Mt. Hamilton Classic

Road Race: Sunday May 29, 2016 – Schedule

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 632 Roman KILUN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 637 Cameron PIPER 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 631 Aria KIANI 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 643 Alex WILD 2
5 624 Cole DAVIS 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
Table notes:

Elite 2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 815 Jeffrey STERN 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 801 Brandon BAKER 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 814 Cooper SHANKS 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 827 Erik MUIR 2
5 835 Adam KESSELMAN 2 ORNOT
Table notes:

35+ Masters 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 101 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 108 Todd MARKELZ 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 105 Stefano PROFUMO 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 104 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 254 Justin THOMPSON 3 SunPower Racing
2 232 Sean ESTES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 239 Taylor KRING 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
4 227 Eric BRYAN 3 Flight School - La Grange U21
5 265 Jove GRAHAM 3 Dayka-Hackett
Table notes:

45+ Masters 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Daniel QUIRK 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 154 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 151 James ALLEN 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 153 Justin EATINGER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 156 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Women P/1/2, 35+ 1/2/3 and 3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 306 Eri YONAMINE 1 Hagens Berman Supermint
2 308 Diane MOUG 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
3 305 Clarice SAYLE 1 JAKROO
4 307 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing
5 303 Illi GARDNER 2 SJBC

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 334 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 336 Shelagh FRITZ 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 333 Ginger KROFT 3 SJBC
4 332 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 335 Ivy WANG 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 366 Brooke DANAHER 3 Dayka-Hackett
2 365 Diana CEDENO 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 369 Casey MYERS 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 370 Stephanie NUNES 3 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 368 Zahra GILL 3 TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
Table notes:

35+/45+ Masters 3 Podiums

Masters 35+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 854 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 855 Alex POLOZIOUK 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 852 Alfred BERGHOUT 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 856 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC
5 853 Franco CAMPILONGO 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun

Masters 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 714 Phil TERCERO 3 SJBC
2 708 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 716 Phill MAI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 709 Philip MALASPINA 3 SJBC
5 702 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1148 Derek STEDMAN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 1138 Neil LEONARD 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 1155 Edward DOWNS 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 1161 Ian STOWE 4
5 1152 Jesse ZARATE 4
Table notes:

35+/45+ Masters 4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 760 Matthew KLENE 4
2 751 Jim BARKOW 4 38 Degrees North
3 769 Philip WEISS 4
4 765 James RAINBOW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 763 Long NGUYEN 4 CBRE Racing

Masters 45+ 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 64 Keith WHITWELL 4
2 62 George TOMASICH 4 Canyon Velo
3 49 Robert EASLEY 4 CBRE Racing
4 59 Jarno RAJAHALME 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 63 Matthew TRETHRIC 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

55+ Masters 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 516 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 511 Jon ORNSTIL 3 Hammer/53x11
3 501 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 505 Hans GOUWENS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 519 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
Table notes: