Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 26, 2016 – Schedule

Men Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 429 Will WRIGHT 4 SJBC
2 417 Julien SCHALLER 4 SunPower Racing
3 426 Daniel KARPELEVITCH 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 435 Nicholas KEANE 4
5 420 Sergei VOLKOV 4
Table notes:

Men Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 329 Christian LAM 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 328 Taylor KRING 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
3 314 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
4 326 Peter SMITH 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 309 Emmett SMITH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men 45/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 706 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 710 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 705 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 713 John SCHIEFER 2 SJBC
5 723 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 754 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
2 751 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
3 750 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 758 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 753 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Men 35+ & 45+ 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 606 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 617 Sean ESTES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 618 David KEEFE 3 SunPower Racing
4 616 Daniel VIGIL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 601 James BEAUMIER 4 SJBC

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 652 Al DIETZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 651 Steven DALENCON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 650 Alan BRAKE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 662 Kenneth SALVAIL 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 659 Jorge PONT 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Men 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 516 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 524 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
3 510 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 500 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 522 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2 & 3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 203 Clarice SAYLE 1 JAKROO
2 209 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 212 Judith WEXLER 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
4 205 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
5 202 Illi GARDNER 2 SJBC

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 250 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Men Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 23 Robert EVANS Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate
2 11 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 16 Travis LYONS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 25 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label
5 10 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes: