NCNCA Criterium Championships

 NCNCA Criterium Championships

Criterium: Sunday Sept. 6, 2015 – Schedule

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75+ Podiums

Masters 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 974 Greg BOLLELLA 2 SunPower Racing
2 964 Stan URBAN 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 968 David PUGLIA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 967 L Allen SHAW 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 962 Timothy O'HARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Masters 65-69

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 984 John DIEMONT 3 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 981 Peter TAPSCOTT 2 SunPower Racing
3 985 Bruce COFFEY 3 San Jose Bicycle Club
4 980 Ernest GALLARDO 2 VOS Racing
5 982 Don GRIJALVA 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING

Masters 70-74

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 994 Michael FREEMAN 3 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 993 Leo MENESTRINA 4 Alto Velo Racing Club
3 991 Richard SHIELDS 3 Team Hammer Nutrition
4 995 Jon BOAS 4 CA Technologies Racing

Masters 75+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Jim TURNER 4 SunPower Racing
2 998 James UNDERWOOD 5
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 886 Lawrence NOLAN 1 Team Specialized Racing
2 879 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 873 Bubba MELCHER 2
4 878 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing
5 894 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Women 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65+ Podiums

Women 50-54

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 843 Kim WIK 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 846 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO Racing Team
3 849 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
4 848 Marianne HERNANDEZ 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 847 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC

Women 55-59

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 857 Lorraine JARVIS 3 Mellow Motors
2 859 Madeline FINCH 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 854 Loran VILAS 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 856 Lesley JENSEN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 853 Kathy MCLEOD 1

Women 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 860 Sara STEARNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 863 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 684 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 672 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 690 Scott LEAHY 3 SJBC
4 674 Andrew NEVITT 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 666 Andre TENTHOREY 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Juniors 9-10/11-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-10

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 99 Walter ROZEK 5 Limitless Cycling

Junior Girls 9-10

No results

Junior Boys 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 95 COOPER DOWNING 4
2 92 Chase NEARN 5 ACADEMY
3 91 Adrian ROSERO 5 Limitless Cycling
4 94 Euan HOUSTON 5 ChristianCycling
5 93 McKay KINSEY 5

Junior Girls 11-12

No results
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Juniors 13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 84 Grover ROZEK 4 Limitless Cycling
2 77 William STARK 4 Team Swift
3 83 Gordon SMITH 5 ACADEMY
4 86 Kaito CLARKE 5 San Jose Bicycle Club
5 76 Evan OPSAL 5 Team City Sacramento

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 75 Isabella BRUNNER 4
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Women 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 Podiums

Women 35-39

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 804 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
2 803 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 800 Charlotte HART 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 802 May LIU 3 SJBC
5 801 Emily MATHEU 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel

Women 40-44

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 820 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 821 Nina BRANDT 3 South Bay Wheelmen

Women 45-49

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 834 Gale DEROSA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 831 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 830 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
4 833 Laurie FURMAN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 828 Leila CAVANAUGH 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Junior Girls 15-16 & 17-18 Podiums

Junior Girls 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 801 Zahra GILL 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 802 Lauren WOLFE 4 SJBC
3 800 Hailey EDGAR 4 Team City Sacramento

Junior Girls 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 805 Kristin WOLFE 3 SJBC
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Junior Boys 15-16 & 17-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 811 Zachary GOTTESMAN 2 Mellow Motors
2 819 Cole DAVIS 3 Limitless Cycling
3 825 Taylor KRING 4 Limitless Cycling
4 813 Jeromy LEE 4 Limitless Cycling
5 817 Leonard SCHUMMER 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Junior Boys 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 839 Jason SALTZMAN 1 Mike's Bikes STL
2 834 Justin LEONG 3 Limitless Cycling
3 844 Andrew LEVITT 2 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 846 Conan WEN 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 843 Nicholas CASTELLANO 2 Team Specialized Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 45-49 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 296 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
2 278 Michael SAYERS 1 HSP
3 202 John FAIRBANKS 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 285 Dean LABERGE 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 211 Ronnie LEAVITT 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 40-44 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 178 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 179 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 171 Scott BROMSTEAD 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 173 Chris FORTUNA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 194 Christopher ELBO 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Men 35-39 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 92 Aaron PATTERSON 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 99 Michael CLAUDIO 2 Red Peloton
3 98 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 93 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 95 Brian ZIMNY 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
Table notes: