRES Quartz Hill, CA Engine11
- 29 Manuel BARRA Artesia, CA Throne cycles
- 155 Tristan BARRIOS Los Angeles, CA RatPackCycling
- 202 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA Terun Elite
- 65 Bryan BOMBELA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
- 18 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA
- 44 Christopher BONILLA San Jose, CA FE Racing.
- 126 Benoit BOULAY Guelph, ON Crimps Cycling
- 135 Nick BROCK San Diego, CA Dos Llantas
- 164 Estevan CASANOVA Artesia, CA Throne cycles
- 116 Edward CORONA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
- 208 Kenny CRUZ Huntington Park, CA A2R
- 139 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA
- 32 James DUBOIS San Antonio, TX Throne cycles
- 137 Aymen EL GORANI San Francisco, CA Enigine 11/Milktea Racing
- 8 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA Go Fast - Incycle
- 103 Arturo GARDEA Whittier, CA GLK Cycling
- 69 Sean GEIVETT Oakland, CA Mash SF
- 10 Owen GILLOTT Foster City, CA Team CLIF Bar Cycling
- 45 Theo GOGUELY Belmont, CA MBRC
- 196 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA
- 38 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA CalBike Racing
- 165 Jesus HERNANDEZ Santa Monica, CA Velo Pasadena
- 117 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2race
- 92 Alberto JAIMES RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA Julie cortez
- 106 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
- 142 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA Go-Fast/Full Circle Cycling
- 67 Travis JOLLY Houston, TX Blue Line Bicycle Lab
- 133 Brian KELLY San Diego, CA Dos Llantas
- 21 Conor KENNEDY Brooklyn, NY
- 198 Cornelius KERSTEN Heemstede, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale Racing Team
- 136 Bryan LEMUS North Hills, CA Engine 11
- 210 Tyler MARCHESANO THE Fixie Jesus
- 13 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA LOW//Factory Racing
- 6 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipesbikeshop
- 114 Dorian MASSIAH Los Angeles, CA Advance 2 Race
- 59 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA Basecartel
- 94 Alex MEDINA Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
- 73 Zach MEDLIN Salt Lake City, UT Mi Duole Cycling
- 158 Jonathan MILLER San Diego, CA SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
- 46 Stefan K MILLER Lafayette, CA LOW//Factory Racing
- 127 Josef NELSON Boulder, CO CU Cycling/Milktea Racing
- 209 Raul PEDRAZA Los Angeles, CA Unknown bikes CO.
- 61 Husaff REYES San Juan, PR Team Handmade
- 47 Jerry RIOS Artesia, CA Throne cycles
- 62 Luis RIVERA Bayamon, PR Team Handmade
- 119 Sergio RIVERA Los Angeles, CA Advance2Race
- 141 Roberto ROMAN JR. Long Beach, CA GLK
- 84 Israel ROMERO Long Beach, CA Engine 11
- 146 Josh ROVNER San Francisco, CA Mars Cycles
- 140 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV FLX Racing Team
- 16 Jake SILVERBERG New York, NY DCC
- 204 Gustavo SORTO Los Angeles, CA PPRCycling
- 17 Daniel SPELLMAN New York, NY
- 39 MICHAEL STROMBERG Salt Lake City, UT NVAYRK La Marzocco
- 54 Alonso TALBERT Los Angeles, CA ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
- 15 Josh TYRRELL Vancouver, BC State Bicycle Co
- 162 Roy VASQUEZ Toronto, ON DCC B Team
- 41 Kaj VERHAEGH Munstergeleen, UNK Biehler x Il Magistrale racing team
- 48 Derek YARRA San Francisco, CA Mash
** Ben Davis PLENTY TOUGH Award: Dylan Buffington for gaining 24 places from start to finish!