NCNCA Masters Road Race Championships

 NCNCA Masters Championships

Road Race: Saturday May 13, 2017 – Schedule

 Men 60-64 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 567 Robert ANDERSON 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 568 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 572 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 579 Rex MOAR 3 CBRE Racing
5 585 George SMITH 3 Active Medical Group of Northern California
Table notes:

 Men 65-69 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 429 Josef LEMIRE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 433 Jerry WICKHAM 5 Benicia Bicycle Club
3 431 Michael SHAW 4 Hammer Nutrition
4 430 David RIPP 4
5 427 Don GRIJALVA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

 Men 70-74/75+ Podiums

Masters 70-74 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 990 Jack KELSO 4 Hammer Nutrition
2 991 Richard SHIELDS 3 Hammer Nutrition
3 992 Gerry BURNEY 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles

Masters 75+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 766 Michael FREEMAN 3 Hammer Nutrition
2 765 Jon BOAS 4 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

 Women 60-64/65+ Podiums

Women 60-64 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 237 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC
2 239 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women 65+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 176 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

 Women 50-54/55-59 Podiums

Women 50-54 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 631 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 633 Amy RUSSO 2 Family Cycling Center
3 632 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
4 630 Christina DAVIS 4 SJBC

Women 55-59 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 376 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 372 Madeline FINCH 3 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 371 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 374 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 373 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

 Women 30-34/35-39/40-44/45-49 Podiums

Women 30-34 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 756 Casey MYERS 2 Chico Cycling Team
2 755 Megan RUBLE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Women 35-39 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 125 Tiina AARDEMAE 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 126 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 127 Meredith STOWE CHRISTIE 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Women 40-44 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 904 Elise HAZLEWOOD 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 903 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 901 Shelagh FRITZ 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 902 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women 45-49 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 558 Anne VALTA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 556 Bonnie DENOYER 4 Los Gatos
3 557 Natalie JACKSON 4 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

 Men 35-39 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 935 Todd MARKELZ 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 937 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club
3 931 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
4 928 Joshua CARLING 1 Williams Cycling
5 926 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

 Men 40-44 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 302 Matthew ADAMS 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 320 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 309 Mark HOWARD 2 SunPower Racing
4 316 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 318 Jonathan BAKER 1 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

 Men 45-49 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 512 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing
2 505 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 525 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 533 Jason SCHMIDT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 542 David WIERZBA 1 SJBC
Table notes:

 Men 50-54 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 60 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 38 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 43 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 57 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
5 62 Richard DEL VALLE 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

 Men 55-59 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 714 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 716 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 705 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 730 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
5 701 Bob BRANDT 3 SJBC
Table notes:

 Men 30-34 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Jeff LINDER 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 101 Richard GRAETZ 3 San Jose Bicycle Club
3 100 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 104 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 103 Aaron MCDEVITT 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: