Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 29, 2019 – Schedule

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 544 Frank GRECO JR 4 Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 577 Matt PARKER 4
3 545 Miles WADSWORTH 3 Family Cycling Center
4 576 Kevin PELLEY 4
5 573 Sam THOMPSON 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 764 Kyle ERICKSON 4
2 777 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
3 720 CARL SHOWVER 5
4 721 Jan FISHER 5 Devout Coffee

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 921 Todd FREIERMUTH 4 Menlo Velo Cyclocross
2 918 Gordon GOOD 4 SunPower Racing
3 923 James LAVENDER 5
4 911 Giles DOUGLAS 4 SJBC
5 909 Andrew PARKER 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 18 Noah SHELTON 5
2 2 Remy SCHMIDT 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
3 1 Mac TOMKINS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 26 VAUGHT FREIERMUTH 5 MENLO VELO
5 38 Dillon HALL 5 Bike therapy

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 335 Mattheus JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER 5
3 350 PRESTON COLLINS 5 TEAM BACON
4 344 Peter VAHLBERG 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 349 JONAH PIRNEJAD 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Shantelle TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing
2 251 Maddie WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling Center
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4
4 225 Sarah VARGAS 5
5 203 Lily SANDERS 5

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 819 Marcis SHELTON 4
2 821 Matt MOSELEY 3
3 822 Frank GRECO JR 4 Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 806 Randy HIGASHI 4
5 823 Andres GUERRERO 5

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 151 Robert SHAW 3
2 153 Russell PRATT 4

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Bernardo TAPIA 3 SunPower Racing
2 614 Miles WADSWORTH 3 Family Cycling Center
3 619 Jeff HANE 2 Team Roaring Mouse
4 610 Michael RIZZO 3 SJBC
5 617 JEREMY LEEDS 5

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 765 Kevin PELLEY 4
2 717 Brian FERRARIO 3
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 341 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
2 347 Leonard GARZA 3 STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
3 363 Jesse AVERY 5

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 453 Donald MYRAH 1
2 422 Christopher PECK 1 Los Gatos
3 407 Mark HOWARD 5 SunPower Racing
4 452 Randy SHELTON 3
5 417 Matthew SHELTON 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 14 David TRIPIER 3
2 13 John KAMMEYER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 37 Matthew TRETHRIC 5 Hammer/53x11
4 39 Mark MASTORAS 3
5 12 Robin TINER 5

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 953 Joe FABRIS 1
2 922 Jim ENGLISH 3
3 903 Rick ORTENBLAD 3
4 925 Thomas FOX 3 Team Roaring Mouse
5 904 Paul SADOFF 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 104 Campbell STEERS 5
2 109 Staci NASH 5
3 102 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
4 100 Shantelle TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 609 Joy FRANCO 3
2 624 Serenity MARSHALL 4
3 623 Jamie JORSKI 5

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 42 Margaret GLASGOW 5 Stanford
2 44 Katrina LAVENDER 5
3 45 Sarah VARGAS 5
4 43 Elena CACERES 5

Women Single Speed

No results

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 364 Colleen CHEW 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 926 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2
2 913 Heather PECK 1 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 910 Renee SHELTON 4

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 722 Sara STEARNS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Ryan RINN 2
2 260 Michael MACHADO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 255 Brendan LEHMAN 2
4 216 Mark SEVERY 2 Adventures Edge
5 223 Patrick THOMAS 3 Family Cycling Center

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 582 Uri FRIEDMAN 2
2 552 Mike WARREN 3 Velo Fratello Cycling Team
3 553 Kochlacs JOEY 5 Rock Lobster
Table notes: