Central Coast Road Series #6

Circuit Race: Sunday June 12, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 514 Peter ASTER 4 Swami's Cycling Club
2 509 Sergei VOLKOV 4
3 510 Richie VOS 4 SunPower Racing
4 512 Chris SONTAG 4 SJBC
5 504 Levi JAGO 4
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 457 Matthew SALDANA 5
2 458 Roberto CASTRO 5
3 459 Bryan CHEUNG 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 465 Noah LINDENTHAL 5 M and M RC
5 461 SAMUEL DESRE 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2880 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 2830 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 292 Jason SCHMIDT 2
4 283 Dominic GIAMPAOLO 2
5 289 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 158 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
2 157 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
3 160 Tom RICE 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 159 Mike VELLA 4 Alto Velo/Sunpower
5 161 Ken SHIOKARI 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Jason FRITZ 4 SJBC
2 5 Haydn MACKAY 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 8 Murat OZGUR 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 3 Giles DOUGLAS 3 SJBC
5 10 Andrew ROTHS 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 994 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 981 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 985 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 990 Tim GRANSHAW 1 Craft Factory Cycling Team
5 984 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 606 Bryan CHEUNG 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 607 Josh BENJAMIN 5

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 880 Rene G HERNANDEZ 5
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 683 Mark HOWARD 2 SunPower Racing
2 690 Sean ALLEN 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 669 Eric FISCHER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 681 Richard GRAETZ 3 SJBC
5 674 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 256 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 261 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 257 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 254 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 262 Haydn MACKAY 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 489 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 473 Andrew ADELMAN 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 486 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish
4 491 David WIERZBA 1
5 495 Jason SCHMIDT 2
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 114 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
2 101 Eric FISCHER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 104 Aidan MALMBERG 3 Family Cycling Center
4 110 Peter ASTER 4 Swami's Cycling Club
5 102 Christian LAM 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 79 Thanh NGUYEN 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 415 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label
2 423 Cooper SHANKS 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 414 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 422 David PRIEST 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 428 Tim MCBIRNEY 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 352 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
2 351 Laurel GREEN 2 Los Gatos
3 350 Jennifer KALICH 2 Los Gatos

Women 35+

No results

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 438 Christina HASHIMOTO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 437 Stephanie WILSON 4 SJBC
Table notes: