Central Coast Road Series #4

Circuit Race: Sunday April 3, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 835 Chad ROFFEY 5
2 837 Dante LOBUE 5
3 836 Tommy LACAMPAGNE 5 SJBC

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 605 Dan PANKRATZ 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 604 Brian PADGETT 5

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 249 Wayne YURTIN 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 341 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 342 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish
3 338 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
4 337 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
5 334 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 151 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 154 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
3 147 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 148 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 152 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 873 Scott GILES 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 872 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 865 Sean HAIDET 3 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 868 John BARBICAS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 870 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 561 Michael LOGAN 4 A Bloc Racing
2 570 Austin MILLER 4 SunPower Racing
3 564 David SILVERANDER 4 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 574 Neil LEONARD 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 557 Chris COWART 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 922 Scott GILES 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 920 Stefano PROFUMO 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
3 923 Jason FRANCIA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
4 917 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 916 Sean HAIDET 3 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 727 Lewis PETERSON 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
2 715 John SCHIEFER 2 SJBC
3 718 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 717 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
5 720 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 640 Stephen CABEBE 2 CoreTechs Elite
2 642 Ford MURPHY 2 BikeReg Elite Racing
3 649 Erik KRISTIANSEN 3
4 641 Erik CAMACHO 2 SJBC
5 644 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 432 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing
2 428 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 431 Nicholas HACK 3 A Bloc Racing
4 429 Giles DOUGLAS 3 SJBC

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 68 Lewis PETERSON 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
2 65 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 59 Chris COWART 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 66 Andy SLOPSEMA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 60 Ron HANSEN 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 463 Austin MILLER 4 SunPower Racing
2 455 Erik SCHILLER 5 TCB courier
3 456 David SILVERANDER 4 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 453 Haydn MACKAY 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 450 Zane ADAMO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 970 Tom SALVESEN 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 971 Tony WOLF 1 CoreTechs Elite
3 973 Jett CHANDLER 3
4 968 Erik CAMACHO 2 SJBC
5 967 Stephen CABEBE 2 CoreTechs Elite
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 131 Zahra GILL 3 TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
2 130 Laurel GREEN 2 Los Gatos

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 177 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
2 176 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 939 Sarah BIDGOOD 4
2 936 Nicole MATHER 4 SJBC
3 937 Rachel VALLIERE 4 SJBC
4 938 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
5 935 Pamela LEVINE 4 SJBC
Table notes: