60th Annual Mt. Hamilton Classic

Road Race: Sunday May 26, 2019 – Schedule

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 16 Cooper SHANKS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 15 Chris RIEKERT 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 13 Aidan MCNEIL 2 Team Swift
4 17 Andrew SHIMIZU 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 18 Alex WILD 2
Table notes:

Elite 2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 101 Duncan CLARK 2 Velo Club La Grange
2 102 Andrew CONLEY 2
3 104 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 100 Will BRICKLER 2 Davis Bike Club
5 109 Brian SCHUSTER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

35+ Masters 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 203 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 The Olympic Club
2 204 Christopher COBLE 1 The Olympic Club
3 205 Dennis WALL 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 200 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 305 Michael MACHADO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 303 Yuri GONZAGA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 304 McKay KINSEY 3 Team Swift
4 311 Jason TANG 3 University of California-Berkeley
5 301 Drew FAGERLIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

45+/55+ Masters 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 400 Jonathan BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
2 403 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 408 Rob WHITTIER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 407 Joseph SULLIVAN 2 SJBC

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 450 James ALLEN 2
2 451 Justin EATINGER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 491 Chris COURTNEY 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team
4 490 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Hammer/53x11
5 455 Todd PETERSON 3 Body Concepts
Table notes:

Women P/1/2, 35+ 1/2/3 and 3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 521 Courtney NELSON 2 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
2 505 Melanie WONG Pro UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20
3 504 Eleanor WISEMAN 2 SheSpoke Racing
4 502 Arielle LITTLE 2 SunPower Racing
5 503 Valina SINTAL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 533 Susannah BREEN 1
2 534 Ana Maria WILLIAMSON 3

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 565 Robin BETZ 3 SunPower Racing
2 566 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

35+/45+ Masters 3 Podiums

Masters 35+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 603 Brian ROUSE 3 Victory Velo Racing
2 602 Matthew KLENE 3

Masters 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 651 Jeremy BARNES 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 658 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 654 Christopher DEMATTEI 3 Victory Velo Racing
4 650 David ANTHONY 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 655 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 703 Blake HARPER 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 709 Daniel STARK 4 Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 707 Robert RAFFO 4
4 710 Colin ELLSWORTH 4
5 702 Frank GRECO JR 4 Velocause Centraal Cycling
Table notes:

35+/45+ Masters 4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 804 Wes FORNES 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 805 Alex LLOYD 4 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3 807 Fabian JACOT 4
4 801 Francois Xavier BUCHER 4
5 800 Jimmy BARBOZA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Masters 45+ 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 853 Jim FORESTER 4 Divine Electric Norcal
2 854 John HAWKINS 4 Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
3 857 Don PONTES 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
4 855 Martin KOZERA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 859 David VAN EVEREN 4 SJBC
Table notes: