Central Coast CX #7

Cyclocross: Sunday Nov. 10, 2019 – Schedule

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 577 Matt PARKER 4
2 562 Dylan OLIVA 4
3 581 Nico SANDI 4
4 573 Samuel THOMPSON 5 Audi
5 576 Kevin PELLEY 4

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 769 Gregory BRAITH WAITE 5 Franklin st
2 725 Ty SALSBERY 4
3 726 DAVID KELLY 5

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 921 Todd FREIERMUTH 4 Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2 923 James LAVENDER 5
3 934 Scott TUERS 5 Harvest Moon
4 909 Andrew PARKER 5
5 902 Richard SNYDER 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1 Mac TOMKINS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 54 SEAN DAVIES 5
3 28 AIDAN ZAVALA 5
4 36 Jack VARGAS 5
5 48 GABRIEL RUSSELL 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 360 Justin PECK 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER 5
3 356 Peter BISSELL 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 350 PRESTON COLLINS 5 TEAM BACON
5 344 Peter VAHLBERG 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Shantelle TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing
2 225 Sarah VARGAS 5
3 203 Lily SANDERS 5
4 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4
5 237 Louisa KELLY 5

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 819 Marcis SHELTON 4
2 806 Randy HIGASHI 4
3 853 Eric ALLEN 3
4 851 Matt PARKER 4
5 855 Christopher CHEN 4

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Russell PRATT 4
2 119 JASON CRAWFORD 5 VSRT
3 181 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
4 115 JAMES SCHEK 5 PEN VELO
5 117 MATTHEW TRISKA 5 DOLORE GROTTA

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Bernardo TAPIA 2 SunPower Racing
2 636 Mark KOENIG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 610 Michael RIZZO 3 SJBC
4 652 Thomas SWITZER 3 Team Roaring Mouse
5 618 Benjamin COTA 3

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 717 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 765 Kevin PELLEY 4
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 341 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
2 374 William KEMPER 3
3 373 Ian DAPOT 5
4 342 CHRIS BALL 5 FSR
5 372 GABRIEL BYRNE 5 DOLORE GROTTA

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Justin ROBINSON 1
2 422 Christopher PECK 1 Los Gatos
3 452 Randy SHELTON 3 VIVE LA TARTE
4 453 Donald MYRAH 1
5 410 Brock DICKIE 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 49 Ross TINLINE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 8 Manuel AFFONSO 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 936 Matthew TRETHRIC 5 Hammer/53x11
2 953 Joe FABRIS 1
3 952 Bob FETHERSTON 4
4 904 Paul SADOFF 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 154 Hannah DILLARD 3
2 121 Vida LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN 2
3 118 Caetie OFIESH 3
4 100 Shantelle TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 629 Catherine KIRCOS 5
2 624 Serenity MARSHALL 4

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 45 Sarah VARGAS 5
2 44 Katrina LAVENDER 5

Women Single Speed

No results

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Heather PECK 1 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 926 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2
3 937 Beverly CHANEY 1 SJBC
4 910 Renee SHELTON 4
5 935 Kelli MORASH 4

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Ryan RINN 2
2 260 Michael MACHADO 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 239 Keith HILLIER 1
4 240 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog
5 256 Zachary PINA 4 ORNOT

Single Speed Men A

No results
Table notes: