2020 Sky Express Omnium

Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 & Sunday March 8, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Zac ROSSEN Los Gatos, CA 2 SJBC 0321192 23
= 2 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0213120 15
= 2 ERIC FISCHER Morgan Hill, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0408292 15
= 2 Kenny TSUDA San Jose, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0456989 15
= 5 Stephen DOLL Livermore, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0313804 14
= 5 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 14
7 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 Terun Elite 0457591 13
= 8 Matthew AMARA Fresno, CA 3 Team Swift 0523905 12
= 8 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0380345 12
= 8 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 12
= 8 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 12
12 Alexander CABATIC Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0420107 11
= 13 Yurii MOROZOV Santa Clara, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0507825 10
= 13 Evan PASCHKE San Francisco, CA 3 0526509 10
= 15 Ford MURPHY Santa Cruz, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0314892 8
= 15 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0484127 8
= 17 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0480931 6
= 17 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 6
= 19 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 5
= 19 Aaron RINDY Reno, NV 2 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0303731 5
= 21 Trevor GILMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0399678 4
= 21 Yuri GONZAGA Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0494549 4
23 Frank GRECO JR Milwaukee, WI 3 Adapt Cycling 0556342 3
= 24 Chester GILLMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0269966 2
= 24 Andrew OLSON Alameda, CA 3 0231333 2
= 24 Andrew SANDERS Dublin, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0565068 2
= 24 Cameron STEWART Monterey, CA 3 Team Swift 0517464 2
= 24 Finn THOMSEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0518919 2
= 29 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0428500 1
= 29 Kyle BEIKIRCH San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0417086 1
= 29 Will BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0224302 1
= 29 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 1
= 29 Marcus CHEEK Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0534956 1
= 29 Joseph CHICOINE Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0253987 1
= 29 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0288374 1
= 29 Stuart COLLETT Lafayette, CA 3 Splunk Race Team 0384335 1
= 29 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0494110 1
= 29 Fisher CURRAN Aptos, CA 3 ButcherBox Cycling 0499673 1
= 29 Andrew ESLER San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0523219 1
= 29 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0553883 1
= 29 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0547749 1
= 29 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0534275 1
= 29 Daryl HOPKINS Manteca, CA 3 Team Swift 0529409 1
= 29 Evelyn HOUND San Rafael, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0523430 1
= 29 Spencer INGELS Walnut Creek, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0339070 1
= 29 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 1
= 29 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 0423654 1
= 29 Alphonse LEDUC San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0467947 1
= 29 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 1
= 29 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0297814 1
= 29 Brian LOVEGREN 2 370822 1
= 29 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0437364 1
= 29 Naveen MOLLOY San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0283139 1
= 29 Danielle MORSHEAD San Anselmo, CA 1 0499797 1
= 29 Griffin NEMITZ Walnut Creek, CA 3 0547794 1
= 29 Sean O'NEAL Livermore, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0533380 1
= 29 Richard PEPPER Sebastopol, CA 2 Red Peloton 0099150 1
= 29 Steven ROMJUE Mill Valley, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0069415 1
= 29 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 1
= 29 Jacob SALASSI Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0361496 1
= 29 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT Mountain View, CA 3 CITIUS 0416939 1
= 29 Brian SCHUSTER Belmont, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0223230 1
= 29 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0380700 1
= 29 Jason TANG Albany, CA 3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0471822 1
= 29 Przemek TUTAK Dublin, CA 3 Valley Spokesmen 0574662 1
= 29 Sergei VOLKOV San Jose, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0494658 1
= 29 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0391493 1
= 29 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0384037 1
Total: 68 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 40
2 PROJECT 95 30
3 The Olympic Club 27
4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 23
5 Team Swift 16
6 SquadraSF p/b Terun 15
7 SJBC 12
8 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 10
= 9 CBRE Racing 3
= 9 ThirstyBear Cycling 3
Total: 10 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes: