28th Annual IC3 Dash for Cash

Criterium: Saturday June 8, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Pro, 1-2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age
1 514 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 Terun Elite 0307653 33
2 522 Jacob OKAMOTO Minneapolis, MN 2 Vol Gas Racing 0347128 27
3 524 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 2 0397700 28
4 517 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 41
5 525 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0497150 25
6 505 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0234584 38
7 540 Ariel HERRMANN San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0163046 39
8 507 Stephen DOLL Livermore, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0313804 25
9 509 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 37
10 530 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 53
11 533 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51
12 526 Finn THOMSEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0518919 17
13 531 ERIC FISCHER Morgan Hill, CA 2 0408292 29
14 528 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0246669 35
15 513 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 33
16 538 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 2 0407538 28
17 521 Adam OCAMB San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0297136 25
18 518 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0122096 45
19 534 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0403731 27
20 542 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 43
21 541 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0052696 53
22 503 Arnaud BORNER Mountain View, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0273533 33
23 516 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 58
24 537 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 32
25 506 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0141844 44
26 520 Ford MURPHY Santa Cruz, CA 2 0314892 25
27 501 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0001399 49
28 529 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0236024 40
29 519 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0196267 42
30 502 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 27
31 539 Eric COCKRELL Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0311819 32
32 510 Blaise HAMEL Menlo Park, CA 1 Terun Elite 0260046 35
33 508 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 39
34 532 Alexander CABATIC Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0420107 31
DNP 511 Samuel HILL Sacramento, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0318306 20
DNP 512 Daniel KOSYKH Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0274163 25
DNP 515 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 30
DNP 523 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 48
DNP 527 Matt TUFTS Placerville, CA 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0240212 43
DNP 535 Giuseppe ERRICO Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0353204 34
DNP 536 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 55
DNS Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club 0283386 28
Field: 41 of 50

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 516 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 58
#2 517 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite 0271933 41
#3 535 Giuseppe ERRICO 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0353204 34
#4 535 Giuseppe ERRICO 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0353204 34
#5 531 ERIC FISCHER 2 0408292 29
#6 531 ERIC FISCHER 2 0408292 29
#7 517 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite 0271933 41
#8 513 Robert LANDER 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 33
#9 517 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite 0271933 41
#10 517 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite 0271933 41
#11 519 Doran MORI 2 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0196267 42
#12 531 ERIC FISCHER 2 0408292 29
#13 502 Christopher BEALL 1 Terun Elite 0397013 27
#14 531 ERIC FISCHER 2 0408292 29
#15 527 Matt TUFTS 2 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0240212 43
#16 510 Blaise HAMEL 1 Terun Elite 0260046 35
#17 510 Blaise HAMEL 1 Terun Elite 0260046 35
#18 509 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 37
#19 509 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 37
#20 509 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0240540 37
Prime count: 20
Table notes: