Pescadero Coastal Classic

Road Race: Saturday June 3, 2017 – Schedule

M 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 104 Samuel BASSETTI 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
2 107 Cameron BRONSTEIN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 101 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 161 Kaler MARSHALL Pro UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles
5 136 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN
Table notes:

W 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Illi GARDNER 2 Folsom Bike
2 6 Danielle MORSHEAD 2 Team ERRACE
3 8 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike
4 2 Catherine CULKIN 2 3T/Q+M
5 3 Sara ENDERS GOULDEN 1 Folsom Bike/Trek
Table notes:

M 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 215 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club
2 205 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
3 216 Oliver RYAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 211 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 207 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

M E3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 339 Richie VOS 3 SunPower Racing
2 338 Richard GRAETZ 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 319 Ben MARSHALL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 331 Nicholas WALLACE 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 324 Michael PAINE 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
Table notes:

M 45+1/2/3 & 55+1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 858 Haydn MACKAY 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 861 Thomas NEWMEYER 3 Studio Velo
3 856 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 850 Cameron BIRKY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 855 John HATCHITT 5 Cannondale/CAPO pb-GQ6

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 701 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 713 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 700 James ALLEN 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 714 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Hammer/53x11
5 707 John MARENGO 2
Table notes:

W 3,4,5 & 35+ Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 808 Eleanor VELEZ 3
2 800 Diana CEDENO 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 805 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 804 Maureen MURPHY 3 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries
5 803 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 953 Jaimee ERICKSON 4
2 965 Daniele MONAHAN 4 SunPower Racing
3 951 Christina DAVIS 4 SJBC
4 957 Margaret LOWE 4
5 961 Lauren DESROSIERS 4

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 576 Caroline LEA 5 Olympic Club
2 575 Allison LIGHT 5
3 577 Laura MOSER 5 Valley Spokesmen
4 579 Andrea VILLAROMAN 5
5 578 Catherine VANRHEE 5 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 678 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 676 Shelagh FRITZ 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 679 Jennifer WONG 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 675 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 677 Ivy WANG 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

M 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 620 Derald SUE 5 Team Oakland Cycling
2 618 Shai SIMCHI 5
3 605 Eric CHI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 619 Nick STIRITZ 4 Studio Velo
5 615 Jon MEALS 4 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

M E4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 440 Masanori YAMASHITA 4
2 405 Eric DASMALCHI 4
3 444 Bradley LOVEGREN 4
4 428 FREDY RUSTRIAN 4
5 417 Chase KING 4 Team Swift
Table notes:

M 45+4/5 & 55+4/5 Podiums

Masters 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 779 Robert WOTRING 5
2 776 John SULLIVAN 5
3 755 Geoff BLACK 4 Rio Strada Racing
4 766 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 765 Neil LEARY 4 CBRE Racing

Masters 55+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Jim FORESTER 4 City Cycle Racing
2 914 Eugene RAPHAELIAN 4 Polli Veloce
3 919 Jerry WICKHAM 5 Benicia Bicycle Club
4 907 Scott LAPERLE 4 CBRE Racing
5 917 Ken SHIMOJIMA 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

M E5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 515 Bryce OVERY 5 SunPower Racing
2 525 Eric CHODOROFF 5 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 513 William MEYERHOFF 5
4 508 Andrew HASLEM 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 514 Mike ORR 5
Table notes: