Central Coast CX #7

Cyclocross: Sunday Nov. 10, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 819 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 4 0519669 15 7 @ 00:44:22
2 806 Randy HIGASHI Gilroy, CA 4 0524137 33 7 @ 00:46:46
3 853 Eric ALLEN San Francisco, CA 3 0556725 31 7 @ 00:46:47
4 851 Matt PARKER Orinda, CA 4 0512640 28 7 @ 00:47:18
5 855 Christopher CHEN Palo Alto, CA 4 0498441 25 7 @ 00:47:26
6 809 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0432858 19 6 @ 00:44:58
7 818 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 13 6 @ 00:45:43
8 815 Ethan BENTON San Carlos, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0520922 14 6 @ 00:48:48
DNP 814 Samuel THOMPSON San Francisco, CA 5 Audi 0424629 27 -
Field: 9 of 100

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 153 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 4 0251974 43 7 @ 00:50:11
2 119 JASON CRAWFORD San Ramon, CA 5 VSRT 254697 6 @ 00:45:08
3 181 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 52 6 @ 00:45:44
4 115 JAMES SCHEK Los Gatos, CA 5 PEN VELO 888704 6 @ 00:46:15
5 117 MATTHEW TRISKA San Francisco, CA 5 DOLORE GROTTA 888705 6 @ 00:46:53
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 653 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0456472 46 7 @ 00:49:20
2 636 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 59 7 @ 00:49:54
3 610 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0059049 56 7 @ 00:50:00
4 652 Thomas SWITZER San Mateo, CA 3 Team Roaring Mouse 0053912 49 7 @ 00:50:02
5 618 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 3 0007881 50 7 @ 00:50:25
6 619 Jeff HANE Sunnyvale, CA 2 Team Roaring Mouse 0014909 55 7 @ 00:50:26
7 612 Bret BENTON San Carlos, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0454295 58 7 @ 00:51:21
8 625 Devin CARTER Newbury Park, CA 5 0564889 53 6 @ 00:44:24
9 620 Michael SCHALLER Campbell, CA 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0253585 52 6 @ 00:44:35
10 626 C BRAMLETT Palo Alto 5 888507 6 @ 00:45:50
11 637 Gordon GOOD Mountain View, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0013639 57 6 @ 00:46:12
12 627 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 BIANCHI USA 0026838 52 6 @ 00:50:13
Field: 12 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 717 Brian FERRARIO San Jose, CA 3 0088248 53 7 @ 00:51:50
2 765 Kevin PELLEY Monterey, CA 4 0206394 30 6 @ 00:45:17
Field: 2 of 100
Table notes: