2019 Santa Anita Park Race Series

Sunday June 9, 2019 to Sunday Sept. 29, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 0533838 63
2 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 55
3 James QUA Altadena, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0399950 45
= 4 Kevin Frederick LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 0368512 40
= 4 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 40
6 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 36
7 Matthew HANLON Corona, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0433806 35
= 8 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 26
= 8 Tristan VARGAS Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 26
= 10 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 25
= 10 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0561349 25
12 Adam STEPHENS New Orleans, LA 3 Urban South Racing 0341512 24
= 13 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 23
= 13 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 23
= 13 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity 0524138 23
16 Michael JOHNSON Dallas, TX 3 Dallas Racing 0304773 22
= 17 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 0000523 21
= 17 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 21
19 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 20
= 20 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0001841 19
= 20 Brandon SANCHEZ Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0545268 19
= 20 Marty TIMMONS Pacific Grove, CA 4 Evolution Cycling Club 0356640 19
23 Taso IOSIFIDIS San Diego, CA 3 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 0258404 18
= 24 Daniel BELTRAN South Gate, CA 3 0496573 16
= 24 Oscar GUTIERREZ La Puente, CA 3 0197767 16
= 24 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 0496690 16
27 Austin ARSEO Tucson, AZ 4 Aggress 0419908 15
= 28 Jon CUNNINGHAM Bakersfield, CA 4 Team Factory Cycles 0568468 14
= 28 Paul REVLIN Irvine, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0467635 14
= 28 DaShawn SLOCUM Norwalk, CA 3 0525726 14
= 31 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 Team Pats 605 0524035 13
= 31 Carl DIZON Tustin, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0570285 13
= 31 Frank TORRES Bakersfield, CA 4 0569955 13
34 Zane FLEMING Pomona, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0553810 12
= 35 Luis ALVARADO Riverside, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0337174 11
= 35 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 11
= 37 Adrian KO Pasadena, CA 4 0548860 10
= 37 Richard MENDEZ Temecula, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0345064 10
39 Omar ORSOLINO San Diego, CA 4 Padyak Racing Team 0393910 9
40 David BAUTISTA Poway, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0002952 8
41 Ruben LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0424025 7
42 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0458217 6
43 Jason KUMMER Pasadena, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0510598 5
44 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0407131 4
45 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 3
46 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0569959 2
= 47 Marco DIAZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 0418233 0
= 47 Michael LEE Los Angeles, CA 4 PAA Cycling 0554251 0
= 47 Tony MEDINA Norwalk, CA 4 Team Pats 605 0526337 0
= 47 Matthew ZAPF Rancho Mirage, CA 4 G3Foundation / Trek 0569331 0
Total: 50 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4, 9/29
Table notes: