Calaveras Time Trial

Individual Time Trial: Sunday June 19, 2016 – Schedule

Start List: Elite 5

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
8:01 am 1 John WISE Menlo Park, CA 5 0250362 21
8:02 am 2 Johnny GOSSETT Pleasanton, CA 5 0457785 47
8:03 am 3 Avi ZUREL San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0501000 34
8:04 am 4 Michael FORD Menlo Park, CA 5 SJBC 0307585 28
Field: 4 of 4
Table notes:

Start List: Women 4

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
8:05 am 5 Patricia PACHECO Walnut Creek, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0388599 49
8:06 am 6 Janet GARDNER Pleasanton, CA 5 VSRT 273913 49
8:07 am 7 Mary Ellen ALLEN San Mateo, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling 0259078 66
Field: 3 of 3
Table notes:

Start List: Elite 4

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
8:08 am 8 Alex BRAUNSTEIN San Francisco, CA 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0303430 34
8:09 am 9 Andrew KNICKERBOCKER Lafayette, CA 4 0374901 30
8:10 am 10 Eric EDEM San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0394732 29
8:11 am 11 Alex OBERO San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0352218 41
Field: 4 of 4
Table notes:

Start List: Women 3

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
8:12 am 12 Heather MCDONALD San Francisco, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0307890 39
8:13 am 13 Meredith STOWE CHRISTIE San Francisco, CA 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0222519 38
8:14 am 14 Trish PABLO Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0485936 29
8:15 am 15 Helen CASABONA La Honda, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0265260 55
8:16 am 16 Pamela LEVINE Menlo Park, CA 3 SJBC 0392370 33
8:17 am 17 June NGUYEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0277526 46
Field: 6 of 6
Table notes:

Start List: Open Men

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
8:18 am 18 Sascha MESSNER Fremont, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0280562 45
8:19 am 19 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 55
8:20 am 20 Rob SCHELL Richmond, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0188997 33
8:21 am 21 Darin MORGAN Sacramento, CA 1 CoreTechs Elite 0394404 30
8:22 am 22 Avi ZUREL San Jose, CA 5 SJBC 0501000 34
8:23 am 23 Jacob ALBRECHT Soquel, CA 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 0303589 22
8:24 am 24 Travis RETZER Castro Valley, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0264141 33
8:25 am 25 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 0236024 37
8:26 am 26 Matthew SACK Cheshire, CT 3 0258860 29
Field: 9 of 9
Table notes:

Start List: Women 35+

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
8:27 am 27 Melinda LORD Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0237299 59
8:28 am 28 Anne VALTA Santa Clara, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0419937 47
8:29 am 29 Elizabeth BENISHIN Palo Alto, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0075937 59
8:30 am 30 Carol PARISE Sacramento, CA 5 50
8:31 am 31 Sandra KING Livermore, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0291804 48
8:32 am 32 Andi SMITH Menlo Park, CA 2 SJBC 0033024 50
Field: 6 of 6
Table notes:

Start List: Masters 45+

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
8:33 am 33 John MARENGO Fair Oaks, CA 2 Team City Racing 0371699 58
8:34 am 34 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0389078 49
8:35 am 35 Lanier BENKARD Woodside, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0233122 48
8:36 am 36 Cameron BIRKY Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0285950 46
8:37 am 37 William OPSAL Brentwood, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0026782 46
8:38 am 38 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race 0333472 46
8:39 am 39 Michael FEE Oakland, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0075599 46
8:40 am 40 Jeffery ROGERS San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0293184 45
8:41 am 41 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 51
8:42 am 42 Ben FRENCH Merced, CA 3 Revs Road Race 0366123 45
8:43 am 43 Minh NGUYEN Oakley, CA 4 Contra Costa Cycling Club 0419968 45
8:44 am 44 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 47
8:45 am 45 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0075334 46
8:46 am 46 Michael KOPP San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0286893 48
8:47 am 47 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 51
8:48 am 48 Craig ROEMER Petaluma, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0080925 51
8:49 am 49 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 46
8:50 am 50 John HANCOCK Sacramento, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0195844 52
8:51 am 51 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON Larkspur, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
8:52 am 52 Taos ONO 5 45
8:53 am 53 Pritpal SINGH Danville, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0135679 46
8:54 am 54 Day Entry
8:55 am 55 Day Entry
8:56 am 56 Day Entry
Field: 21 of 24
Table notes:

Start List: Masters 35+

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
8:57 am 57 Brandon SOULE Fremont, CA 5 0510812 44
8:58 am 58 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 45
8:59 am 59 Ben EGGER Livermore, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0289147 36
9:00 am 60 David FISCH Pleasanton, CA 4 Red Kite Racing 364808 58
9:01 am 61 Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 36
9:02 am 62 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race 0323868 44
9:03 am 63 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0197844 42
9:04 am 64 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 36
9:05 am 65 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48
9:06 am 66 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0405412 38
9:07 am 67 Joseph BOOTIER Santa Rosa, CA 4 Colavita Racing, Inc. 0429042 48
Field: 11 of 11
Table notes:

Start List: Open Women

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
9:08 am 68 Norma HILTON Pacifica, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0196223 66
9:09 am 69 Kerry STIVALETTI Los Gatos, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0239419 46
9:10 am 70 Page ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0291028 21
9:11 am 71 Julia CUSHEN Mountain View, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0392645 29
9:12 am 72 Jennifer TETRICK San Francisco, CA 2 UCI WPT: TWENTY16 - RideBiker - San Anselmo, CA 0292211 35
Field: 5 of 5
Table notes:

Start List: Women 35+ 1/2/3

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
9:13 am 73 Vanessa BAUMANN Alamo, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0271750 54
9:14 am 74 Jessie HICKEL Auburn, WA 3 Dyna Racing 0058099 58
9:15 am 75 Kerry STIVALETTI Los Gatos, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0239419 46
9:16 am 76 Narda ROUSHDI Berkeley, CA 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0047423 66
9:17 am 77 Anne VALTA Santa Clara, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0419937 47
9:18 am 78 Andi SMITH Menlo Park, CA 2 SJBC 0033024 50
Field: 6 of 6
Table notes:

Start List: Masters 55+

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
9:19 am 79 Robert ANDERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0001688 61
9:20 am 80 Gerald JEFFS Dublin, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0235909 57
9:21 am 81 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0053661 58
9:22 am 82 David RIPP San Rafael, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0359835 64
9:23 am 83 Thomas COULTER Rocklin, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0074102 56
9:24 am 84 Steven OLECHNY Saratoga, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0142113 56
9:25 am 85 Geoff LANDON Danville, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0289924 59
9:26 am 86 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0419084 57
9:27 am 87 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 56
9:28 am 88 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0026205 58
9:29 am 89 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0035914 58
9:30 am 90 Edward CONDIT Redding, CA 4 0187802 61
9:31 am 91 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 55
9:32 am 92 Greg BOLLELLA Redwood City, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0235126 62
9:33 am 93 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 56
9:34 am 94 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 58
9:35 am 95 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0271499 58
Field: 17 of 17
Table notes:

Start List: Masters 35+ 4

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
9:36 am 96 Thomas KELLNER Sacramento, CA 4 0195574 59
9:37 am 97 Winston ASPREC San Ramon, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0290791 45
9:38 am 98 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 35
9:39 am 99 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 45
Field: 4 of 4
Table notes:

Start List: Merckx Open Men

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
9:40 am 100 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON Larkspur, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49
9:41 am 101 Carl NIELSON Danville, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0220548 57
9:42 am 102 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race 0323868 44
9:43 am 103 James RAINBOW San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0414636 41
9:44 am 104 Ron CANADA Danville, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0361996 58
9:45 am 105 John MARENGO Fair Oaks, CA 2 Team City Racing 0371699 58
9:46 am 106 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 47
9:47 am 107 Mark CARSON San Ramon, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0368357 56
9:48 am 108 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0075334 46
9:49 am 109 Stuart COLLETT San Francisco, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0384335 32
9:50 am 110 Hanns DETLEFSEN Concord, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0208769 43
9:51 am 111 Nick ESLINGER Oaklando, CA 4 0434312 40
9:52 am 112 Craig ROEMER Petaluma, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0080925 51
9:53 am 113 Joseph BOOTIER Santa Rosa, CA 4 Colavita Racing, Inc. 0429042 48
9:54 am 114 Robert ANDERSON Mill Valley, CA 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 0001688 61
Field: 15 of 15
Table notes:

Start List: Merckx Open Women

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
9:55 am 115 Pamela LEVINE Menlo Park, CA 3 SJBC 0392370 33
9:56 am 116 Sara BIRD Los Altos, CA 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 0325094 30
9:57 am 117 Julia CUSHEN Mountain View, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0392645 29
9:58 am 118 Trish PABLO Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0485936 29
9:59 am 119 Heather MCDONALD San Francisco, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0307890 39
10:00 am 120 Rebecca SMITH Fremont, CA 4 0509251 56
10:01 am 121 Sandra FREEMAN Morgan Hill, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0458894 31
Field: 7 of 7
Table notes:

Start List: Tandem Open

No entries
Field: 0 of 0
Table notes:

Start List: Day entry - time only

Start # First Last City Cat Team License Age
10:02 am 122 Christina BONNINGTON Belmont, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0402944 30
10:03 am 123 Ben FRENCH Merced, CA 3 Revs Road Race 0366123 45
10:04 am 124 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0405412 38
10:05 am 125 Diane MOUG Davis, CA 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 0390227 29
10:06 am 126 Day Entry
10:07 am 127 Day Entry
10:08 am 128 Day Entry
10:09 am 129 Day Entry
10:10 am 130 Day Entry
10:11 am 131 Day Entry
10:12 am 132 Day Entry
10:13 am 133 Day Entry
10:14 am 134 Day Entry
10:15 am 135 Day Entry
10:16 am 136 Day Entry
10:17 am 137 Day Entry
10:18 am 138 Day Entry
10:19 am 139 Day Entry
10:20 am 140 Day Entry
10:21 am 141 Day Entry
10:22 am 142 Day Entry
10:23 am 143 Day Entry
10:24 am 144 Day Entry
10:25 am 145 Day Entry
10:26 am 146 Day Entry
10:27 am 147 Day Entry
10:28 am 148 Day Entry
10:29 am 149 Day Entry
10:30 am 150 Day Entry
10:31 am 151 Day Entry
Field: 4 of 30
Table notes: