NCNCA Criterium Championships

 NCNCA Masters Championships

Criterium: Sunday Sept. 4, 2016 – Schedule

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75+ Podiums

Masters 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 49 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
2 52 Cliff JEW 3 Audi
3 62 Mark CALDWELL 1 Truckee Bicycle Team
4 46 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 63 Timothy O'HARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC

Masters 65-69

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 213 John DIEMONT 3 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 215 Don GRIJALVA 4 SJBC
3 218 Larry WOLFF 3 Team Hammer Nutrition
4 212 George COFFEY 4 Team City Racing
5 214 Ernest GALLARDO 2

Masters 70-74

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 694 Richard SHIELDS 3 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 695 Michael FREEMAN 3 Hammer Nutrition
3 693 Jon BOAS 4 CA Technologies Racing

Masters 75+

No results
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Women 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65+ Podiums

Women 50-54

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 951 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
2 953 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC
3 955 Andi SMITH 2 SJBC
4 954 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO
5 952 Marianne HERNANDEZ 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women 55-59

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 386 Lorraine JARVIS 3 Mellow Motors
2 383 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC
3 380 Heidi ALEXANDER 3 SJBC
4 393 Loran VILAS 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 387 Kathy MCLEOD 1 Mellow Motors

Women 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 223 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 224 Sara STEARNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 222 Jenny FRAYER 3 Reno Wheelmen

Women 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 718 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Women 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 Podiums

Women 35-39

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 305 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 304 Charlotte HART 1 Monster Media Elite Women

Women 40-44

No results

Women 45-49

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 277 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 275 Vanessa CAIRNS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 276 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 279 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
5 278 Rita SZETO 3 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 55-59 P/1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 838 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11
2 833 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
3 829 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 824 Stephen GREGORIOS 2 Corridor Recycling
5 830 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 50-54 P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 657 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 634 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
3 658 Richard DEL VALLE 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 654 Dennis BAKER 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 648 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 45-49 P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 521 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
2 537 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 523 John FAIRBANKS 2 Rio Strada Racing
4 519 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 589 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 40-44 P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 434 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 447 Corey SCOBIE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 435 Scott COX 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 438 Chris ESPY 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 440 Mark HOWARD 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 35-39 P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 146 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 134 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 143 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 141 Sean HENDERSON 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 142 Josh RENNIE 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
Table notes: