Central Coast CX #1

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 1, 2019 – Schedule

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 500 Enzo SAPOJNIKOFF 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 577 Matt PARKER 4
3 574 Christopher CHEN 5
4 539 Thomas SCHLESINGER 5
5 573 Sam THOMPSON 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 716 John WILDE 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 777 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
3 764 Kyle ERICKSON 5
4 766 Christy VAHLBERG 5
5 700 Christian PARKER 5

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 951 Owen BITTINGER 5
2 900 Jeremy ELLIS 5
3 902 Richard SNYDER 5
4 901 Rainer ZAECHELEIN 5 Menlo Velo

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 3 Colin MANALANG 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 5 Jason BURGESS 5 Rock lobster
3 4 Ethan BENTON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 2 Remy SCHMIDT 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 1 Mac TOMKINS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 334 Dylan GONG 3
2 330 Andrew CARR 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 338 Christopher SPRINGER 5
4 335 Mattheus JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Shantelle TUPAZ 3 CBRE Racing
2 251 Maddie WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling Center
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4
4 203 Lily SANDERS 5
5 254 Emily KNOWLES 5

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 401 Shilpa RAO 5 Rock Lobster
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 801 Enzo SAPOJNIKOFF 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 804 Aaron CASADOS 3
3 807 Peter AMBIEL 3 Alto Velo Racing Club
4 806 Randy HIGASHI 4
5 802 Dylan GONG 3

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 151 Robert SHAW 3
2 101 David POUNCY 3
3 152 James BENDER 3
4 153 Russell PRATT 4

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Bernardo TAPIA 3 SunPower Racing
2 601 Joseph SMITH 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 607 Martin DEBONO 4
4 651 Eric WERNER 4
5 602 Brian BECKER 5

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 718 Kyle TAYLOR 3
2 717 Brian FERRARIO 3
3 765 Kevin PELLEY 4
4 719 Justin HINTZ 3
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 341 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
2 339 Ben DODGE 2 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
3 357 Justin HINTZ 3
4 342 CHRIS BALL 5 FSR

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Justin ROBINSON 5 Santa Cruz Free Agent
2 453 Donald MYRAH 1
3 414 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center
4 410 Brock DICKIE 1
5 408 Michael MOODY 2

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 10 Tim MARSHALL 3 STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK
2 9 Donal GALLEGOS 3
3 14 David TRIPIER 3
4 13 John KAMMEYER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 55 Mark SMITH 5 IBIS/Family Cycling

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 952 Bob FETHERSTON 4
2 903 Rick ORTENBLAD 3
3 904 Paul SADOFF 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 154 Hannah DILLARD 5
2 104 Campbell STEERS 5
3 102 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
4 155 Hannah LAWRENCE 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 103 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 608 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC
2 609 Joy FRANCO 3
3 606 Jenna NEUSTAETTER 5

Women C

No results

Women Single Speed

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 15 Cortni THRASHER 5 Queens of Dirt

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Kathleen BERGERON 5

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 852 Lorri Lee LOWN 3 Savvy Bike

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 257 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1
2 255 Brendan LEHMAN 2
3 260 Michael MACHADO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 262 Ryan RINN 2
5 207 Ryan BIBKO 2

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 579 Brad NELSON 2
2 578 Tim MARSHALL 3 STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK
3 541 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
Table notes: