Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 8, 2018 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Men's Open – Qualifiers

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 1 – 12:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 -
2 32 Ethan CHAO
3 37 Scott COHEN Oak Park, CA
4 59 Chris FLESHER San Francisco, CA Dangles CC
5 114 Riley KUHN Berkeley, CA N/A
6 144 Payson MCELVEEN Durango, CO Orange Seal Off-road Team
7 [180] Luis PEREZ Covina, CA
8 211 Jovanni STEFANI
9 [215] Keith STRONG
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 37 Scott COHEN Oak Park, CA Semis – Heat 1: Slot 1 (4:05 pm)
2 144 Payson MCELVEEN Durango, CO Orange Seal Off-road Team Semis – Heat 2: Slot 1 (4:10 pm)
3 211 Jovanni STEFANI
LC – Heat 1: Slot 1 (3:10 pm)
4 59 Chris FLESHER San Francisco, CA Dangles CC
LC – Heat 2: Slot 1 (3:15 pm)
5 114 Riley KUHN Berkeley, CA N/A
Exit
6 32 Ethan CHAO
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 2 – 12:35 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 28 Harold CABALIC San Francisco, CA Dope Pedalers
2 34 Ron CHEW Pasadena, CA Cal Tri
3 65 Timothy FOX Bermuda
4 87 Justin HEALY Salt Lake City, UT Specialized SLC
5 -
6 146 Stefan MILLER
7 183 Chris PHIPPS San Francisco, CA Thirsty Bear Cycling
8 212 Eric STOCKER
9 216 John SULLIVAN
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 146 Stefan MILLER Semis – Heat 3: Slot 1 (4:15 pm)
2 212 Eric STOCKER Semis – Heat 4: Slot 1 (4:20 pm)
3 183 Chris PHIPPS San Francisco, CA Thirsty Bear Cycling
LC – Heat 3: Slot 1 (3:20 pm)
4 216 John SULLIVAN
LC – Heat 4: Slot 1 (3:25 pm)
5 87 Justin HEALY Salt Lake City, UT Specialized SLC
Exit
6 65 Timothy FOX Bermuda
Exit
7 34 Ron CHEW Pasadena, CA Cal Tri
Exit
8 28 Harold CABALIC San Francisco, CA Dope Pedalers
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 3 – 12:40 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 25 Brian BALEY
2 36 Josh CLEMENT
3 66 Michael FU Vallejo, CA
4 89 Octavio HERNANDEZ JR Napa, CA Free Riders Napa Valley
5 117 Andrew LAM San Francisco, CA
6 147 Yazan MOGHRABI Fremont, CA
7 184 Daniel PIERCE Norwalk, CT
8 214 Rob STRAKA
9 234 Diego VASQUEZ
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 184 Daniel PIERCE Norwalk, CT Semis – Heat 5: Slot 1 (4:25 pm)
2 25 Brian BALEY Semis – Heat 6: Slot 1 (4:30 pm)
3 117 Andrew LAM San Francisco, CA
LC – Heat 2: Slot 2 (3:15 pm)
4 234 Diego VASQUEZ
LC – Heat 3: Slot 2 (3:20 pm)
5 89 Octavio HERNANDEZ JR Napa, CA Free Riders Napa Valley
Exit
6 214 Rob STRAKA
Exit
7 36 Josh CLEMENT
Exit
8 66 Michael FU Vallejo, CA
Exit
9 -
- 147 Yazan MOGHRABI Fremont, CA
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 4 – 12:45 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 24 Patryk BUCHCIK Concord, CA Catalyst Reaction
2 68 Phil GAIMON Toluca Lake, CA "Cool Kids Club"
3 246 Philly WILLIAMS
4 93 Christopher HU
5 [119] Jesse LASH San Francisco, CA
6 [148] Matthew MONNOT San Francisco, CA
7 186 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
8 187 Anthony POUND San Francisco, CA RCCSFC
9 220 Justin THOMPSON
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 68 Phil GAIMON Toluca Lake, CA "Cool Kids Club" Semis – Heat 2: Slot 2 (4:10 pm)
2 220 Justin THOMPSON Semis – Heat 3: Slot 2 (4:15 pm)
3 186 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
LC – Heat 4: Slot 2 (3:25 pm)
4 187 Anthony POUND San Francisco, CA RCCSFC
LC – Heat 1: Slot 2 (3:10 pm)
5 246 Philly WILLIAMS
Exit
6 93 Christopher HU
Exit
7 24 Patryk BUCHCIK Concord, CA Catalyst Reaction
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 5 – 12:50 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 -
2 38 Jacob COLE Los Altos, CA Team Motorcycle Mover
3 67 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 18millionspeed
4 245 Justin WILLIAMS
5 94 Chi-Tai HUANG Taiwan MY FAMILY
6 120 Christopher LATURA San Francisco, CA Sweep The Leg
7 150 Jesse MOORE Oakland, CA
8 193 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA CA Technologies Racing Team
9 226 Jack TWISSE
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 67 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 18millionspeed Semis – Heat 4: Slot 2 (4:20 pm)
2 245 Justin WILLIAMS Semis – Heat 5: Slot 2 (4:25 pm)
3 226 Jack TWISSE
LC – Heat 3: Slot 3 (3:20 pm)
4 150 Jesse MOORE Oakland, CA
LC – Heat 4: Slot 3 (3:25 pm)
5 94 Chi-Tai HUANG Taiwan MY FAMILY
Exit
6 193 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA CA Technologies Racing Team
Exit
7 38 Jacob COLE Los Altos, CA Team Motorcycle Mover
Exit
8 120 Christopher LATURA San Francisco, CA Sweep The Leg
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 6 – 12:55 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 22 Michael BROOKS Pleasanton, CA UC Davis Triathlon
2 30 Dillon CALDWELL Boulder, CO The 303 Project
3 [40] David COLLET Redwood City, CA Roaring Mouse
4 69 Rafael GARCIA Naperville, IL
5 96 Stephan HUH
6 [121] Alex LEAVITT
7 152 Jacob MORGAN Oakland, CA New Bear Republic
8 196 Moises REYES Concord, CA Reyes MTB
9 229 Matthew UPMEYER
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 30 Dillon CALDWELL Boulder, CO The 303 Project Semis – Heat 6: Slot 2 (4:30 pm)
2 69 Rafael GARCIA Naperville, IL Semis – Heat 1: Slot 2 (4:05 pm)
3 229 Matthew UPMEYER
LC – Heat 1: Slot 3 (3:10 pm)
4 22 Michael BROOKS Pleasanton, CA UC Davis Triathlon
LC – Heat 2: Slot 3 (3:15 pm)
5 96 Stephan HUH
Exit
6 152 Jacob MORGAN Oakland, CA New Bear Republic
Exit
7 196 Moises REYES Concord, CA Reyes MTB
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 7 – 1:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 19 Robert BOGGS San Francisco, CA
2 41 Mitchell COOPER Auburn, CA Team Exo-Keto
3 73 Owen GILLOTT Brisbane, Australia Team Clif Bar
4 99 Humberto IBAL RINCON Heyward, CA
5 123 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 [153] Tyler MORRIS San Francisco, CA Underdog Couriers
7 195 Jaime REYES Concord, CA Reyes MTB
8 218 Alexi TAYLOR
9 233 Jorge VARGAS
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 218 Alexi TAYLOR Semis – Heat 3: Slot 3 (4:15 pm)
2 123 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Freewheel Semis – Heat 4: Slot 3 (4:20 pm)
3 99 Humberto IBAL RINCON Heyward, CA
LC – Heat 4: Slot 4 (3:25 pm)
4 41 Mitchell COOPER Auburn, CA Team Exo-Keto
LC – Heat 1: Slot 4 (3:10 pm)
5 19 Robert BOGGS San Francisco, CA
Exit
6 233 Jorge VARGAS
Exit
7 195 Jaime REYES Concord, CA Reyes MTB
Exit
8 -
- 73 Owen GILLOTT Brisbane, Australia Team Clif Bar
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 8 – 1:05 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 18 Alex BOBROFF San Francisco, CA Roaring Mouse
2 42 Andrew COURTER Madison, WI
3 72 Mark GEYER San Francisco, CA
4 100 Jonathan IBARRA San Francisco, CA
5 124 Hong Chun LEUNG
6 160 Jonathan NAVARRETE Aibonito, Puerto Rico
7 200 Jonathan ROACH
8 219 Tom TAYLOR
9 [217] Martin SZWARC
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 124 Hong Chun LEUNG Semis – Heat 5: Slot 3 (4:25 pm)
2 18 Alex BOBROFF San Francisco, CA Roaring Mouse Semis – Heat 6: Slot 3 (4:30 pm)
3 200 Jonathan ROACH
LC – Heat 2: Slot 4 (3:15 pm)
4 219 Tom TAYLOR
LC – Heat 3: Slot 4 (3:20 pm)
5 72 Mark GEYER San Francisco, CA
Exit
6 42 Andrew COURTER Madison, WI
Exit
7 100 Jonathan IBARRA San Francisco, CA
Exit
8 160 Jonathan NAVARRETE Aibonito, Puerto Rico
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 9 – 1:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 9 Raul ARIAS East Palo Alto, CA Team Semper Porro
2 23b Geller BEDOYA San Francisco, CA
3 44 Sean CROWE
4 74 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita
5 102 Oleg IVCHENKO Moscow
6 127 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA Terun Elite
7 161 Bryan NGUYEN Milpitas, CA
8 [202] Michael SCANLON
9 237 Sergei VOLKOV
b was 15, now 23
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 127 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA Terun Elite Semis – Heat 1: Slot 3 (4:05 pm)
2 74 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Semis – Heat 2: Slot 3 (4:10 pm)
3 9 Raul ARIAS East Palo Alto, CA Team Semper Porro
LC – Heat 1: Slot 5 (3:10 pm)
4 237 Sergei VOLKOV
LC – Heat 2: Slot 5 (3:15 pm)
5 161 Bryan NGUYEN Milpitas, CA
Exit
6 23f Geller BEDOYA San Francisco, CA
Exit
7 102 Oleg IVCHENKO Moscow
Exit
8 44 Sean CROWE
Exit
f was 15, now 23

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 10 – 1:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 14 Tom BECERRA
2 49 John DEAGON Squadra SF p/b Terun
3 75 Matt GOLDBERG
4 [104] Phillip JIMENEZ Hercules, CA
5 [130] Rafael LUPIAN Oakland, CA Open to any!!
6 162 Michael NGUYEN Saratoga, CA Quebecois
7 203 Saul SCHULTHEIS-GERRY
8 221 Melvictor TIONGSON
9 240 Marc WALLISER
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 221 Melvictor TIONGSON Semis – Heat 4: Slot 4 (4:20 pm)
2 49 John DEAGON Squadra SF p/b Terun Semis – Heat 5: Slot 4 (4:25 pm)
3 240 Marc WALLISER
LC – Heat 3: Slot 5 (3:20 pm)
4 75 Matt GOLDBERG
LC – Heat 4: Slot 5 (3:25 pm)
5 14 Tom BECERRA
Exit
6 162 Michael NGUYEN Saratoga, CA Quebecois
Exit
7 203 Saul SCHULTHEIS-GERRY
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 11 – 1:20 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 13 Justin BANDORO San Francisco, CA
2 51 Bruce DEPPE Grand Junction, CO
3 [76] Yuri GONZAGA
4 [106] Greg JUNEAU Milpitas, CA LGBRC
5 132 John MANCINI Bronxville, NY
6 166 Carl NIELSON Danville, CA CA Technologies Racing Team
7 204 Troy SCOTT
8 222 Jamie TRAN
9 249 Sean YOSHINAGA
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 13 Justin BANDORO San Francisco, CA Semis – Heat 6: Slot 4 (4:30 pm)
2 51 Bruce DEPPE Grand Junction, CO Semis – Heat 1: Slot 4 (4:05 pm)
3 132 John MANCINI Bronxville, NY
LC – Heat 2: Slot 6 (3:15 pm)
4 166 Carl NIELSON Danville, CA CA Technologies Racing Team
LC – Heat 3: Slot 6 (3:20 pm)
5 222 Jamie TRAN
Exit
6 249 Sean YOSHINAGA
Exit
7 204 Troy SCOTT
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 12 – 1:25 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 17a Ben ALTO Sacramento, CA UC Davis Cycling
2 52 Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA
3 78 Conor GRANT San Francisco, CA
4 107 Alen KALTA San Francisco, CA
5 133 Adam MAPSON Menlo Park, CA
6 168 James NORTON Mill Valley, CA Above Category
7 206 Slava SHIROKOV
8 224 Blake TRETTER
9 251 Jacob ZUKERMAN
a was 4, now 17
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 168 James NORTON Mill Valley, CA Above Category Semis – Heat 2: Slot 4 (4:10 pm)
2 52 Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA Semis – Heat 3: Slot 4 (4:15 pm)
3 78 Conor GRANT San Francisco, CA
LC – Heat 4: Slot 6 (3:25 pm)
4 224 Blake TRETTER
LC – Heat 1: Slot 6 (3:10 pm)
5 251 Jacob ZUKERMAN
Exit
6 133 Adam MAPSON Menlo Park, CA
Exit
7 107 Alen KALTA San Francisco, CA
Exit
8 17h Ben ALTO Sacramento, CA UC Davis Cycling
Exit
9 206 Slava SHIROKOV
Exit
h was 4, now 17

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 13 – 1:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 7 Samuel ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA
2 53 Pedro DUARTE San Francisco, CA
3 80 Matt GRUMMER Salt Lake City, UT Specialized
4 108 Joe KARBOWSKI Redwood City, CA RP Racing
5 138 Alex MASTRO Atlanta, GA Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
6 171 Drew OLINER San Francisco, CA
7 207 Victor SKORAPA
8 225 Gurgen TUMANYAN
9 253 Christopher CHILDS N/A
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 7 Samuel ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA Semis – Heat 5: Slot 5 (4:25 pm)
2 138 Alex MASTRO Atlanta, GA Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Semis – Heat 6: Slot 5 (4:30 pm)
3 108 Joe KARBOWSKI Redwood City, CA RP Racing
LC – Heat 3: Slot 7 (3:20 pm)
4 253 Christopher CHILDS N/A
LC – Heat 4: Slot 7 (3:25 pm)
5 80 Matt GRUMMER Salt Lake City, UT Specialized
Exit
6 53 Pedro DUARTE San Francisco, CA
Exit
7 171 Drew OLINER San Francisco, CA
Exit
8 225 Gurgen TUMANYAN
Exit
9 -
- 207 Victor SKORAPA
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 14 – 1:35 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 8 Jack NEWCOMB
2 55 Matt WIEBZ
3 178 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA The Vegan Cyclist
4 82 Ali HAMED
5 109 Jacob KESSLER Stockton, CA Baygame, ValleyBiz, TBM, Camer1sf
6 139 Justin MAXWELL Houston, TX Violet Crown Racing
7 173 Brian PADGETT Bloomington, IN Fusion Sport
8 [208] Darren SMITH
9 258 Austin HORSE Brooklyn, NY Free Healthcare for All
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 55 Matt WIEBZ Semis – Heat 1: Slot 5 (4:05 pm)
2 82 Ali HAMED Semis – Heat 2: Slot 5 (4:10 pm)
3 178 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA The Vegan Cyclist
LC – Heat 1: Slot 7 (3:10 pm)
4 173 Brian PADGETT Bloomington, IN Fusion Sport
LC – Heat 2: Slot 7 (3:15 pm)
5 139 Justin MAXWELL Houston, TX Violet Crown Racing
Exit
6 258 Austin HORSE Brooklyn, NY Free Healthcare for All
Exit
7 109 Jacob KESSLER Stockton, CA Baygame, ValleyBiz, TBM, Camer1sf
Exit
8 8 Jack NEWCOMB
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 15 – 1:40 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 5 Jackson DUNCAN Santa Rosa, CA Team Illuminate
2 [57] Davin FAN
3 135 Sean MARTIN Anchorage, AK Low Factory Racing, Low Bicycles
4 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite
5 112 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 140 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 176 Michael PARAVATI Brookfield, CT Golden Gate Triathlon Club
8 209 Antonio SOLANO
9 260 Mark ANDERSON
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 5 Jackson DUNCAN Santa Rosa, CA Team Illuminate Semis – Heat 3: Slot 5 (4:15 pm)
2 140 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk Semis – Heat 4: Slot 5 (4:20 pm)
3 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite
LC – Heat 4: Slot 8 (3:25 pm)
4 176 Michael PARAVATI Brookfield, CT Golden Gate Triathlon Club
LC – Heat 1: Slot 8 (3:10 pm)
5 209 Antonio SOLANO
Exit
6 112 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Exit
7 135 Sean MARTIN Anchorage, AK Low Factory Racing, Low Bicycles
Exit
8 260 Mark ANDERSON
Exit

Men's Open – Qualifiers: Heat 16 – 1:45 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 31 Aaron MCDEVITT San Francisco, CA SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 60 Matthew FLESHER Cleveland, OH Dangle CC
3 86 Zeddy HE San Jose, CA
4 113 Patrick KRECKER San Francisco, CA SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 142 Stelios MCDONALD San Francisco, CA BICYCLELAW.COM
6 177 Alex PARK Seoul, South Korea Seoul Flyers
7 210 Gregory SPATHIAS
8 230 Utku UTKAN
9 116 Vojislav LALICH-PETRICH San Francisco, CA Rapha - RCC
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 86 Zeddy HE San Jose, CA Semis – Heat 6: Slot 6 (4:30 pm)
2 142 Stelios MCDONALD San Francisco, CA BICYCLELAW.COM Semis – Heat 1: Slot 6 (4:05 pm)
3 60 Matthew FLESHER Cleveland, OH Dangle CC
LC – Heat 2: Slot 8 (3:15 pm)
4 113 Patrick KRECKER San Francisco, CA SquadraSF p/b Terun
LC – Heat 3: Slot 8 (3:20 pm)
5 31 Aaron MCDEVITT San Francisco, CA SquadraSF p/b Terun
Exit
6 210 Gregory SPATHIAS
Exit
7 230 Utku UTKAN
Exit
8 116 Vojislav LALICH-PETRICH San Francisco, CA Rapha - RCC
Exit
9 -
- 177 Alex PARK Seoul, South Korea Seoul Flyers
Exit

Men's Open – Last Chance

Men's Open – Last Chance: Heat 1 – 3:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 211 Jovanni STEFANI Quals – Heat 1: 3rd
2 187 Anthony POUND San Francisco, CA RCCSFC Quals – Heat 4: 4th
3 229 Matthew UPMEYER Quals – Heat 6: 3rd
4 41 Mitchell COOPER Auburn, CA Team Exo-Keto Quals – Heat 7: 4th
5 9 Raul ARIAS East Palo Alto, CA Team Semper Porro Quals – Heat 9: 3rd
6 224 Blake TRETTER Quals – Heat 12: 4th
7 178 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA The Vegan Cyclist Quals – Heat 14: 3rd
8 176 Michael PARAVATI Brookfield, CT Golden Gate Triathlon Club Quals – Heat 15: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 178 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA The Vegan Cyclist Semis – Heat 2: Slot 6 (4:10 pm)
2 211 Jovanni STEFANI Semis – Heat 3: Slot 6 (4:15 pm)
3 9 Raul ARIAS East Palo Alto, CA Team Semper Porro Semis – Heat 4: Slot 6 (4:20 pm)
4 187 Anthony POUND San Francisco, CA RCCSFC Semis – Heat 5: Slot 6 (4:25 pm)
5 229 Matthew UPMEYER
Exit
6 176 Michael PARAVATI Brookfield, CT Golden Gate Triathlon Club
Exit
7 224 Blake TRETTER
Exit
8 -
- 41 Mitchell COOPER Auburn, CA Team Exo-Keto
Exit

Men's Open – Last Chance: Heat 2 – 3:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 59 Chris FLESHER San Francisco, CA Dangles CC Quals – Heat 1: 4th
2 117 Andrew LAM San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 3: 3rd
3 22 Michael BROOKS Pleasanton, CA UC Davis Triathlon Quals – Heat 6: 4th
4 200 Jonathan ROACH Quals – Heat 8: 3rd
5 237 Sergei VOLKOV Quals – Heat 9: 4th
6 132 John MANCINI Bronxville, NY Quals – Heat 11: 3rd
7 173 Brian PADGETT Bloomington, IN Fusion Sport Quals – Heat 14: 4th
8 60 Matthew FLESHER Cleveland, OH Dangle CC Quals – Heat 16: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 173 Brian PADGETT Bloomington, IN Fusion Sport Semis – Heat 1: Slot 7 (4:05 pm)
2 60 Matthew FLESHER Cleveland, OH Dangle CC Semis – Heat 2: Slot 7 (4:10 pm)
3 200 Jonathan ROACH Semis – Heat 3: Slot 7 (4:15 pm)
4 237 Sergei VOLKOV Semis – Heat 4: Slot 7 (4:20 pm)
5 22 Michael BROOKS Pleasanton, CA UC Davis Triathlon
Exit
6 59 Chris FLESHER San Francisco, CA Dangles CC
Exit
7 117 Andrew LAM San Francisco, CA
Exit
8 132 John MANCINI Bronxville, NY
Exit

Men's Open – Last Chance: Heat 3 – 3:20 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 183 Chris PHIPPS San Francisco, CA Thirsty Bear Cycling Quals – Heat 2: 3rd
2 234 Diego VASQUEZ Quals – Heat 3: 4th
3 226 Jack TWISSE Quals – Heat 5: 3rd
4 219 Tom TAYLOR Quals – Heat 8: 4th
5 240 Marc WALLISER Quals – Heat 10: 3rd
6 166 Carl NIELSON Danville, CA CA Technologies Racing Team Quals – Heat 11: 4th
7 108 Joe KARBOWSKI Redwood City, CA RP Racing Quals – Heat 13: 3rd
8 113 Patrick KRECKER San Francisco, CA SquadraSF p/b Terun Quals – Heat 16: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 226 Jack TWISSE Semis – Heat 5: Slot 7 (4:25 pm)
2 108 Joe KARBOWSKI Redwood City, CA RP Racing Semis – Heat 6: Slot 7 (4:30 pm)
3 183 Chris PHIPPS San Francisco, CA Thirsty Bear Cycling Semis – Heat 2: Slot 8 (4:10 pm)
4 166 Carl NIELSON Danville, CA CA Technologies Racing Team Semis – Heat 3: Slot 8 (4:15 pm)
5 219 Tom TAYLOR
Exit
6 240 Marc WALLISER
Exit
7 234 Diego VASQUEZ
Exit
8 -
- 113 Patrick KRECKER San Francisco, CA SquadraSF p/b Terun
Exit

Men's Open – Last Chance: Heat 4 – 3:25 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 216 John SULLIVAN Quals – Heat 2: 4th
2 186 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk Quals – Heat 4: 3rd
3 150 Jesse MOORE Oakland, CA Quals – Heat 5: 4th
4 99 Humberto IBAL RINCON Heyward, CA Quals – Heat 7: 3rd
5 75 Matt GOLDBERG Quals – Heat 10: 4th
6 78 Conor GRANT San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 12: 3rd
7 253 Christopher CHILDS N/A Quals – Heat 13: 4th
8 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite Quals – Heat 15: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite Semis – Heat 4: Slot 8 (4:20 pm)
2 186 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk Semis – Heat 5: Slot 8 (4:25 pm)
3 78 Conor GRANT San Francisco, CA Semis – Heat 6: Slot 8 (4:30 pm)
4 253 Christopher CHILDS N/A Semis – Heat 1: Slot 8 (4:05 pm)
5 150 Jesse MOORE Oakland, CA
Exit
6 216 John SULLIVAN
Exit
7 99 Humberto IBAL RINCON Heyward, CA
Exit
8 -
- 75 Matt GOLDBERG
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 4:05 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 37 Scott COHEN Oak Park, CA Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 69 Rafael GARCIA Naperville, IL Quals – Heat 6: 2nd
3 127 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA Terun Elite Quals – Heat 9: 1st
4 51 Bruce DEPPE Grand Junction, CO Quals – Heat 11: 2nd
5 55 Matt WIEBZ Quals – Heat 14: 1st
6 142 Stelios MCDONALD San Francisco, CA BICYCLELAW.COM Quals – Heat 16: 2nd
7 173 Brian PADGETT Bloomington, IN Fusion Sport LC – Heat 2: 1st
8 253 Christopher CHILDS N/A LC – Heat 4: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 37 Scott COHEN Oak Park, CA Final: Slot 1 (5:45 pm)
2 127 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA Terun Elite
Placings: Slot 1 (5:25 pm)
3 142 Stelios MCDONALD San Francisco, CA BICYCLELAW.COM
Exit
4 69 Rafael GARCIA Naperville, IL
Exit
5 173 Brian PADGETT Bloomington, IN Fusion Sport
Exit
6 55 Matt WIEBZ
Exit
7 253 Christopher CHILDS N/A
Exit
8 -
- 51 Bruce DEPPE Grand Junction, CO
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 4:10 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 144 Payson MCELVEEN Durango, CO Orange Seal Off-road Team Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 68 Phil GAIMON Toluca Lake, CA "Cool Kids Club" Quals – Heat 4: 1st
3 74 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Quals – Heat 9: 2nd
4 168 James NORTON Mill Valley, CA Above Category Quals – Heat 12: 1st
5 82 Ali HAMED Quals – Heat 14: 2nd
6 178 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA The Vegan Cyclist LC – Heat 1: 1st
7 60 Matthew FLESHER Cleveland, OH Dangle CC LC – Heat 2: 2nd
8 183 Chris PHIPPS San Francisco, CA Thirsty Bear Cycling LC – Heat 3: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 144 Payson MCELVEEN Durango, CO Orange Seal Off-road Team Final: Slot 2 (5:45 pm)
2 68 Phil GAIMON Toluca Lake, CA "Cool Kids Club"
Placings: Slot 2 (5:25 pm)
3 168 James NORTON Mill Valley, CA Above Category
Exit
4 74 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita
Exit
5 178 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA The Vegan Cyclist
Exit
6 82 Ali HAMED
Exit
7 60 Matthew FLESHER Cleveland, OH Dangle CC
Exit
8 183 Chris PHIPPS San Francisco, CA Thirsty Bear Cycling
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 3 – 4:15 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 146 Stefan MILLER Quals – Heat 2: 1st
2 220 Justin THOMPSON Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
3 218 Alexi TAYLOR Quals – Heat 7: 1st
4 52 Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA Quals – Heat 12: 2nd
5 5 Jackson DUNCAN Santa Rosa, CA Team Illuminate Quals – Heat 15: 1st
6 211 Jovanni STEFANI LC – Heat 1: 2nd
7 200 Jonathan ROACH LC – Heat 2: 3rd
8 166 Carl NIELSON Danville, CA CA Technologies Racing Team LC – Heat 3: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 5 Jackson DUNCAN Santa Rosa, CA Team Illuminate Final: Slot 3 (5:45 pm)
2 220 Justin THOMPSON
Placings: Slot 3 (5:25 pm)
3 52 Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA
Exit
4 146 Stefan MILLER
Exit
5 211 Jovanni STEFANI
Exit
6 218 Alexi TAYLOR
Exit
7 166 Carl NIELSON Danville, CA CA Technologies Racing Team
Exit
8 200 Jonathan ROACH
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 4 – 4:20 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 212 Eric STOCKER Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
2 67 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 18millionspeed Quals – Heat 5: 1st
3 123 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Freewheel Quals – Heat 7: 2nd
4 221 Melvictor TIONGSON Quals – Heat 10: 1st
5 140 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk Quals – Heat 15: 2nd
6 9 Raul ARIAS East Palo Alto, CA Team Semper Porro LC – Heat 1: 3rd
7 237 Sergei VOLKOV LC – Heat 2: 4th
8 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite LC – Heat 4: 1st
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 140 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk Final: Slot 4 (5:45 pm)
2 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite
Placings: Slot 4 (5:25 pm)
3 67 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 18millionspeed
Exit
4 212 Eric STOCKER
Exit
5 221 Melvictor TIONGSON
Exit
6 9 Raul ARIAS East Palo Alto, CA Team Semper Porro
Exit
7 237 Sergei VOLKOV
Exit
8 123 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA Dolce Vita Freewheel
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 5 – 4:25 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 184 Daniel PIERCE Norwalk, CT Quals – Heat 3: 1st
2 245 Justin WILLIAMS Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
3 124 Hong Chun LEUNG Quals – Heat 8: 1st
4 49 John DEAGON Squadra SF p/b Terun Quals – Heat 10: 2nd
5 7 Samuel ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA Quals – Heat 13: 1st
6 187 Anthony POUND San Francisco, CA RCCSFC LC – Heat 1: 4th
7 226 Jack TWISSE LC – Heat 3: 1st
8 186 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk LC – Heat 4: 2nd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 7 Samuel ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA Final: Slot 5 (5:45 pm)
2 226 Jack TWISSE
Placings: Slot 5 (5:25 pm)
3 187 Anthony POUND San Francisco, CA RCCSFC
Exit
4 124 Hong Chun LEUNG
Exit
5 184 Daniel PIERCE Norwalk, CT
Exit
6 49 John DEAGON Squadra SF p/b Terun
Exit
7 186 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Exit
8 -
- 245 Justin WILLIAMS
Exit

Men's Open – Semi-finals: Heat 6 – 4:30 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 25 Brian BALEY Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
2 30 Dillon CALDWELL Boulder, CO The 303 Project Quals – Heat 6: 1st
3 18 Alex BOBROFF San Francisco, CA Roaring Mouse Quals – Heat 8: 2nd
4 13 Justin BANDORO San Francisco, CA Quals – Heat 11: 1st
5 138 Alex MASTRO Atlanta, GA Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Quals – Heat 13: 2nd
6 86 Zeddy HE San Jose, CA Quals – Heat 16: 1st
7 108 Joe KARBOWSKI Redwood City, CA RP Racing LC – Heat 3: 2nd
8 78 Conor GRANT San Francisco, CA LC – Heat 4: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 30 Dillon CALDWELL Boulder, CO The 303 Project Final: Slot 6 (5:45 pm)
2 138 Alex MASTRO Atlanta, GA Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Placings: Slot 6 (5:25 pm)
3 86 Zeddy HE San Jose, CA
Exit
4 13 Justin BANDORO San Francisco, CA
Exit
5 108 Joe KARBOWSKI Redwood City, CA RP Racing
Exit
6 18 Alex BOBROFF San Francisco, CA Roaring Mouse
Exit
7 25 Brian BALEY
Exit
8 78 Conor GRANT San Francisco, CA
Exit

Men's Open – Placings

Men's Open – Placings: 5:25 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 127 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA Terun Elite Semis – Heat 1: 2nd
2 68 Phil GAIMON Toluca Lake, CA "Cool Kids Club" Semis – Heat 2: 2nd
3 220 Justin THOMPSON Semis – Heat 3: 2nd
4 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite Semis – Heat 4: 2nd
5 226 Jack TWISSE Semis – Heat 5: 2nd
6 138 Alex MASTRO Atlanta, GA Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Semis – Heat 6: 2nd
Tournament # First Last City Team
7th 127 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA Terun Elite
8th 83 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA Terun Elite
9th 138 Alex MASTRO Atlanta, GA Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10th 68 Phil GAIMON Toluca Lake, CA "Cool Kids Club"
11th 226 Jack TWISSE
12th -
- 220 Justin THOMPSON

Men's Open – Final

Men's Open – Final: 5:45 pm – Tournament Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 37 Scott COHEN Oak Park, CA Semis – Heat 1: 1st
2 144 Payson MCELVEEN Durango, CO Orange Seal Off-road Team Semis – Heat 2: 1st
3 5 Jackson DUNCAN Santa Rosa, CA Team Illuminate Semis – Heat 3: 1st
4 140 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk Semis – Heat 4: 1st
5 7 Samuel ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA Semis – Heat 5: 1st
6 30 Dillon CALDWELL Boulder, CO The 303 Project Semis – Heat 6: 1st
Tournament # First Last City Team
1st 144 Payson MCELVEEN Durango, CO Orange Seal Off-road Team
2nd 37 Scott COHEN Oak Park, CA
3rd 7 Samuel ANDERSON-MOXLEY Oakland, CA
4th 30 Dillon CALDWELL Boulder, CO The 303 Project
5th 140 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6th 5 Jackson DUNCAN Santa Rosa, CA Team Illuminate