60th Annual Mt. Hamilton Classic

Road Race: Sunday May 26, 2019 – Schedule

Results: 45+/55+ Masters 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 400 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0186350 45
2 403 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0233623 50
3 408 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0384037 45
4 407 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0336936 46
DNP 406 Loic ST GAL DE PONS San Jose, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0055165 48
DNS Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 53
DNS Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 58
DNS Daniel QUIRK Healdsburg, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0201585 50
DNS Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cognition Racing Road 0418909 49
Field: 5 of 50

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 450 James ALLEN Davis, CA 2 0196753 57
2 451 Justin EATINGER Santa Cruz, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0010382 55
3 491 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0047303 56
4 490 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0035914 61
5 455 Todd PETERSON Amador City, CA 3 Body Concepts 0277762 57
6 489 Hunter ZIESING Bel Tiburon, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0039478 59
7 459 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 CA Cycling Club 0055200 59
8 457 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0252241 61
9 452 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 57
10 456 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0237177 55
11 492 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 57
DNP 453 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0345270 59
DNP 454 Kevin ODONNELL Greenbrae, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0242028 57
DNP 460 Hall WORTHINGTON Scotts Valley, CA 1 0038980 56
DNS Max THOMPSON San Rafael, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0080642 59
Field: 14 of 50

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Masters 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age
1 400 Jonathan BAKER Nevada City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0186350 45
2 403 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0233623 50
3 450 James ALLEN Davis, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0196753 57
4 451 Justin EATINGER Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0010382 55
5 408 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0384037 45
6 491 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0047303 56
7 407 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0336936 46
8 490 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0035914 61
9 455 Todd PETERSON Amador City, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0277762 57
10 489 Hunter ZIESING Bel Tiburon, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0039478 59
11 459 James TORRENCE Hayward, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0055200 59
12 457 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0252241 61
13 452 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0356162 57
14 456 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0237177 55
15 492 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0300056 57
Combined field: 19 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
KOM (45+) 403 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0233623 50
KOM (55+) 450 James ALLEN 2 0196753 57
Prime count: 2
Table notes: