Calaveras Time Trial

Individual Time Trial: Sunday June 19, 2016 – Schedule

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 4 Michael FORD 5 SJBC 00:26:47.00
2 1 John WISE 5 +00:00:22.00
3 3 Avi ZUREL 5 SJBC +00:01:33.00
4 2 Johnny GOSSETT 5 +00:02:08.00
Table notes:

Women 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 7 Mary Ellen ALLEN 4 Sisterhood of Cycling 00:26:59.00
2 5 Patricia PACHECO 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:14.00
3 6 Janet GARDNER 5 VSRT +00:01:31.00
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 10 Eric EDEM 4 SJBC 00:23:43.00
2 9 Andrew KNICKERBOCKER 4 +00:00:25.00
3 8 Alex BRAUNSTEIN 4 Team Roaring Mouse +00:00:36.00
4 11 Alex OBERO 4 SJBC +00:03:47.00
Table notes:

Women 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 12 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:26:04.28
2 15 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:00.36
3 16 Pamela LEVINE 3 SJBC +00:00:06.72
4 14 Trish PABLO 3 Team City Racing +00:00:21.72
5 13 Meredith STOWE CHRISTIE 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:55.72
Table notes:

Open Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 19 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:21:57.00
2 23 Jacob ALBRECHT 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery +00:00:10.00
3 20 Rob SCHELL 1 CoreTechs Elite +00:00:36.00
4 21 Darin MORGAN 1 CoreTechs Elite +00:00:52.00
5 24 Travis RETZER 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing +00:00:53.00
Table notes:

Women 35+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 28 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:24:44.00
2 29 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:03:29.00
3 31 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:03:37.00
4 30 Carol PARISE 5 +00:03:42.00
5 27 Melinda LORD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:06:48.00
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 48 Craig ROEMER 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:22:40.00
2 45 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team +00:00:12.00
3 44 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:00:20.00
4 38 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race +00:00:32.00
5 42 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race +00:00:47.00
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 63 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:22:04.00
2 62 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race +00:00:48.00
3 66 Stefano PROFUMO 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team +00:00:51.00
4 65 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:01:01.00
5 59 Ben EGGER 3 A Bloc Racing +00:01:30.00
Table notes:

Open Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 72 Jennifer TETRICK 2 UCI WPT: TWENTY16 - RideBiker - San Anselmo, CA 00:24:29.00
2 71 Julia CUSHEN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:40.00
3 69 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:03:50.00
4 70 Page ROBERTSON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com +00:04:03.00
5 68 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:07:41.00
Table notes:

Women 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 77 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:31.00
2 73 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team +00:03:21.00
3 74 Jessie HICKEL 3 Dyna Racing +00:04:43.00
4 76 Narda ROUSHDI 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) +00:05:56.00
Table notes:

Masters 55+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 91 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:21:59.00
2 87 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:00:58.00
3 95 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law +00:00:59.00
4 88 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters +00:01:01.00
5 83 Thomas COULTER 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team +00:01:08.00
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 99 Cameron WALKER 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:24:02.00
2 97 Winston ASPREC 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:08.00
3 98 Eric CHI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:17.00
4 96 Thomas KELLNER 4 +00:01:29.00
Table notes:

Merckx Open Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 110 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 CA Technologies Racing 00:23:01.00
2 100 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:24.00
3 112 Craig ROEMER 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing +00:00:52.00
4 111 Nick ESLINGER 4 +00:01:11.00
5 107 Mark CARSON 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:57.00
Table notes:

Merckx Open Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 116 Sara BIRD 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 00:26:23.00
2 118 Trish PABLO 3 Team City Racing +00:01:13.00
3 119 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:01:15.00
4 115 Pamela LEVINE 3 SJBC +00:01:41.00
5 121 Sandra FREEMAN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:01:53.00
Table notes:

Tandem Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Day entry - time only Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 125 Diane MOUG 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 00:23:36.00
2 124 Stefano PROFUMO 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team +00:00:42.00
3 123 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race +00:02:15.00
4 122 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:02:16.00
Table notes: