Bariani Road Race

Road Race: Sunday March 15, 2015 – Schedule

Pro 1,2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 70 Daniel HOLLOWAY 1 Athlete Octane Cycling
2 49 Chris RIEKERT 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 28 James LABERGE Pro UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
4 16 Colin DAW 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 17 Adam DE VOS 5 H&R Block Pro Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 928 Craig ROEMER 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 921 Kevin METCALFE 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 931 Michael SAYERS 1 HSP
4 909 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 933 Joseph STARON 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 359 Brian SZYKOWNY 3
2 343 Antonio MIRANDA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 346 Zach MORVANT 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 319 Adriano CASTRO 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 375 Joseph GRIFFITH 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 224 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
2 175 Steve HEATON 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 151 David ALBRECHT 1 Hammer/53x11
4 165 John FAIRBANKS 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 179 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 129 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing
2 118 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
3 120 Tracy MUEGGE 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 102 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 106 Steven DAVIS 3 Team City Racing
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 451 Sou SAECHAO 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 435 Daneck Ronaldis NOUTAI 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 457 Keith SOLLERS 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 424 Richard LANGSFORD 4 A Bloc Racing
5 463 Nicholas TERZAKIS 4 TBBCX
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 536 Robb HERRICK 4 Revs Road Race
2 560 Omir TORRES 4 Revs Road Race
3 503 Tim BAIR 4 Hub Racing
4 516 Mark CHEN 4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 512 Steven BROTHERTON 4 Studio Velo
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 668 Phil TERCERO 4 SJBC
2 649 Paul PACHECO 4 CA Technologies Racing
3 615 Mark CARSON 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 624 Klaus GRIMM 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 634 Neil LEARY 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Table notes:

Women Pro 1,2,3 & W35+ 1,2,3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 721 Megan ALDERETE 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 710 Bethany ALLEN 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 712 Aliya TRAFICANTE 2
4 709 Lacey PAYNE 3 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5 705 Lisa HULSE 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 769 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 782 Charlotte HART 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 779 Kelli DECKER 3 Dayka-Hackett
4 773 Andi SMITH 2 SJBC
5 768 Lesley JENSEN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 249 John FRANZ 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 254 Brandon HAYDEN 5 Double Bacon Cheese Burger
3 246 Gregory FIELDS 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 234 Troy BARRIE 5 Team Oakland Cycling
5 251 ALBERTO GONZALEZ 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

Juniors 15-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 982 Robert TERRA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 491 Jason FROST 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Junior Girls 15-18 1/2/3

No results

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 84 Gianni LAMPERTI 4 Team Swift
2 482 Mark MORTON 5 Clear Lake High School
3 479 Isaiah CHASS 4 Team Swift
4 489 Trevor KING 4 Team City Racing
5 85 Luke LAMPERTI 4 Team Swift
Table notes:

Women 4, Junior Girls 4 Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 836 Luisa SEMPERE 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 837 Catherine MELNARIK 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 820 Margaret LONERGAN 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 827 Megan RUBLE 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 807 Makenzie DELAUGHDER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 879 Kennedy HILL 4 Vanderkitten Pro Racing
2 994 Sawyer TAYLOR 4 Team Swift
3 877 Isabella BRUNNER 4
4 876 Annika HUI 4 Team City Racing
5 878 Hailey EDGAR 4 Team City Sacramento
Table notes: