Central Coast CX #6

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 20, 2019 – Schedule

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 581 Nico SANDI 5
2 561 Mickey SHULKIN 5
3 563 Joe MORNIN 5 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
4 573 Samuel THOMPSON 5 Audi
5 543 Christopher FUENTES 4

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 777 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
2 700 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 915 Allen WULCZYNSKI 4
2 921 Todd FREIERMUTH 4 Menlo Velo Cyclocross
3 909 Andrew PARKER 5
4 900 Jeremy ELLIS 5
5 932 Mike REED 4 SunPower Racing

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1 Mac TOMKINS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 54 Sean DAVIES 5 Mantis Racing
3 28 AIDAN ZAVALA 5
4 52 Sterling WOODSON 5
5 27 Kai YEE 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 335 Mattheus JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 369 Noah SHELTON 5
3 350 PRESTON COLLINS 5 TEAM BACON
4 349 JONAH PIRNEJAD 5
5 370 Daryl HOPKINS 5 Team Swift

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 251 Maddie WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling Center
2 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4
3 203 Lily SANDERS 5
4 233 Monique WHELAN 5 CBRE Racing

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 819 Marcis SHELTON 4
2 832 Andrew YEE 3 Cxmagazine.com
3 816 Nico SANDI 5
4 805 David VON EDGE 4
5 809 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Russell PRATT 4
2 112 Kyle ERICKSON 4
3 113 Dan WINTERBERG 2

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Bernardo TAPIA 2 SunPower Racing
2 633 Brian MCCAIN 5 Family Cycling Center
3 651 Eric WERNER 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 630 Ron CASTIA 2 Cool cycling jerseys.com
5 615 Frank PEAVEY 4 Velo Fratello Cycling Team

Single Speed Men B

No results
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 341 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
2 361 Rob GAUKEL 5
3 371 Jeff BILODEAU 3 CBRE Racing

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Justin ROBINSON 1
2 453 Donald MYRAH 1
3 410 Brock DICKIE 1
4 434 Sean HAIDET 2 Schnur Racing
5 417 Matthew SHELTON 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 14 David TRIPIER 3 Menlo Velo
2 37 Matthew TRETHRIC 5 Hammer/53x11
3 13 John KAMMEYER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 19 William SANS 2
5 8 Manuel AFFONSO 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 922 Jim ENGLISH 3
2 925 Thomas FOX 3 Team Roaring Mouse
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 154 Hannah DILLARD 3
2 104 Campbell STEERS 5
3 109 Staci NASH 4

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 634 Wendy JACOBSEN 5 SunPower Racing
2 635 Anne-Laure STRONG 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 46 Amy Jo JOHNSON 5 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 21 Ashley VON EDGE 4 Koochella

Women Single Speed

No results

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Kathleen BERGERON 5
2 926 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2
3 910 Renee SHELTON 4

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 852 Lorri Lee LOWN 3 Savvy Bike

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 257 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1
2 262 Ryan RINN 2
3 255 Brendan LEHMAN 2
4 260 Michael MACHADO 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 213 Christopher PECK 1 Los Gatos

Single Speed Men A

No results
Table notes: