NCNCA Criterium Championships

 NCNCA Junior & Masters Championships

Criterium: Sunday Sept. 2, 2018 – Schedule

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75+ Podiums

Masters 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 903 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 914 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 917 Kevin WILLITTS 2 Body Concepts
4 901 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 905 Douglas GONDA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike

Masters 65-69

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 929 Jerry WICKHAM 4 Benicia Bicycle Club
2 927 Gilberto FLORES 3 Off The Front
3 926 John BERG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 930 David PUGLIA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 928 James LANGLEY 2 Spokesman Bicycles

Masters 70-74

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 931 John ELGART 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 932 John PETRAKIS 3 SunPower Racing

Masters 75+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 935 Michael FREEMAN 3 Hammer Nutrition
2 934 Jon BOAS 4
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Women 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65+ Podiums

Women 50-54

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 801 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
2 800 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
3 805 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC
4 802 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC
5 803 Lynn HUNTER 4 Breakaway Women's Racing

Women 55-59

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 810 Heidi ALEXANDER 3 SJBC
2 813 Heidi LITTENBERG 2 Breakaway Women's Racing
3 815 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 811 Madeline FINCH 3 Breakaway Women's Racing
5 814 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing

Women 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 821 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
2 820 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 824 Sara STEARNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 823 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Women 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 Podiums

Women 30-34

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 704 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
2 700 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 703 Erica SCHWANKE 3 JAKROO

Women 35-39

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 708 Amy MOOR 2 SheSpoke Racing
2 705 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO
3 709 Rebecca ECKLAND 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Women 40-44

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 721 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 JAKROO
2 712 Charlotte HART 1 Monster Media Elite Women
3 713 Ivy WANG 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
4 711 Karena SHANNON 3 SJBC
5 714 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC

Women 45-49

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 716 Fnu NOVITA 4
2 715 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Juniors 9-10/11-12/13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-10

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 601 Maxwell DOYLE 5 Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
2 603 Brady ARINNO 5
3 600 David AVERY 5
4 602 Yuri TUPAZ 5 CBRE Racing

Junior Girls 9-10

No results

Junior Boys 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Nolan ARINNO 4
2 608 Richard JONES 5

Junior Girls 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 610 Taleah ABOLT 4 Chico Cycling Team

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 614 Artun DURANSOY 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 613 Matthew AMARA 4 ACADEMY
3 615 Jase STONE 5 SJBC

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 616 Lisa MULLEN 5 Team Swift
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Juniors 15-16/17-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 630 Finn THOMSEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 626 Riley MULLEN 5 Team Swift
3 620 Andrew ESLER 4 JAKROO
4 623 McKay KINSEY 3 ACADEMY
5 625 Blake MACHERAS 5 Team Swift

Junior Girls 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 635 Emily MINJARES 5 SJBC

Junior Boys 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 647 Creighton GRUBER 2 Team Swift
2 642 Stefan K MILLER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 640 Jonah KELLOGG 3 Team Swift
4 639 Noah HAYES 4 Bear Development Team
5 646 Javier ACOSTA 3 JAKROO

Junior Girls 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 652 Maya FORS 4
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 505 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 514 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 517 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 519 Dan SHORE 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 515 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 417 Richard REINHARDT 2 Folsom Bike
2 430 Rick MORGAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 421 Joseph STARON 2 Touchstone Racing
4 426 Andrew NEVITT 2 Performance Techniques
5 402 Shaun BAGLEY 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 45-49 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 333 Scott GILES 1 Rock Solid Cycling
2 316 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 304 Scott COX 1
4 332 Christopher BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
5 315 Lucas PAZ 2 KaiVelo Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 40-44 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
2 201 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC
3 202 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
4 205 Gregory ANDERSON 1
5 209 Kimio BAZETT 4
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 30-34/35-39 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 35-39 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 101 Sam BENEDICT 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 102 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
3 104 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 118 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 112 Zach MORVANT 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2

Masters 30-34 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 5 Jonathan DEGUZMAN 2 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
2 3 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
Table notes: