Red Bull Bay Climb

Road Race: Saturday Sept. 16, 2017 – Schedule

Men's Open: Heat #1 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 106 Eric STOCKER
2 100 Aria KIANI
3 101 Jan WEISSENBERGER
4 102 Graham GOLDSTEIN
5 104 Brian HIATT
Table notes:

Men's Open: Heat #2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 109 Todd MARKELZ
2 112 Brian PADGETT
3 113 Tom TAYLOR
4 114 Daniel FEINBERG
5 111 John KUSABA
Table notes:

Men's Open: Heat #3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 117 Sean DAVIS
2 123 Matthew HEPWORTH
3 120 Ron LEWKIEWICZ
4 119 David DE SOTOMAYOR
5 122 Alexander PACHECO
Table notes:

Men's Open: Heat #4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 125 Greg MCCULLOUGH
2 129 Jamie TRAN
3 130 Martin KOZERA
4 131 Jesse LASH
5 128 Ellis BRANDT
Table notes:

Men's Open: Heat #5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 138 Yuri GONZAGA
2 137 Peter HAWKINS
3 133 Justin POULSON
4 136 John DWIGHT
5 135 Ryan RUBEL
Table notes:

Men's Open: Heat #6 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 143 Jovanni STEFANI
2 140 Christian LAM
3 141 Ariel HERRMANN
4 142 Hong Chun LEUNG
5 147 Oliver RIIHILUOMA
Table notes:

Men's Open: Heat #7 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 148 Christopher PHIPPS
2 153 Jeremy REGENBOGEN
3 149 Chase KING
4 152 Dennis WELTER
5 155 John SULLIVAN
Table notes:

Men's Open: Heat #8 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 160 Connor GREEN
2 157 Chase GOLDSTEIN
3 156 Carl NIELSON
4 162 Aaron MCDEVITT
5 158 Zach STEVENS
Table notes:

Men's Open: Heat #9 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 171 Jason SCHMIDT
2 167 Nathan SPADY
3 165 Justin RYCKEBUSCH
4 170 Ali HAMED
5 164 John MANCINI
Table notes:

Men's Open: Heat #10 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 172 Gino GABUYO
2 178 Jacob KESSLER
3 173 David COLLET
4 176 Sean FINNEY
5 175 Travis REED
Table notes:

Women's Open: Heat #1 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 64 Rachel BAARDA
2 66 Megan FARRELL
3 68 Eliana STEFANI
4 61 Martina PATELLA
5 67 Kelsey WEBB
Table notes:

Women's Open: Heat #2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 73 Amy CAMERON
2 76 Kemi KING
3 71 Anna BELK
4 70 Julie CUSHEN
5 72 Dara FLOWERS
Table notes:

Women's Open: Heat #3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 82 Hanna MUEGGE
2 85 Lindsay DWYER
3 80 Cait DOOLEY
4 83 Zai DIVECHA
5 86 Dian XIAO
Table notes:

Women's Open: Heat #4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 Number missed – contact an official!
2 93 Amy MOOR
3 91 Meghan HESSION
4 92 Christine HUMMELL
5 94 Mackenzie TODARO
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Heat #1 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1 Cesar VALENZUELA
2 3 Zach MORVANT
3 6 Kyle MARSTON
4 8 Benitosan LEE
5 7 Bob GOBEY
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Heat #2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 11 Dylan BUFFINGTON
2 12 Matt REYES
3 16 Raimundo MARTINEZ
4 Number missed – contact an official!
5 14 Sean MARTIN
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Heat #3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 Eddy BACH
2 21 Chas CHRISTIANSEN
3 25 Calvin BRAHM
4 29 Josue ACOSTA
5 22 James ALLEN
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Heat #4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 36 Shawn LANGWELL
2 34 Roman KILUN
3 31 Sam SPICER
4 37 Michael SANDERS
5 32 Lance SUGIYAMA
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Heat #5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 41 Nico DEPORTAGO-CABRERA
2 46 Tyler RICHTMAN
3 48 Aymen EL GORANI
4 45 Matthew MENDOZA
Table notes:

Men's Open: Semi #1 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 100 Aria KIANI
2 109 Todd MARKELZ
3 112 Brian PADGETT
4 102 Graham GOLDSTEIN
5 113 Tom TAYLOR
Table notes:

Men's Open: Semi #2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 117 Sean DAVIS
2 125 Greg MCCULLOUGH
3 120 Ron LEWKIEWICZ
4 123 Matthew HEPWORTH
5 131 Jesse LASH
Table notes:

Men's Open: Semi #3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 138 Yuri GONZAGA
2 137 Peter HAWKINS
3 141 Ariel HERRMANN
4 143 Jovanni STEFANI
5 133 Justin POULSON
Table notes:

Men's Open: Semi #4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 157 Chase GOLDSTEIN
2 160 Connor GREEN
3 148 Christopher PHIPPS
4 153 Jeremy REGENBOGEN
5 156 Carl NIELSON
Table notes:

Men's Open: Semi #5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 172 Gino GABUYO
2 171 Jason SCHMIDT
3 173 David COLLET
4 170 Ali HAMED
5 167 Nathan SPADY
Table notes:

Women's Open: Semi #1 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 93 Amy MOOR
2 64 Rachel BAARDA
3 83 Zai DIVECHA
Table notes:

Women's Open: Semi #2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 85 Lindsay DWYER
2 70 Julie CUSHEN
3 91 Meghan HESSION
4 66 Megan FARRELL
Table notes:

Women's Open: Semi #3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 82 Hanna MUEGGE
2 71 Anna BELK
3 68 Eliana STEFANI
4 92 Christine HUMMELL
Table notes:

Women's Open: Semi #4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 76 Kemi KING
2 61 Martina PATELLA
Table notes:

Women's Open: Semi #5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 81 Heather MURRAY
2 73 Amy CAMERON
3 80 Cait DOOLEY
4 67 Kelsey WEBB
Table notes:

Women's Fixed: Semi #1 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women's Fixed: Semi #2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 192 Veronika VOLOK
2 188 Kym PERFETTO
3 189 Julie CUSHEN
4 181 Ashley KING
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Semi #1 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1 Cesar VALENZUELA
2 25 Calvin BRAHM
3 12 Matt REYES
4 37 Michael SANDERS
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Semi #2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 3 Zach MORVANT
2 16 Raimundo MARTINEZ
3 29 Josue ACOSTA
4 41 Nico DEPORTAGO-CABRERA
5 32 Lance SUGIYAMA
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Semi #3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 36 Shawn LANGWELL
2 2 Rainier SCHAEFER
3 22 James ALLEN
4 6 Kyle MARSTON
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Semi #4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 Eddy BACH
2 34 Roman KILUN
3 8 Benitosan LEE
4 48 Aymen EL GORANI
5 14 Sean MARTIN
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Semi #5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 21 Chas CHRISTIANSEN
2 11 Dylan BUFFINGTON
3 31 Sam SPICER
4 7 Bob GOBEY
5 45 Matthew MENDOZA
Table notes:

Men's Open: Final Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 100 Aria KIANI
2 117 Sean DAVIS
3 138 Yuri GONZAGA
4 172 Gino GABUYO
5 157 Chase GOLDSTEIN
Table notes:

Women's Open: Final Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 82 Hanna MUEGGE
2 81 Caitlin BERNSTEIN
3 85 Lindsay DWYER
4 76 Kemi KING
5 93 Amy MOOR
Table notes:

Women's Fixed: Final Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 188 Kym PERFETTO
2 189 Julie CUSHEN
3 192 Veronika VOLOK
Table notes:

Men's Fixed: Final Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 3 Zach MORVANT
2 21 Chas CHRISTIANSEN
3 1 Cesar VALENZUELA
4 27 Eddy BACH
5 36 Shawn LANGWELL
Table notes: