28th Annual IC3 Dash for Cash

Criterium: Saturday June 8, 2019 – Schedule

Women Elite 3/4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1 Robin BETZ 3 SunPower Racing
2 22 Maude FARRELL 3
3 11 Whitney POST 5
4 14 Jennifer STEELE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
5 18 Hannah WOOD 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Women Pro, 1-3 & Women 35+ 1-3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 65 Allie BOLLELLA 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 55 Kristen FAULKNER 2 Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 69 Arielle LITTLE 2 SunPower Racing
4 68 Sawyer TAYLOR 2 PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM
5 58 Sharon MARUCUT 3 Team Fremont/FFBC

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 147 Charlotte HART 1 Monster Media Elite Women
2 143 Jennifer STEELE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
3 150 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
4 148 Shannon GAFFNEY 2
5 146 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 171 Joe NAU 5
2 160 Enrique ROJAS 5
3 173 Florian SCHNEIDER 5
4 151 Hector ALANIS 5
5 158 Nicholas HAMANN 5
Table notes:

Elite 2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 231 David Michael SWEET 2 SunPower Racing
2 242 ERIC FISCHER 2
3 238 Zane JENSEN 2 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
4 244 Alexander CABATIC 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles
5 208 Stephen DOLL 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3,4 & Masters 45+ 3,4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 324 James RAYBOULD 3 SunPower Racing
2 315 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 318 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC
4 316 Abraham CONTRERAS 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 305 Callum INGRAM 3

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 498 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 488 Rick MORGAN 3
3 485 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 496 Rodney DUTRA 4
5 476 Paul MITCHELL 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Pro, 1-2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 514 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
2 522 Jacob OKAMOTO 2 Vol Gas Racing
3 524 Erik SCHILLER 2
4 517 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
5 525 David Michael SWEET 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1-3 & Masters 55+ 1-3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 565 Shaun BAGLEY 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 556 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
3 574 Yutch COWHIE 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 554 John FAIRBANKS 2 Touchstone Racing
5 562 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 643 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 601 Andre TENTHOREY 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 634 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
4 645 Richard JONES 2
5 644 Ryosei KANEKO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1-3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 659 David GRUNDMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 690 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 655 Andrew CONLEY 2 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 663 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
5 684 Ryan CHEPERNICH 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
Table notes:

Elite 3,4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 774 Zac ROSSEN 3 SJBC
2 751 Nicholas BESSE 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 760 Matthew HEPWORTH 3 SunPower Racing
4 792 Sean O'NEAL 4 CBRE Racing
5 790 Fernando PADILLA 3 CBRE Racing
Table notes: